Sold2022Rauschenberg, Robert Rauschenberg works (Ausstellungsplakat). 1991. Farboffsetlithographie undRauschenberg, RobertRauschenberg works (Ausstellungsplakat). 1991. Farboffsetlithographie und Serigraphie auf kräftigem Papier. 135 cm x 118 cm (135 cm x 118 cm). Signiert. - Unter Glas gerahmt (See Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Rauschenberg-Skulpturen & Malningar - 1988Reference #: ULBK1027 Artist Name: Rauschenberg, Robert Title: Robert Rauschenberg-Skulpturen & Malningar Medium: Book Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1988 Framed: No Paper Size: 8.75 x 8.75 inches ImageSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Rauschenberg, photographRobert Rauschenberg, photograph, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), Untitled (mailbox and tire), 1979, gelatin silver print, signed, dated and numbered 57/100 on lower margin, unframed, 7"h xSee Sold Price
2018Robert Rauschenberg, photographRobert Rauschenberg, photograph, Robert Rauschenberg (American,1925-2008), Front Door, undated, gelatin silver print on paper, signed "Merry Xmass, Rauschenberg", framed under glass, 10"h x 8"w (sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original 1990s Rauschenberg Design Poster GuggenheimRauschenberg, Robert 1925 - 2008Retrospective - Robert Rauschenberg - GuggenheimOffset 199737.7 x 24 in. (96 x 61 cm)Printer: oVCondition Details: (A) minimal creasing at the edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Rauschenberg, triptych printRobert Rauschenberg, triptych print, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Visual Autobiography" triptych of three works individually titled "X-Ray", "Circle of Words", and "Dance", 1968, colorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Rauschenberg, triptych printRobert Rauschenberg, triptych print, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Visual Autobiography" triptych of three works individually titled "X-Ray", "Circle of Words", and "Dance", 1968, colorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg, "Autobiography" triptychRobert Rauschenberg, "Autobiography" triptych, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Visual Autobiography" triptych of three works individually titled "X-Ray", "Circle of Words", and "Dance", 19See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Rauschenberg, triptych printRobert Rauschenberg, triptych print, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Visual Autobiography" triptych of three works individually titled "X-Ray", "Circle of Words", and "Dance", 1968, colorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg, offset lithographRobert Rauschenberg, offset lithograph, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Quarry", offset screened lithograph on paper mounted on board, from an edition of 525, embossed "Quarry" and "AmalgaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Rauschenberg, signed posterRobert Rauschenberg, signed poster, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2006), "Earth Day", 1970, off-set lithograph in colors, pen signed and dated "70", framed under glass, 34"h x 25.5"w (total)See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Rauschenberg Book (Signed and Dated)ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925-2008) Robert Rauschenberg: The Silkscreen Paintings Signed and dated in pen on cover pageSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Rauschenberg, photo portfolio, 1979Robert Rauschenberg, photo portfolio, 1979, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Rauschenberg: Photographs" portfolio of 12 gelatin silver prints, published by Sonnabend Editions, New York, eacSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Rauschenberg, triptych print, 1968Robert Rauschenberg, triptych print, 1968, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Visual Autobiography" triptych of three works individually titled "X-Ray", "Circle of Words", and "Dance", colorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rauschenberg, triptych print, 1968Robert Rauschenberg, triptych print, 1968, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Visual Autobiography" triptych of three works individually titled "X-Ray", "Circle of Words", and "Dance", colorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg, (2) collages, 1971Robert Rauschenberg, (2) collages, 1971, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), two incomplete copies of "Cardbird VI", screen-printed and cut-out cardboard, each signed "Rauschenberg" on verso, dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg, color lithograph, 1993Robert Rauschenberg, color lithograph, 1993, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "St. John the Divine Cathedral ", on wove paper, pencil signed, dated and numbered 39/175 along bottom, framed wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Rauschenberg, offset lithograph, 1968Robert Rauschenberg, offset lithograph, 1968, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Winner", loose and unframed, 22.75"h x 22"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Rauschenberg Combines Rauschenberg first editionRobert Rauschenberg CombinesRauschenberg, Robert; Schimmel; Crowhardcover Poetic and lush, Robert Rauschenberg's Combines present layers of complex and sometimes conflicting information. This approachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg, gelatin silver print, 1979Robert Rauschenberg, gelatin silver print, 1979, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Ceiling with Light Bulb, ca. 1952", from "Rauschenberg: Photographs", published by Sonnabend Editions, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg, silkscreen on paper, 1970Robert Rauschenberg, silkscreen on paper, 1970, Robert Rauschenberg (American1925-2008), Surface Series #51 (from Currents), hand-pulled silkscreen on Aqua B 844 Paper, pencil signed and numbered 16/1See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg, mixed media sculpture, 1975Robert Rauschenberg, mixed media sculpture, 1975, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Charter" (from Bones and Unions), Rag-mud and rope, magic marker signed, dated and numbered 15/15 verso, pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Rauschenberg, Mailbox and Tire, 1979Robert Rauschenberg, Mailbox and Tire, 1979, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), gelatin silver print, signed, dated and numbered 54/100 on lower margin, unframed, 7"h x 7"w (image), 10"h x 8"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg, gelatin silver print, 1979Robert Rauschenberg, gelatin silver print, 1979, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Laundry - New York City, late 1950's", from "Rauschenberg: Photographs", published by Sonnabend Editions, NSee Sold Price
7 mins LeftShapiro AuctionsA SWATCH RAUSCHENBERG OVERSEAS CULTURE INTERCHANGE [ROCI] WRIST WATCH, BY ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG$500
7 mins LeftShapiro AuctionsEDWARD RUSCHA (AMERICAN B. 1937) AND ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (AMERICAN 1925-2008)$1,200
7 mins LeftShapiro AuctionsROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (AMERICAN 1925-2008), ANDREI VOZNESENSKY (RUSSIAN 1933-2010)$750(1 bid)
3 days LeftBonhamsROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925-2008) SLING-SHOTS LIT # 6 RR84-1112From 'Sling-Shots Lit Series'€8,000
1 day LeftHughes AuctionsRobert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) Print on Paper Mounted, In + Out City Limits: Los Angeles 1982$200
6 days LeftRoyal Treasures Warehouse LLCROBERT RAUSCHENBERG REELS 6 LITHOGRAPHS GEMINI G.E.L., 1968$450
3 days LeftBonhamsROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925-2008) SLING-SHOTS LIT #3From Sling-Shots Lit Series (Gemini G.E.L. 1175)€8,000
Jun 09Estate Collection Auctioneer1980 Photo "Untitled, Fort Myers, Florida" by Robert Rauschenberg$250
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsRobert Rauschenberg (1925-2008), "Cloister Series" Framed Hand Signed Vintage Poster (37.5" x 29")$700
4 days LeftBonhamsSir Peter Blake R.A. (British, born 1932) Homage to Robert Rauschenberg The complete portfolio, ...£2,500