Sold2021Quincy Jones Les Double Six [Paris 1960]Quincy Jones Les Double Six Rencontrent. Vinyl LP. Photos by Jean-Pierre Leloir. Appears lightly or never played. Provenance: William Emery Collection, Sheridan Wyoming. If lot is absent of a conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jacoulet, eleven miniature woodblock printsPaul Jacoulet (French, 1902-1960)Nuit de Neige: Coree, Le Bronze Errant Coree, Longevite (Coree), Les Aristoloches Geant, Les Jades: Mandchoukuo and six others (11)miniature woodblock printsWith fiveSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Fanniere Freres silver seven piece tea setA French first standard silver six piece tea and coffee service with two handled trayFanniere Freres, Paris1868Comprising a double spout kettle on stand, a teapot, a coffee pot, a hot milk jug, a creaSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Exhibition Posters. Mourlot] Lot of Six Posters.[Exhibition Posters. Mourlot] Lot of Six Posters. Paris, ca. 1960. Lithograph on paper. Artists include Van Gough [3], Poussin and Renoir. Size of largest: 31 x 20 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Maurois, André Les Érophages. Mit 3 Reliefs auf dem Umschlag und 16Masson, André Maurois, André Les Érophages. Mit 3 Reliefs auf dem Umschlag und 16 (Aquatinta-)Radierungen von André Masson. Les Éditions la Passerelle, Paris, 1960. Folio. 4 BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita (1886-1968) Japanese/FrenchReally cool pair of posters for Leonard Foujita's exhibition at the Galliera Museum in Paris, 1960. called Les Peintres Témoins de Leur Temps or Painters Witnesses of Their Time. Original lSee Sold Price
Sold2024A. Quincy Jones and Frederick Earl Emmons, Double doors from the Daphne Funeral Home, San FranciscoA. Quincy Jones and Frederick Earl Emmons Double doors from the Daphne Funeral Home, San Francisco USA, 1954stained glass, oak 118.25 h x 36 w x 9 d in (300 x 91 x 23 cm) Provenance:</See Sold Price
Sold2015DANISH MID-CENTURY MODERN TEAKWOOD WRITING DESKDanish mid-century modern teakwood desk, c. 1960, double pedestals, six drawers, open book shelf on the reverse, tapered square legs, top with wear, 29.5"h, 49"w, 25.5"d Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali, Original woodblock engravingSalvador Dali (1904-1989) Original color woodblock. From the suite: The Divine Comedy, publisher: Les Heures Claires, Paris. Year published 1960 - 1964. Sheet 13 x 10 inches. Excellent condition, neveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali, Original woodblock engravingSalvador Dali (1904-1989) Original color woodblock. From the suite: The Divine Comedy, publisher: Les Heures Claires, Paris. Year published 1960 - 1964. Sheet 13 x 10 inches. Excellent condition, neveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali, Original woodblock engravingSalvador Dali (1904-1989) Original color woodblock. From the suite: The Divine Comedy, publisher: Les Heures Claires, Paris. Year published 1960 - 1964. Sheet 13 x 10 inches. Excellent condition, neveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali, Original woodblock engravingSalvador Dali (1904-1989) Original color woodblock. From the suite: The Divine Comedy, publisher: Les Heures Claires, Paris. Year published 1960 - 1964. Sheet 13 x 10 inches. Excellent condition, neveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali, Original woodblock engravingSalvador Dali (1904-1989) Original color woodblock. From the suite: The Divine Comedy, publisher: Les Heures Claires, Paris. Year published 1960 - 1964. Sheet 13 x 10 inches. Excellent condition, neveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali, Original woodblock engravingSalvador Dali (1904-1989) Original color woodblock. From the suite: The Divine Comedy, publisher: Les Heures Claires, Paris. Year published 1960 - 1964. Sheet 13 x 10 inches. Excellent condition, neveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali, Original woodblock engravingSalvador Dali (1904-1989) Original color woodblock. From the suite: The Divine Comedy, publisher: Les Heures Claires, Paris. Year published 1960 - 1964. Sheet 13 x 10 inches. Excellent condition, neveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali, Original woodblock engravingSalvador Dali (1904-1989) Original color woodblock. From the suite: The Divine Comedy, publisher: Les Heures Claires, Paris. Year published 1960 - 1964. Sheet 13 x 10 inches. Excellent condition, neveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali, Original woodblock engravingSalvador Dali (1904-1989) Original color woodblock. From the suite: The Divine Comedy, publisher: Les Heures Claires, Paris. Year published 1960 - 1964. Sheet 13 x 10 inches. Excellent condition, neveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali, Original woodblock engravingSalvador Dali (1904-1989) Original color woodblock. From the suite: The Divine Comedy, publisher: Les Heures Claires, Paris. Year published 1960 - 1964. Sheet 13 x 10 inches. Excellent condition, neveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali, Original woodblock engravingSalvador Dali (1904-1989) Original color woodblock. From the suite: The Divine Comedy, publisher: Les Heures Claires, Paris. Year published 1960 - 1964. Sheet 13 x 10 inches. Excellent condition, neveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali, Original woodblock engravingSalvador Dali (1904-1989) Original color woodblock. From the suite: The Divine Comedy, publisher: Les Heures Claires, Paris. Year published 1960 - 1964. Sheet 13 x 10 inches. Excellent condition, neveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali, Original woodblock engravingSalvador Dali (1904-1989) Original color woodblock. From the suite: The Divine Comedy, publisher: Les Heures Claires, Paris. Year published 1960 - 1964. Sheet 13 x 10 inches. Excellent condition, neveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali, Original woodblock engravingSalvador Dali (1904-1989) Original color woodblock. From the suite: The Divine Comedy, publisher: Les Heures Claires, Paris. Year published 1960 - 1964. Sheet 13 x 10 inches. Excellent condition, neveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali, Original woodblock engravingSalvador Dali (1904-1989) Original color woodblock. From the suite: The Divine Comedy, publisher: Les Heures Claires, Paris. Year published 1960 - 1964. Sheet 13 x 10 inches. Excellent condition, neveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali, Original woodblock engravingSalvador Dali (1904-1989) Original color woodblock. From the suite: The Divine Comedy, publisher: Les Heures Claires, Paris. Year published 1960 - 1964. Sheet 13 x 10 inches. Excellent condition, neveSee Sold Price
Featured6 days LeftJasper521732 6 VOLUMES HISTORY of EMPERORS & PRINCES VELLUM BINDINGS in FRENCH antique$850
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsVirgil Thomson on “Atonality” and “The Intellectual Audience”$75