Sold2018Signed Lithograph Of European Cobbled StreetSigned And Numbered Lithograph Of European Cobbled Street Scene. Color Lithograph print of a European cobbled street through an archway. Signed by artist’s hand in lower right corner and numbered 15See Sold Price
Sold2015FRANCESCO TAMMARO "Outdoor Cafe" Oil Painting onFRANCESCO TAMMARO "Outdoor Cafe" Oil Painting on Board. European street scene. Signed L/R. Paper label on back. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 9 inches: W: 11.25 inches --- US Shipping charge: $35See Sold Price
Sold2015FRANCESCO TAMMARO "Winter Street Scene" Oil PaintFRANCESCO TAMMARO "Winter Street Scene" Oil Painting on Board. Couple walking dog in European street scene. Signed L/R. Paper label on back. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 9 inches: W: 11.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017Hand Colored Litho of European Street SceneLithograph of European market scene, hand colored and signed with both a signature and a monogram but signature is difficult to read. Looks like "TJ Sarinian." It is in good condition. Measures 20" xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three Black-and-White EtchingsComprising, a European Street Scene by Samuel Chamberlain, a Canal Scene by R. Lorrain, and a Winter Forest Scene. Sight size: 11-1/2"h x 12"w, 8-1/2"h x 10-3/4"w, and 7-1/2"h x 9-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017European School (20th century), Warsaw Street SceneEuropean School (20th century), Warsaw Street Scene with Figures, circa 1949, watercolor and gouache, signed indistinctly "l r Cheminlin...(?)" lower right, dated verso, overall (with frame): 13"h x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Towers - Village Square Oil PaintingItem/Description: Original street scene oil painting. Soft pastel hues. European city, people reading near a newspaper stand. Recessed painted white wood frame. Artist signed lower right: R. Towers. ESee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICO MAKK WINTER EUROPEAN STREET SCENEMAKK, Americo, (American/Hungarian, 1927-2015): "Warm Lights", Oil/Canvas, 18" x 24", signed lower left, signed, titled, and stenciled verso, fine custom framing, 28.75" x 35".See Sold Price
Sold2020S. RAZIN OIL ON CANVAS, EUROPEAN STREET SCENES. RAZIN (KOREAN, B. 1962), OIL ON CANVAS, H 30", W 40", EUROPEAN STREET SCENE An oil on canvas by S. Razin. Depicting a European street scene, likely Paris. Artist's signature to the lower right. FraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil Painting of European StreetOil Painting of European Street Oil painting, size 20x24, framed 28x32, signed Excellent condition on painting, normal wear and tear on frame.See Sold Price
Sold2015GLENN SHEFFER: "EUROPEAN STREET SCENE"circa 1927 oil on canvas signed and dated lower right 22 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Henry Barnes, European Street View, O/CHenry Barnes (American, 20th century), "View of European Street", oil on canvas, signed lower right "H. BARNES". Painting depicting a view of a European street with closely packed buildings with openSee Sold Price
Sold2022European Street Scene, Attrib. to Willi FoersterGerman, 1892-1965. Oil on canvas, showing Street scene in Rothenburg ob der Tauber, Germany. Signed lower left, W Foerster. Sight measures 25H x 21W, with craquelure. Provenance in pencil on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2015NADLER, Robert. Oil on Canvas. European StreetScene. Signed lower right. Robert Nadler (Hungarian, 1858 - 1938). From a Rye Brook, NY home. Dimensions: 28.25" high x 21" wide. Condition: Old repair to tear at left of lamp, center. Two small tearsSee Sold Price
Sold2019EUROPEAN STREET SCENE PAINTINGEuropean street scene painting with figures walking down an alley and tall cathedral in background with clouds. Unsigned. Measures 24" x 20" on canvas & 34.25" x 30.25" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021CONTINENTAL OIL ON BORAD OF EUROPEAN STREET SCENESight- 11 1/2" x 15 1/2" Overall- 19" x 23" Shipping U.S. $80 plus insuranceSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed 19th C. European Street SceneSigned 19th C. European Street Scene. Signed illegibly and dated '86 lower left. Oil on board. Size: 10.5 x 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021EUROPEAN STREET SCENE BY LESLIE COPE.Ohio, 1913-2002. Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1963 lower right. Horse drawn wagon passing under a stone arch. 28"h. 36"w., framed, 35.25"h. 43.25"w.See Sold Price
Sold2016OIL ON BOARD EUROPEAN STREET SCENEOIL ON BOARD, H 14 1/2", W 19 1/2", EUROPEAN STREET SCENE:Illegibly signed. City scene with equestrian monument. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) SIGNED OIL PAINTINGS EUROPEAN STREET SCENES(lot of 2) Framed oil on canvas paintings, European Street Scenes, signed lower right Vangal (?), sight: approx 9"h, 11.25"w, overall: 15"h, 17.25"w, 7lbs total Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil Painting of European Street Scene.A 20th Century oil painting on canvas of a European street scene signed "F. Tailroy". It is Signed lower left. The Painting is in pristine condition. The Elaborate gilt and paint frame is in excellentSee Sold Price
Jun 23Curated Gallery AuctionsBustling Early 1900's European Street Scene Signed Framed Oil Painting$10
9 hrs LeftMichael's GalleryMuller (Untitled - European Street Scene) Signed Original Oil - Impressionist$100
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsEuropean O/C Street Scene Painting, Henricus Gerardus de Korte$350
Jun 23Curated Gallery AuctionsLarge Impressive Finely Painted Early 1900's European Impressionist Street Scene Oil Painting$10
Jun 23Curated Gallery AuctionsRare 19th Century European Love Ballad Street Singer Original Framed Exhibited Oil Painting$10