Sold2022Phuc Duyen Tran (1923-1993), Le pont Huc sur le lac Hoan Kiem menant au temple Ngoc Son, laque surPhuc Duyen Tran (1923-1993), Le pont Huc sur le lac Hoan Kiem menant au temple Ngoc Son, laque sur panneau en bois, signée, 48x32,5 cm 48x32,5 cm; 48x32,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gerard Passet - Automne Sur Le LacGerard Passet (French, 1936 - 2013) Automne Sur Le Lac (autum on the lake) oil on canvas. Signed lwoer right. Signed and titled verso. Property from a fourth generation gallery, NYC Dimensions: 18 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Sur Le Lacs Allemands - Art By Von Axter-heudhab (1930's) 25.25" X 39.5" German Travel Poster LBSur Le Lacs Allemands - Art by Von Axter-Heudhab (1930's) 25.25" x 39.5" German Travel Poster LB Condition: VG Reserve: $302.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $48.00 to anywhere within the contiguouSee Sold Price
Sold2023Genfersee Boat Poster by Albert Dutoit 1957 SwissThe Genfersee is a vessel that is a part of the fleet of the Companie Generale de Navigation sur le Lac Leman. It takes travelers on the Lake of Geneva and in this poster created in 1957 we see the viSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jacqueline Chuteau (French, B. 1923) Nature MorteJacqueline Chuteau (French, B. 1923) Nature Morte Devant La Fenetre. Oil on board, signed lower right, also signed and titled 'Village sur le lac' on the stretcher. Provenance: Wally Findlay GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Dupre (1789-1837), Original lithograph hand coloured with watercolour, Titled Ali de Tebelen,Louis Dupre (1789-1837), Original lithograph hand coloured with watercolour, Titled Ali de Tebelen, Pacha de Janina, dessine d'apres nature le 14 Mars sur le lac de Butrinto / Ali Pasha Tepeleni of IoSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XVIe siècle ou XVIIème siècleASSIETTE lotiforme à décor de daims dans un paysage sur le fond et de fleurs dans des cartouches sur l'aile Porcelaine et bleu sous couverteDiam. 28 cmSauts d'émail et ergenuresSee Sold Price
Sold2019R.E. Perrot, paintingR.E. Perrot, painting, R.E. Perrot (French, 19th c.) Maison sur le Lac, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right "R.E. Perrot, 79", 17.5"h x 24.75"w (sight), 21.5"h x 28.5"w (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022Gerard Passet (1936-2013) French, Oil/CanvasTitled 'Reflets sur Le Lac' (Reflections on the Lake) circa 1990’s, oil on canvas, signed in pigment lower right. Titled and signed on the back, from the collection of the artist. Gerard Passet wasSee Sold Price
Sold2023MINIATURE DECOYS BY MATHIAS BEAUCHEMINTwo miniature wooden decoys from Quebec. The larger one carved by Mathias Beauchemin, Vaudreuil-sur-le-Lac. The other with the initials W.E. from Valleyfield, Quebec. Good condition. Some paint loss oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Entretien de Fernand Leger..., Louis Carre, 1956Entretien de Fernand Leger..., Louis Carre, 1956, Entretien de Fernand Leger avec Blaise Cendrars et Louis Carre sur le paysage dans l'oeuvre de Leger. Louis Carre, 1956, one of 750 copies with 6 coloSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPON - Début XXe siècleTrès grand VASE ovoïde à décor en cartouches rectangulaires de dames de cour dans un paysage lacustre Le tout sur fond bleu nuit agrémenté de motifs géométriques dorés FaÃ�See Sold Price
Sold2019Géo LACHAUX (1891-?) Le lac dGéo LACHAUX (1891-?) Le lac d'Annecy - 1942 Huile sur toile. Signé, daté et situé en bas à droite. 60 x 120 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Époque XIX / 19th centuryPaire de tapisseries à décor de frondaison et oiseaux, ouvrant sur un paysage champêtre, dans le goût du XVIIIe. Époque XIX Provenance: Collection de Mme S., Outremont H: 176cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Froment, Julien - Le lac perdu - 1986Froment, Julien (1944-) Le lac perdu (1986) Description (FR): Huile sur isorel, certificat de l'artiste au dos, signée en bas à droite Julien Froment Description (EN): Oil on hardboard, certSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRÛLE-PARFUM TRIPODE COUVERTBRÛLE-PARFUM TRIPODE COUVERT en bronze de patine brune, à décor niellé rouge et argent, de cavaliers dans un paysage sur la panse galbée, et de motifs floraux sur leSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIETNAM - Vers 1900BRÛLE-PARFUM tripode sur son SOCLE circulaire Le décor d'un coq dans un paysage aux bambous Le socle agrémenté du symbole Shou Bronze niellé H. 25 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleVASE balustre à section quadrilobée Le décor d'une divinité sur les nuées dans un paysage de montagne Laque cinabre sur bois H. 33 cm Manques et usuresSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE pour le VIETNAM - XXe siècleSérie de cinq BOLS (l'un plus grand) à décor d'un paysage Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte, cerclage métallique H. 3,5 à 5 cm Éclats et fêles traversant sur un bolFêle traversSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE pour le VIETNAM - Vers 1900BOL hémisphérique sur petit talon à décor de canards dans un paysage Porcelaine dite "Bleu de Huê", cerclage métallique Marque à deux caractères en kaishu H. 6See Sold Price
Sold2021VASE BALUSTRE en porcelaine et émaux polychromesVASE BALUSTRE en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose, représentant divers personnages sur les berges d'un lac, dont un bouvier et son buffle, un vieux pêcheSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Le Couple sur le cheval (see Cramer 107)δ Marc Chagall (1887-1985)Le Couple sur le cheval (see Cramer 107)The original copper plate for the editioned etching, 1980, published by Gérald Cramer, together with a printer's proof in blSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985) Élie sur le mont Carmel (pl. 86 from La Bible)Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985) Élie sur le mont Carmel (pl. 86 from La Bible) 1956, pencil signed and editioned 76/100, Tériade/Raymond Haasen, Paris, publisher. Etching and aquatiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Antoine Pinchon (1886-1943): Sur le terrace, HonfleurRobert Antoine Pinchon (1886-1943): Sur le terrace, Honfleur ,/p> Oil on canvas, 1910, signed 'Robert Pinchon' lower left, with label from Galerie Herve, Paris, lined. 19 x 23 in., 27 1/2 x 31 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesPaul Sérusier (1864-1927), Paysage, c. 1909, huile sur carton, signée, 45x28 cmCHF 10,000
3 days LeftBonhamsLÉON SPILLIAERT (1881-1946) Arbres autour du lac du parc Marie-Henriette, Ostende€4,800
Featured4 days LeftJasper521705 de Fer Map of Basel -- Basle Ville Capitale du Canton du meme nom Situee sur le Rhein…$170
6 days LeftThe Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED TRAVAIL DE L’OURS SUR LE PANNEAU, 11IN x$250
Jun 06Flints Auctions LtdPasteur, Louis, Etudes Sur Le Vin, and Studies on Fermentation the Diseases of Beer,£240