Sold2017R. Lalique "Prunes" vase, opalescent and clearR. Lalique "Prunes" vase, opalescent and clear glass, M p. 1037, 446. Stenciled "R. Lalique France". 7"H, Circa - Designed 1930. Total weight 10 LBS.See Sold Price
Sold2017R. Lalique "Aras" vase in clear and frosty glass.R. Lalique "Aras" vase in clear and frosty glass.Molded R.Lalique France.Height 9 inches. Circa 1947.Reference: R.Lalique by Felix Marcilhac 1994 Edition, page 421.See Sold Price
Sold2016R. Lalique "Florence" vase in clear and frosty glass.R. Lalique "Florence" vase in clear and frosty glass.Acid etched R. Lalique France.Height 7 3/4 inches. Circa 1937.Reference: R.Lalique by Felix Marcilhac 1994 Edition, page 466.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique "Chandons" crystal vase.Rene Lalique "Chandons" crystal vase.In clear and frosty glass decorated with thisles at each corner.Molded "R. Lalique" on the bottom.Height 7 1/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lalique "St. Francois" vase in clear and frosty glass.Lalique "Duide" vase in clear and frosty glass.Acid etched "R. Lalique France" in script on the bottom.Height 7 inches.Reference; R. Lalique by Felix Marcilhac, page 450.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique "Ronces" vase in clear and frosty glass. Signed "Lalique" in scriptLalique "Ronces" vase in clear and frosty glass.Signed "Lalique" in script on the bottom.Height 9 1/8 inches.REFERENCE: R. Lalique by Felix Marcilhac 1994 edition page 427.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rene Lalique "Beauvais" Vase In Clear And Frosty GlassDESCRIPTION: Rene Lalique "Beauvais" vase in clear and frosty glass. Decorated with four scrolls between 2 handles to each side. Acid etched "R. Lalique" on the bottom. REFERENCE: R. Lalique by FelixSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lalique "Esterel" vase in clear and frosty glass.Lalique "Esterel" vase in clear and frosty glass.Molded "R. Lalique" on the bottom.Height 6 inches.Reference; R. Lalique by Felix Marcilhac, page 426.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lalique "Feuilles" vase in clear and frosty glassDESCRIPTION: Lalique "Feuilles" vase in clear and frosty glass. Designed with 3 bands of graduating sizes hearts all around. Signed "Lalique France" in script on he bottom. REFERENCE: R. Lalique by FeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lalique "Biches" Vase In Clear And Frosty GlassDESCRIPTION: Lalique "Biches" vase in clear and frosty glass. Acid etched "Lalique France" on the bottom. REFERENCE: R. Lalique by Felix Marcilhac 1994 edition page 456. CIRCA: 1937 ORIGIN: France DIMSee Sold Price
Sold2017R.Vase Lalique "Ferrieres"R.Vase Lalique "Ferrieres" vase in frosty clear glass with a light blue patina.Signed in script R. Lalique France No. 1019.Height 6 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Rene Lalique "Coq et Raisins" vase in clear and frostyRene Lalique "Coq et Raisins" vase in clear and frosty glass with a design of peacocks and grapes all around. Marked "R. LALIQUE, FRANCE" on the bottom.Referench: F. Marcilhac, page 446. Circa 1928.HeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Deauville" vase.Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Deauville" vase."Deauville" vase in clear and frosty glass.Decorated with a vinning flowers, stems and berrries all around.Marked: R. Lalique.Height 6 inches. DiametSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Honfleur" VaseDESCRIPTION: Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Honfleur" vase in clear and frosty glass with a light sepia patina. Decorated with berries and leaves at each handle. Wheel cut "R. Lalique France" andSee Sold Price
Sold2024R. Lalique "Archers" Glass VaseDESCRIPTION: Lalique "Archers" vase in clear and frosty glass. Decorated with archers ready to fire their arrows and large flying birds all around. Signed "Lalique" in script on the bottom. Reference:See Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Vichy" vase.Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Vichy" vase."Vichy" vase in in clear and frosty glass.Decorated with a graduating wavy leaf design.Signed: R. Lalique France.Height 6 3/4 inches. Diameter 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Ormeaux" vase.Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Ormeaux" vase."Ormeaux" vase in in clear and frosty glass.Decorated large leaves all around.Signed: R. Lalique France No. 984.Height 6 5/8 inches. Diameter 6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Renoncules" vase.Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Renoncules" vase."Renoncules" vase in clear and frosty glass with a light grey patina.Decorated with large flowers and leaves around the bottom portion.Marked: R. LaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Rampillon" vase.Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Rampillon" vase."Rampillon" vase in clear and frosty glass.Decorated with a geometric design and flowers and leaves between the stylized triangles.Marked: R. LaliqueSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Helder" vase.Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Helder" vase."Helder" vase in in clear and frosty glass with a light green patina.Decorated with a diamond geometric design towards the top.Signed: R. Lalique.HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2016R. Lalique "Eucalyptus" vase in clear glass with a veryR. Lalique "Eucalyptus" vase in clear glass with a very light green patina.Height 6 1/2 inches. Circa 1932.Reference: R.Lalique by Felix Marcilhac 1994 Edition, page 425See Sold Price
Sold2016R. Lalique "St. Francois" vase in frosty glass.R. Lalique "St. Francois" vase in frosty glass.Acid etched R.Lalique France.Height 7 inches. Circa 1937.Reference: R.Lalique by Felix Marcilhac 1994 Edition, page 450.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lalique "Martinets" vase in clear and frosty glass. Decorated with flying birdsLalique "Martinets" vase in clear and frosty glass.Decorated with flying birds in very high relief.Signed "Lalique France" on the bottom.Height 9 3/4 inches. Diameter 6 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique "Royat" vase in clear and frosty glass.Lalique "Royat" vase in clear and frosty glass.Decorated with vertical ribs coming to scalloped ends to the top of the vase.Originally designed 1936.Height 6 inches. Top Diameter 7 3/4 inches.RemantsSee Sold Price
2 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.R. Lalique Clear and Frosted Glass Oursin Vase with Gray Patina Circa 1935$950
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaRare antique yellow signed R. Lalique France Beautreillis art glass vase$270(3 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRené Lalique (French, 1860-1945), "Perruches" Vase$650(2 bids)
BonhamsRené Lalique (French, 1860-1945) 'Ceylan' opalescent glass vase, designed in 1924, etched m...A$1,800(13 bids)
2 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Rene Lalique France Clear Cut Glass Gui Centerpiece Bowl, Mistletoe Leaves$800