Sold2023Quezal diminutive glass dishQuezal miniature glass dish with a ruffled rim signed Quezal, 1" ht. CONDITION: good with no defects foundSee Sold Price
Sold2023QUEZAL RIBBED IRIDESCENT ART GLASS DISHES, LOT OF TWOQUEZAL RIBBED IRIDESCENT ART GLASS DISHES, LOT OF TWO, each being squat urn form with vertical ribs, one having a tooled rim, each signed "QUEZAL" to the underside, polished pontil mark.&nbsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany LCT Nash & Quezal Iridescent Art Glass LOTA lot of three (3) iridescent art glass pieces. Includes: one (1) Quezal art glass iridescent gold dish with wide rim and signed to underside QUEZAL; one (1) Favrile gold iridescent bowl with scallopeSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Daum Glass Leaf-Form Diminutive DishesA Pair of Daum Glass Leaf-Form Diminutive Dishes 20TH CENTURY Length 3 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Quezal Art Glass Salt Cellars & Silver Spoons, 6Set of six American Quezal favrile glass ribbed salt cellar dishes in iridescent gold to pink and green to blue tones, etched "Quezal N.Y." to undersides, and six chased French silver salt spoons withSee Sold Price
Sold2020Quezal Art Glass Grouping.Quezal Art Glass Grouping. To include: Iridescent signed shade, 5 1/4"t x 2 1/4" fitter and an Iridescent signed floraform dish with deep well, 7" diameter. Plus one other unsigned shade (possibly SteSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Quezal art glass Open Salts2 Quezal golden iridescent art glass open salts. A cylindrical example with flaring and tooled rim, 1" X 1". The other is a ribbed dish form, 2 1/4: X 1/2". Each signed "QUEZAL" to the underside, poliSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wedgwood Queensware Sugar Bowl and CreamerTogether with two porcelain pitchers, oval dish, fruit bowl and a diminutive milk glass tray. Tallest 7"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wedgwood Queensware Sugar Bowl and CreamerTogether with two porcelain pitchers, oval dish, fruit bowl and a diminutive milk glass tray. Tallest 7"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO-PART AMERICAN DIMINUTIVE COUNTRY PINE CUPBOARDSlender Cupboard in Yellow Pine, the upper cabinet with molded cornice over a six-light door having molded mullions, old glass in all but one light, covering four shelves, two with dish rails, one halSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mixed LotTo include Royal Worcester china, art glass perfume bottle, signed Steuben paperweight, brass candlesticks, small Herend lidded dish, diminutive Asian teapot, inkwell with damaged lid, etc., all in asSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE ROMAN GREEN GLASS DISHCa. AD 300 - 400 A Roman glass dish with a circular form that is free-blown and translucent with a green hue. The dish has a shallow basin, a rounded rim, and an underside ring-shaped base. The bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PATE DE VERRE GLASS DISH WITH MOUSE SIGNED A WALTERVictor Amalric Walter (1870 - 1959) Circa 1930 The butterscotch colored figure of a mouse peering into a oval dished basin shaded to clambroth, incised mark of A Walter Nancy by the French designer anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three-light Lily Table Lamp with Quezal Glass Shades, Queens, New York, early 20th century, gree...Three-light Lily Table Lamp with Quezal Glass Shades, Queens, New York, early 20th century, green pulled-feather glass shades, marked 'Quezal,' probably Riviere bronze base, three sockets, total ht. 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Nouveau Gilt Bronze & Quezal Glass Sconces, 2Pair of Art Nouveau Gilt Bronze Wall Sconces and Quezal Art Glass Shades, marked and in iridescent gold-tone hues, frames with stylized foliate design. 18" H x 4" W x 11" D. Provenance: From a Rye, N.See Sold Price
Sold2016Daum Nancy diminutive glass saltOvoid form in mottled yellow glass graduating to purple decorated with stemmed red flowers, signed Daum Nancy, 2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024Quezal glass covered urnQuezal glass covered urn in iridescent gold glass with a blue coil design comes with matching lid, signed Quezal, 11 1/2" ht. CONDITION: immaterial finial flake, see picture Jaremos attempts to call aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Quezal Glass ChandeliereBeautiful hand-blown Quezal glass chandelier c1910-1920. Excellent original patina. 18"h x 14"d. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packaging service, unless the cuSee Sold Price
Sold2015QUEZAL Glass vase with swirlsQUEZAL Glass vase with gold and green swirls, New York, 1900s Etched QUEZAL C268 10" x 4" Provenance: The James and Diane Cook CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Silver overlay Quezal glass vase,Double bulbous bottle form in Iridescent gold with rich blue overtones decorated with scrolling silver poppies and leaves, signed Quezal, 9" ht.See Sold Price
Sold2016QUEZAL Glass vaseQUEZAL Vase with swirling pattern, New York, 1900s Blown glass Etched QUEZAL 6" x 6 3/4" Provenance: Private East Coast CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Double Quezal Glass Shade Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper & Brass Lamp c1910Double Quezal Glass Shade Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper & Brass Lamp c1910. Quezal shades signed. Base unsigned. Excellent original patina. Quezal glass shades in perfect condition. 21"h x 13"w. BaseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Quezal Glass unusual gold and purple coiled designQuezal Glass unusual gold and purple coiled design vase. Unsigned. 6" high.See Sold Price
Oct 04Curated AuctionsVERLYS: AN ART DECO PERIOD FROSTED GLASS DISH DECORATED WITH GEESE AND CARP£70
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Blue Hobnail Double Handled Glass Dish$1