Sold2021Ramon Oviedo Dominican, 1924-2015 La Caida del TainoRamon Oviedo Dominican, 1924-2015 La Caida del Taino Mayor Signed Oviedo (lr); titled, signed and inscribed Sto. Dao. REP. DOMINICANA on the reverse Mixed media on canvas 24 1/2 x 30 5/8 inches (62.3See Sold Price
Sold2021Ramon Oviedo Dominican, 1924-2015 Sultan Va a CompetirRamon Oviedo Dominican, 1924-2015 Sultan Va a Competir Signed Oviedo (ll); titled, signed and inscribed Sto. DGO., REP DOMINICANA on the reverse Acrylic on canvas 12 3/8 x 16 inches (31.5 x 40.6 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ramon Oviedo Dominican, 1924-2015 Todo Esta Justo En Su LugarRamon Oviedo Dominican, 1924-2015 Todo Esta Justo En Su Lugar Signed Oviedo (ll); inscribed as titled on the reverse Mixed media with watercolor and gouache on paper 17 x 13 3/4 inches (43.2 x 34.9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ramon OviedoDominican, 1924-2015 Insinuacion Feminina Signed Oviedo (ll), signed OVIEDO and inscribed as titled on the reverse Acrylic and mixed media on canvas 24 x 30 inches (61 x 76.2 cm) Unstretched, unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ramon OviedoDominican, 1924-2015 Solfeo II Signed Oviedo (ll), signed OVIEDO and inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil, acrylic and mixed media on canvas 30 x 24 inches (76.2 x 61 cm) Unstretched, unframed ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ramon Oviedo, paintingRamon Oviedo (Dominican, b. 1927), "Cazadores de Becerrillos," mixed media on canvas, signed upper left, signed and titled verso, canvas: 60"h x 80"w, overall (with frame): 61.75"h x 81.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Ramon OviedoRamon Oviedo (Dominican, b. 1927), "Brisa en la Playa," acrylic on canvas, signed lower right, signed and titled verso, canvas (unframed/without stretcher bars): 68"h x 68"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ramon Aguilar More Spanish, 1924-2015 Woman with BirdRamon Aguilar More Spanish, 1924-2015 Woman with Bird Signed R. Aguilar More (lr) Oil on canvas 28 3/4 x 21 1/4 inches Provenance: Margarita Anglada Acquired from the above in 1972 CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Ramon Aguilar MoreRamon Aguilar More (Armenian, 1924-2015), El Carnaval, 1967, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, overall (with frame): 38.25"h x 46"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jane Wilson (American 1924 - 2015) - Mixed MediaMixed media on paper. "Tompkins Square Park, 1964". Signed on verso, with artist's bio. Not taken out of frame. 13" X 20" (20" X 27")See Sold Price
Sold2023Gino Hollander (American/Spanish; 1924 - 2015) original abstract oil painting on canvas of a puebloGino Hollander (American/Spanish; 1924 - 2015) original abstract oil painting on canvas of a pueblo scene. Signed and dated '68. 30 x 40 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sam Amato (1924 - 2015): Picnicoil on canvas; signed lower left, titled to gallery label verso 71 1/4 x 76 in. (181 x 193 cm.), Frame: 72 1/4 x 77 in. (183.5 x 195.6 cm.) Provenance: Property from the estate of legendary televisionSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE Gordon Martz, New York, Indiana (1924 - 2015), abstract bird, studio art pottery sculpture,RARE Gordon Martz New York, Indiana (1924 - 2015) abstract bird studio art pottery sculpture Signed underneath. From MartzPots.org: Gordon Martz and Jane Marshall (1929-2007) met while they were studeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Zigaina (1924 - 2015) - La sera nel vignetoOlio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso al centro. Sul verso: firma e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jane Wilson (American 1924-2015)Jane Wilson (American 1924-2015) "Red Still Life" 1977-1981 Oil on canvas Signed upper right "Jane Wilson" Signed, titled, and dated on verso 60" x 50" Provenance: Stroock & Stroock & Lavan Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2021Gordon Martz & Jane Marshall Martz floor lampGordon Martz (1924-2015) & Jane Marshall Martz (1929-2007) for Marshall Studios uncommon floor lamp, model P158-28-F1 Veedersburg, Indiana, 1960s hand-built glazed ceramic, walnut, cloth shade MarshalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jane & Gordon Martz Marshall Studios lampGordon Martz (1924-2015) & Jane Marshall Martz (1929-2007) for Marshall Studios table lamp Veedersburg, Indiana, 1960s glazed ceramic, cloth, walnut incised signature to side of base 'Martz' originalSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF MID CENTURY MARTZ LAMPSA pair of mid 20th century Martz ceramic & walnut table lamps, designed by Jane & Gordon Martz (1924-2015) American, for Marshall Studios of Veedersburg, Indiana. The dark brown glazed stoneware drumSee Sold Price
Sold2022KYUNG-JO CHUN 1924-2015 KOREAN OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS LANDSCAPEKYUNG-JO CHUN 1924-2015 KOREAN OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS LANDSCAPE. Canvas size 12in by 10in. Signed on front and back. Chun Kyung-Ja is one of the most highly recognized pioneers in the history of KoreaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jane & Gordon Martz floor lamp and tableGordon Martz (1924-2015) & Jane Marshall Martz (1929-2007) for Marshall Studios floor lamp with table Veedersburg, Indiana, 1960s glazed ceramic, walnut unmarked shade not included 19"dia x 59"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016HOLLANDER, Gino. Large Oil on Canvas of Figures.Signed and dated 1986 lower right. Gino Hollander (American, 1924 - 2015). From a Harrison, NY estate. Dimensions: 48" high x 72" wide. Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2024Harland Young (1924-2015), Pickin' & Choosin'Harland Young (1924-2015) Pickin' & Choosin' Medium: bronze Dimensions: 51 x 17 x 10 Framed/base dimensions: 51 x 19 1/2 x 10 3/4 Signature: inscribed: Harland Young 5/25 (artist cipher) Provenance: FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Morris Barazani, AbstractionMorris Barazani (American, 1924-2015) Abstraction oil on canvas unsigned 26 1/8" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2022Jane & Gordon Martz coffee tableGordon Martz (1924-2015) & Jane Marshall Martz (1929-2007) for Marshall Studios coffee table Veedersburg, Indiana, 1960s walnut, glazed ceramic, steel unmarked 36"dia x 15"hSee Sold Price
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAdrian Van Hees (1924 - 2000) Antique German Impressionist River View Signed Framed Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
BonhamsRené Lalique (French, 1860-1945) 'Ceylan' opalescent glass vase, designed in 1924, etched m...A$1,600(11 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsEvelyn Rumsey Cary (1855 - 1924) Antique American Signed Impressionist Landscape Oil Painting$325(2 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsLuis Graner Y Arrufi, Spanish (1863 - 1929), Geraldine Farrar posing as Carmen, 1924, oil on canvas,$1,000
BonhamsPhilip de László (Hungarian, 1869-1937) A portrait of Lady Gresley, 1924 38 1/2 x 28 1...$8,000