Sold2017(3) ROYAL DUX PORCELAIN FIGURES, FEMALE NUDES(lot of 3) Royal Dux porcelain figures, female nudes, varied marks and dates as pictured: (1) white porcelain figure in a seated pose, 9.5"h; (1) kneeling figure with cat, 9"h; (1) lady with flower, oSee Sold Price
Sold2023SILVERPLATE. Pair of Silverplate Figural Vases.Includes a pair of silverplate vases decorated with applied high dimensional full figure female nudes and putti. With brass inserts. Stamped, "Argentot OXN". In the style of WMF. From a NewSee Sold Price
2022Robert D. Harvey, Three NudesRobert D. Harvey (American, MA 1927-2015) Three Carved and polychromed figures of female nudes, wood and composition with paint. Dimensions: 19 in. h. of tallest. Condition: One standing figure brokSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Bronze 19th Century Figures Male and Female Nudes(2) Bronze 19th Century Figures Male and Female Nudes: Female after Aphrodite adjusting her sandal. Measure 11.25" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021George Swanson; 4 Oil Paintings 2 are Female NudesGeorge Alan Swanson (American 1908-1968); 4 Expressionist Oil Paintings on canvas, board and/ or Holland Board; Female Figures, Nudes and figure in Village; signed with notations to verso or recto, soSee Sold Price
Sold2018G Ralph Smith lithograph of female nudesG Ralph Smith (American, 1907-2007); lithograph of female nudes, "figures at the beach", pencil signed, edition 40, 18-1/4" 14-3/4" plate, framed 29" X 23"; very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Figure Study Of Two Female Nudes, Sanguine Drawing c.1940Artist unknown: Figure Study Of Two Female Nudes, Unsigned, c.1940, Sanguine Drawing 21x17 inches, frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Juan Luna Y Novicio 1857-1899 Philippines Artist PencilJuan Luna Y Novicio (1857 - 1899) was active/lived in Philippines, France. Juan Luna Y Novicio is known for Aristocratic female figure, portrait, nudes and landscape painting. Medium: Pencil on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2021Juan Luna Y Novicio (1857 - 1899) Philippines SanguineJuan Luna Y Novicio (1857 - 1899) was active/lived in Philippines, France. Juan Luna Y Novicio is known for Aristocratic female figure, portrait, nudes and landscape painting. Medium: Sanguine On PapeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Juan Luna Y Novicio (1857 - 1899) Philippines Artist PencilJuan Luna Y Novicio (1857 - 1899) was active/lived in Philippines, France. Juan Luna Y Novicio is known for Aristocratic female figure, portrait, nudes and landscape painting. Medium: Pencil on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clarence Alphonse Gagnon, French Canadian 1881-1942,Clarence Alphonse Gagnon French Canadian 1881-1942 Ten figure studies with male and female nudes conte crayon on paper From the Estate of the artist with Atelier Gagnon stamp on each. From Ask Art: PaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clarence Alphonse Gagnon, French Canadian 1881-1942,Clarence Alphonse Gagnon French Canadian 1881-1942 Seven figure studies with male and female nudes conte crayon and charcoal From the Estate of the artist with Atelier Gagnon stamp on each. From Ask ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Clarence Alphonse Gagnon, French Canadian 1881-1942,Clarence Alphonse Gagnon French Canadian 1881-1942 Nine figure studies with male and female nudes pen and ink on paper From the Estate of the artist with Atelier Gagnon stamp on each. From Ask Art: PaSee Sold Price
Sold2016LALIQUEFive pieces: "Perdrix Inquiète", "Perdrix Couchée", and "Hirondelle" figures; "Deux Cygnes" and two female nudes with grapes ring holders, France, 20th c.; Clear and frosted glass; All etched LALIQUSee Sold Price
Sold2017Victor Salmones (Mexican, 1937-1989) Three Figures.Victor Salmones (Mexican, 1937-1989) Three Figures. Patinated bronze sculpture depicting three female nudes, signed 'V. Salmones, P-A' near the base, mounted to a lucite base. Together with an electriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Radiator figure dancerRadiator figure Dancer Wohl Tanqueray, USA, c. 1930 Female figure standing on round base in dancing pose. Nickel-plated brass, light patina. Mounted on round wooden base painted black. H. 17 cm (withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Barovier Murano Parcel Gilt & Enamel Glass CompoteBarovier Italian Murano art glass footed compote, Venetian parcel gilt and enamel decoration comprising Renaissance style figures on horseback, two portrait rondelles, and female nudes bathing, all onSee Sold Price
Sold2018Terra Cotta Female Figures DancingStatuette Of female figures in a circle dancing nudes with candle holder at center, measures ht 9 inches diameter app 9.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 3 Nic Jonk Drawings Female NudesNic Jonk (Dutch, 1928-1994). Group of three drawings in graphite on paper depicting flirtatious female nudes. Two are signed and dated 1986 along the lower right.Supine Figure; height: 8 1/4 in x widtSee Sold Price
Sold2019Eugene Pizzuto Charcoal Figure DrawingsEugene Pizzuto (1924-2004, Washington) 5 charcoal on paper drawings of female nudes. Three signed and dated '93 and one signed and dated '98. Excellent condition. 22 x 17" Pizzuto was Professor of DraSee Sold Price
Sold2015Nine Vintage Mid-Century Female NudesMid-20th century female nudes on oil on canvas board. Unsigned. Depicts figures in different poses and locales. [Canvas boards: 16" x 12"]. Conditions vary, all sold "as is".See Sold Price
Sold2022Radiator mascot ''FEMME AU VOILE''Radiator figure ''FEMME AU VOILE'' Max Le Verrier (design), France, c. 1920 Female figure standing on round base, holding her dress backwards. Zinc die-cast chrome patinated. Inscribed in the plinth:See Sold Price