Sold2016LOTTO DI OGGETTI IN ARGENTO, XIX-XX SECOLOcomposto da due teiere Londra 1876, orafo E. Pairpoint e 1911, orafo S. Bellamy Harman, due caffettiere del XX secolo, una di Vercelli orafi Castaldi e Gautero l'altra di Boston, orafo Bigelow LennardSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOTTO DI OGGETTI IN ARGENTO, NIELLO E SMALTI, RUSSIA,composto da un bicchiere portatè, Mosca, 1876, da un cucchiaio, Mosca, 1866, da un piccolo bicchiere, Mosca, 1890 circa e da un colino con smalti del XX secolo- usure Bicchiere portate', alt. cm 5,See Sold Price
Sold2024LOTTO OGGETTI VARI1 veste sacerdotale, 1 stuola ed 1 mitra trasformato a paralume XIX/XX secolo misure varieSee Sold Price
Sold2022TESSUTI VARITESSUTI VARI Una raccolta di venti tra colli, bordure ricamate, galloni, nastri parti di abiti ricamati con perline, un boa di struzzo nero, un gallone in filo d’argento. Epoca XIX e XX secolo.See Sold Price
Sold2019ARTISTA RUSSO DEL XX SECOLO Cubo-FuturistaCubo-Futurista composition. Oil on canvas . Cm 59,00 x 54,00. Signature A.M. lower right. 1910-1915. Cesare Lisandria authenticity certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2022ARGENTIERE DEL XX SECOLO 15 silver objects, 4 silver-plated and 2 in pewter.20th CENTURY SILVERSMITH 15 silver objects, 4 silver-plated and 2 in pewter. . . Total weight: 5,148 kg. Silver weight: 4,006 kg.See Sold Price
Sold2022DUE SPECCHI DA PARETE SECONDA METÀ DEL XX SECOLO - TWO WALL MIRRORS SECOND HALF OF THE XXTHOttone, vetro specchiato. 90 x 48 x 4 cm - Brass, mirrored glass. 35.43 x 18.90 x 1.57 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021MANIFATTURA ROMANA DEL XX SECOLO A pair of obelisks ofROMAN WORK OF 20th CENTURY A pair of obelisks of different size in lumachella. . Cm 9,00 x 43,20 x 9,00. Dimensions other obelisk: 34 x 10 x 10 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022TAVOLO seconda metàdel XX secolo - Table second half of the 20th CenturyOttone, legno, laminato. 76 x 109,5 x 109,5 cm - Brass, wood, laminate. 29.92 x 43.11 x 43.11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023ARGENTIERE ITALIANO DEL XX SECOLO A silver service consisting of two coffee pots, two milk jugs andITALIAN SILVERSMITH, 20TH CENTURY A silver service consisting of two coffee pots, two milk jugs and one sugar bowl, with wavy ribbed body and volute handle. . Cm 21,00 x 24,00 x 12,00. Silvermarks bySee Sold Price
Sold2022LAMPADA DA TAVOLO seconda metàdel XX secolo - Table lamp second half of the 20th CenturyMarmo, ottone, alluminio verniciato. 59 x 50 x 50 cm - Marble, brass, painted aluminium. 23.23 x 19.68 x 19.68 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018VASO IN VETRO SMALTATO, FORNACE DEL XX SECOLOcon bordo a foglie e a decoro floreale su fondo verde- qualche usura e difetto, perdita di colore Alt. cm 46,5 diam. cm 13 A ENAMELLED GLASS VASE, 20TH CENTURY- SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARGENTIERE ITALIANO DEL XX SECOLO A silver centerpiece stand with mixtilinear border and plantITALIAN SILVERSMITH, 20TH CENTURY A silver centerpiece stand with mixtilinear border and plant decorations in relief, handles in the shape of dolphins, resting on an oval base. . Cm 44,00 x 18,50 x 31See Sold Price
Sold2023BRONZISTA DEL XX SECOLO A bronze Silenus adapted to a lamp holder.20TH CENTURY SCULPTOR A bronze Silenus adapted to a lamp holder. . Cm 26,00 x 69,00 x 26,00. The original of this model was found in Pompeii in 1864 and has since been kept in the Archaeological MuseuSee Sold Price
Sold2019ARGENTIERE ITALIANO DEL XX SECOLO Large silver iceLarge silver ice bucket with circular base, stem embossed with vegetable motifs, chiselled handle. . Cm 29,00. Weight 1600 gr. Stamps present.See Sold Price
Sold2015TAPPETO KUSHAN KURD, PERSIA, META' DEL XX SECOLOA KUSHAN KURD RUG, PERSIA, MID 20TH CENTURY- SYNTETHIC COLOURS, OLD RESTORATIONS cm 279X110 Colori sintetici, vecchi restauri sul fondo marrone.See Sold Price
Sold2018MANIFATTURA ITALIANA DEGLI INIZI DEL XX SECOLOITALY EARLY 20th CENTURY Sculpted and gilded wooden mirror in 18th century Venetian style. . Cm 89,00 x 142,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022ARTISTA ROMANO DEL XX SECOLO Portrait of a woman.20TH CENTURY ROMAN ARTIST Portrait of a woman. Oil on canvas . Cm 70,00 x 100,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARGENTIERE ITALIANO DEL XX SECOLO A silver coffee pot with body decorated with vertical ribs,ITALIAN SILVERSMITH, 20TH CENTURY A silver coffee pot with body decorated with vertical ribs, spout, handle and lid with phytomorphic elements, on a circular base. . Cm 23,00 x 30,00 x 14,00. SilvermaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vaso biansato. Argento fuso, sagomato e cesellato. Argenteria artistica italiana del XX secolo.Corpo a larghe costolature e anse a volute. Decori di gusto neo rococò, H. 25 Cm, gr 910See Sold Price
Sold2022ICONA RUSSA DEL XX SECOLO Mother of God and angels.20TH CENTURY RUSSIAN ICON Mother of God and angels. Tempera on board. Cm 40,00 x 55,00.See Sold Price
Sold2023MANIFATTURA DEL XX SECOLO A group of three conductor's batons in wood, resin and silver, with silver20th CENTURY MANUFACTURE A group of three conductor's batons in wood, resin and silver, with silver end grip. . Cm 1,50 x 63,00. One in original case. Dimensions: 63x1.5cm; 38x2.5cm; 42x1.5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023ARGENTIERE ITALIANO DEL XX SECOLO A silver coffee pot with pear-shaped body decorated with torchonITALIAN SILVERSMITH, 20TH CENTURY A silver coffee pot with pear-shaped body decorated with torchon ribs and eagle-head spout, wooden handle. . Cm 25,50 x 30,00 x 16,00. Florence hallmark, probably silSee Sold Price
12 hrs LeftCambi Casa D'AsteVaso in porcellana con scena di vita quotidiana e iscrizioni, Cina, periodo Repubblica, XX secolo€500
12 hrs LeftCambi Casa D'AsteFigura d dignitario su drago scolpita in corallo rosa, Cina, inizi XX secolo€300
12 hrs LeftCambi Casa D'AsteScroll su carta e seta con calligrafia corsiva cinese, Cina, XX secolo€600
12 hrs LeftCambi Casa D'AsteCoppia di manifesti repubblicani raffiguranti scene di sport e giochi, Cina, Repubblica, XX secolo€300
12 hrs LeftCambi Casa D'AsteFigura di saggio in porcellana Famiglia Rosa, Cina, Inizio XX secolo€300
12 hrs LeftCambi Casa D'Astemarcati Coppia di ciotole in porcellana Famiglia Verde a decoro con personaggi, Cina, XX secolo€600
12 hrs LeftCambi Casa D'AstePlacca in porcellana con personaggio seduto in meditazione, Cina, periodo Repubblica, XX secolo€700
12 hrs LeftCambi Casa D'AstePiatto in porcellana con decoro floreale, Cina, periodo Repubblica, XX secolo€400
12 hrs LeftCambi Casa D'AsteCoppia di dipinti su carta raffiguranti saggi con iscrizioni, Cina, Dinastia Qing, XX secolo€800
12 hrs LeftCambi Casa D'AsteTavolo in legno laccato con inserti in cloisonnè a decoro naturalistico, Cina, XX secolo€300
12 hrs LeftCambi Casa D'AsteCoppa da libagione in cono con figure in paesaggio, Cina, XX secolo€300
12 hrs LeftCambi Casa D'AsteVaso in porcellana bianca e blu con decoro floreale, Giappone, XX secolo€400
12 hrs LeftCambi Casa D'AsteScroll su carta a fondo dorato con iscrizioni titolato "Zi Hua", Huang Xing, Cina, XX secolo€500
12 hrs LeftCambi Casa D'AsteScultura raffigurante Santone in avorio elefantino con base in legno, Cina, inizio XX secolo con€500
12 hrs LeftCambi Casa D'AstePair of blue and white porcelain stools with floral motifs and dragons, openwork and relief€3,000