Sold2019Raffaele MainellaRaffaele Mainella (Italian 1858 - 1907) watercolor on paper Signed lower left Measures: 10 x 8 inches framedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Raffaele MainellaRaffaele Mainella (Italian 1858 - 1907) watercolor on paper Signed lower left Measures: 10 x 8 inches framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Fiaschi, Bust of a Maiden, 1907, marbleEmilio Fiaschi (Italian, 1858-1941) Bust of a Maiden, 1907 marble signed and dated 22 7/8"h x 12 5/8"w x 8 1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giuseppe Santomaso (Italian, 1907-1990) Untitled oil painting on paper mounted on canvas, 1962,Giuseppe Santomaso (Italian, 1907-1990) Untitled oil painting on paper mounted on canvas, 1962, depicting a polychrome Abstract Expressionist composition, signed and dated lower left, Galleria PoglianSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giulio Rosati (Italian, 1858–1917) Dancing the"Giulio Rosati (Italian, 1858–1917) Dancing the Menuet Signed and dated 'G. Rosati 87' bottom left, oil on board18 3/8 x 31 7/8 in. (46.7 x 81cm) Provenance Private Collection, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gaetano Esposito, Untitled (Portrait of a Woman)Gaetano Esposito(Italian, 1858-1911)Untitled (Portrait of a Woman)oil on canvassigned lower left22 1/2" x 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Ciusa Romagna, Mietitrici, oilGiovanni Ciusa Romagna (Italian, 1907-1958)Mietitricioil on panelsigned lower left Ciusa Romagna, with exhibition label to reverse.37 x 27in (94 x 68.5cm) Exhibited:L' arteSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vittorio Reggianini (Italian, 1858-1939)Vittorio Reggianini (Italian, 1858-1939) "Young Girls with Flowers" oil on canvas signed upper right, verso with "Campanile Galleries, Chicago, Illinois" label. Framed. 26-3/4" x 18", framed 35" x 25-See Sold Price
Sold2017MURABITO, Rosario. "La Belle et La Bete" 1965.Leather Collage. Signed and dated, lower right. Further signed, titled, and dated, verso. Italian gallery labels affixed verso. Rosario Murabito (Italian, 1907-1972). From a Prominent Corporate CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2015GIULIO ROSATI (1858-1917) ORIENTALIST WATERCOLORFramed watercolor painting on card under glass, "The Carpet Merchant", signed lower right Giulio Rosati (Italian, 1858-1917), impressed lower right : "Copyright, 1901 by, J/S Tyroler, New York", tag oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Adriano Bonifazi (Italy,1858-1914) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Adriano Bonifazi (italian, 1858 - 1914) NAME: Forty Winks MEDIUM: oil on canvas YEAR: 1885 CONDITION: Relined, restretched. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 18 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Murano Italian Gino Cendese Art Glass Fish DishMurano (Italian). Italian studio smoky gray art glass fish dish designed by Gino Cendese (Italian, 1907-1973). Features clear glass with internal black tear shape design starting at mouth into body. TSee Sold Price
Sold2017MURABITO, Rosario. "Astronauti" 1968. LeatherCollage. Signed and dated lower right. Further signed, dated, and titled, verso. Old gallery labels affixed, verso. Rosario Murabito (Italian, 1907-1972). From a Prominent Corporate Collection, WestchSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giulio Rosati, Italian, 1858-1917Giulio Rosati, Italian, 1858-1917, Arab Market Scene, Watercolor On Paper, Signed Lower Right, Sight 15 X 20.5 Inches, Antique Giltwood Frame, 24 X 30.5 X 2.5 Inches, Colors Strong, Gilt On Frame RubbSee Sold Price
Sold2020Adriatico Froli Marble Bust Allegory Of Painting(Italian, 1858-1925). Bust of young beauty with wearing medallion of artist palette. On socle base, inscribed PAINTING ON BASE, signed on verso A. Froli. 26 in H.See Sold Price
Sold2022ART NOUVEAU E. VILLANIS BRONZE BUST DIANEEmmanuel Villanis (French/Italian 1858-1914) Large period Art Nouveau bronze figure, bust of Diane (Diana). Signed. Rich brown toned patina. Height 23".See Sold Price
Sold2017Vecchia Napoli (c1912). Oil on wooden panel by MigliaroVecchia Napoli (old Naples) signed V Migliaro/ (lower right). Oil on wooden panel by Vincenzo Migliaro (Italian, 1858-1938). Inces 8.7” x 7” - Cm 22 x 18. Back panel with stamp and signature fromSee Sold Price
Sold2017P.C.E. FIASCHI BRONZE AND ALABASTERP.C.E. FIASCHI (19TH/20TH C.) BRONZE AND ALABASTER H 19" L 15" FIGURES ON A CAMEL:Signed. Emilio Fiaschi, Italian 1858 - 1941.See Sold Price
Sold2020Albino Galvano Cubist Mixed Media Collage PaintingAlbino Galvano (Italian, 1907-1990) Cubist composition guitar and music oil on canvas collage. Signed lower right and dated 56'. Work: 19 in. x 13 1/2 in. Frame: 21 1/4 in. x 15 1/2 in. Good overall cSee Sold Price
Sold2016FINI, Leonor. Pair of Watercolor and Inks. WingedFigures. Both signed lower right. Leonor Fini (Italian, 1907 - 1996). From a Yonkers, NY estate. Dimensions: Sight - 12" high x 8.25" wide each. Condition: Both with buckling. Right facing figure hasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Raffaele Monti (Italian, 1818-1881): A pair of third quarter 19th century white ma...Attributed to Raffaele Monti (Italian, 1818-1881): A pair of third quarter 19th century white marble busts of Milton & Shakespeare the former modelled full face with long curling hair, lace trimmed taSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio De Simone, Italian (1851 - 1907)Antonio De Simone, Italian (1851 - 1907) Gouache on Paper "S.Y. Marion" Signed and Dated Lower Right. Measures 15" x 24-1/2", frame measures 18-1/8" x 27-1/2". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $10See Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio De Simone, Italian (1851 - 1907)Antonio De Simone, Italian (1851 - 1907) Gouache on Paper "Y. Varuna" Signed and Dated Lower Right. Measures 16-1/2" x 24-1/2", frame measures 19-3/4" x 27-3/4". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $See Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio De Simone, Italian (1851 - 1907)Antonio De Simone, Italian (1851 - 1907) Gouache on Paper "Fire Fay" Signed and Dated Lower Right. Measures 11-3/4" x 17-3/4", frame measures 14-3/4" x 20-3/4". Condition: Water lower left otherwise gSee Sold Price
Oct 11DuMouchellesLeonor (Eleonora) Fini (Italian, 1907-1996) Lithograph in Colors on Paper, #145/250 "White Train", H$125
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAntonio De Simone (Italy,1851-1907) gouache painting antique$220(5 bids)
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryNARCISO SCOTTI (B.1907) PAINTING WINTER LANDSCAPE, 35.5" X 51"$150(1 bid)
7 days LeftSwanley Auction LTDGIUSEPPE SANTOMASO (1907-1990), ATTRIBUTED TO, OIL ON CANVAS£300(2 bids)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryGustav Stickley (1858-1942), Two-Drawer Library Table, No. 614$600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersUMBERTO BOCCIONI - Figura di Spalle - Original charcoal and pencil drawing$2,400
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersUMBERTO BOCCIONI [imputée] - Ispezione - Original charcoal drawing$2,400