Sold2015Capodimonte Porcelain Aladdin's LampFigural porcelain Aladdin's lamp. Girl reading book. Gold dore trim. Marked on base "N" with crown; 8in. H. x 10in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze Figural Table Lamp w Girl Reading BookBronze Figural Table Lamp Features Girl Reading Book on Base. 14 inches x 6 inches x 3 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016An Argilor Lamp.An Argilor Lamp. Depicting a girl reading on a wood base 6.75" x 6" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold20221950's Spelter Table TV Figural Lamp With Amber Shade1950's Spelter Table TV Figural Lamp With Amber Shade: Girl reading a book. With amber round shade. 7" tall, 8.75" wide and 5.5" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mid-Century Calla Lily Desk LampGooseneck lamp can be used in full upright position or can be positioned for reading or spot illumination. Ideal for over the bed as each lamp bends to the required position and gives off excellent liSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese Polychrome Glazed Vasec.1930, Fitted as a table lamp, in peach colored glaze decorated with two girls reading, the obverse with an immortal and guanyin, all reserved within cartouches on the peach glazed ground, with giltSee Sold Price
Sold2017Staffordshire pearlware figural lampcirca 1790; girl seated on stump reading book, mounted on weighted brass lamp base, figure - 9 in. H., 18 in. H. total Provenance: Originally from Chrysler Hunting Lodge on the Eastern Shore of MarylaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios Ten-Light Lily LampTiffany Studios Ten-Light Lily LampCirca 1905. Favrile glass, bronze. Early and rare thin stemmed model. Shades inscribed 'L.C.T. Favrile'.Ht. 17 in.From the collection of a Buffalo, New York doctor.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Studios 18-Light Bronze and Glass Lily LampEighteen(18) light favrile glass and bronze lily lamp. Bronze stylized lilypad base. Impressed Tiffany Studios New York. Favrile glass shades each signed L.C. Tiffany Favrile; 21in.H. x 16in.W. x 4.5iSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Tiffany Studios Ten-Light Lily Lamp.A Tiffany Studios Ten-Light Lily Lamp. Patinated bronze table lamp with ten favrile glass shades. Underside is stamped "Tiffany Studios 381" 21" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY STUDIOS 10-LIGHT LILY LAMP.A beautiful ten-light lily by Tiffany Studios. The lily shades are finished in a gold with iridescent highlights in pink, purple and blue. Of the ten shades, nine of them appear to be authentic TiffanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios Ten Light Lily LampTiffany Studios Ten Light Lily Lamp. Stamped on bottom of lamp. Each Lamp shade signed "LCT". One extra lamp shade included. Patinated 10-light lily lamp with lily pad base, elegant stems terminate inSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 10 Light Lily Lamp ALL SIGNEDTIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 10 Light Lily Lamp ALL SIGNED. Bronze Base is Signed and Numbered: Tiffany Studios New York #381; ALL 10 ART GLASS SHADES ARE SIGNED: L.C.T. Favrile - All glass shades are gooSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios Brass 6-Light "Lily" Lamp #1064Nice signed Tiffany Studios brass adjustable 6-light "Lily" desk lamp. The lamp is #1064 and has been rewired. The lamp comes with 5 reproduction shades. The lamp is in very nice condition and measureSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany Studios seven-light favrile "lily" lampTiffany Studios seven-light favrile "lily" lamp, Early 20th c., bronze base marked "Tiffany Studios, New York", (7) shades signed "L.C.T.", 20.5"h x 13.25"dia. Provenance: Property from the Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Tiffany Studios Dore' Gold Favrile Glass Lily LampBeautiful Dore' Gold signed Tiffany Studios three lily lamp complete with original signed Tiffany Favrile iridescent glass shades. This gorgeous lamp with gilt finish encompasses the richness of TiffaSee Sold Price
Sold2017A CIRCA 1904 TIFFANY NAUTILUS SHELL READING LAMPNatural shell on bronze wishbone stand, ribbed base, stamped markings PAT APPL'D FOR TIFFANY G & D CO NEW YORK S1235 15 on the underside of the base. Measures 11 x 5.5 inches. We happily provide seamlSee Sold Price
Sold2018PATINATED BRONZE AND GLASS EIGHTEEN-LIGHT LILY LAMPPATINATED BRONZE AND GLASS EIGHTEEN-LIGHT LILY LAMP The base plate spurious marked Tiffany Studios, New York and 1063; the (10) shades marked L.C.T. Favrile and (8) are unmarked; the stand formed of eSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Signed Goldscheider Captured Bird Girl LampGoldscheider lamp depicting 3 Captured Bird Girls also known as Butterfly Girls (each girl's wings have different pattern) encircling a center post with flowers composing of 3 light sockets, artist siSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE TIFFANY STUDIOS 21" FAVRILE BRONZE LILY LAMPTiffany Studios New York Bronze Adjustable Three Light Lily Lamp. Shades are marked LCT , also found Favrile on one of them. Dimensions: 21"H x 13.5"W Issued: Circa early 20th century Country of OrigiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios Three Light Bronze Lily LampOriginal Tiffany Bronze Lotus-form base signed TIFFANY STUDIOS 320 on bottom. With Three original Glass Tiffany shades, each signed L.C.T. with two being signed "Favrille" 9" tall, 12" wide. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany Studios style ten-light "lily" lampTiffany Studios style ten-light "lily" lamp, 20th c., possibly Tiffany Studios, with (1) "Zephyr" replacement shade, one shade signed "L.C.T.", bronze base bears unclear Tiffany Studios mark, 19.5"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios Three Light Lily Lamp.Tiffany Studios lamp has a bulbous foot with impressed stylized leaf design supporting three bronze goose neck arms leading to a stylized floral shade holders. The base supports three gold iridescentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Quezal 3 Light Pulled Feather Lily LampQuezal 3 Light Pulled Feather Lily Lamp. Bronze base with round foot, 3 arm stem arching down at the top, spire center finial; leafy 6 lobe shade fitters with single candle light sockets, unsigned. 4.See Sold Price