Sold2023CARVED AND PAINTED WOOD FLOOR LAMP IN THE MANNERCarved and painted wood floor lamp in the manner of Serge Roche. Ht: 77" Wd: 17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Douglas Hackett Biomorphic Laminated Wood Floor Lamp. Unsigned. Natural Alien Form.Douglas Hackett Biomorphic Laminated Wood Floor Lamp. Unsigned. Natural Alien Form. Dimensions: H: 76 inches: W: 44 inches: D: 18 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Bruno-Style Brass and Wood Floor LampsPair of Bruno-Style Brass and Ebonized Wood Floor Lamps 20th century, with telescopic standards set with adjustable lamp arms, mounted with ebonized wooden table tops, on cabriole legs, mounted with sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Gilmartin Sculptural Wood Floor Lamp20th C., with white glass orb shade, made of fir and black walnut. Appx. 78-1/2"h x 50"w x 17"d Provenance: Purchased by the consignor from the artist in July 1980See Sold Price
Sold2021Tommi Parzinger Brass & Wood Floor LampTommi Parzinger Brass & Wood Floor Lamp. Copy of the original purchased receipt included from Parzinger Originals Inc., dated January 15, 1958 (DOLE4084)(WT) Dimensions: 70" H to top of final, Shade 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Adrian Pearsall Modeline Teak Wood Floor LampAdrian Pearsall Modeline Mid-Century Modern Teak Wood Floor Lamp 1960's Attributed to the Manner of Adrian Pearsall Teak Wood with a Walnut Finish Brass Accents 43" H 12" D Modeline Lamp Co. in OveralSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mid Century Modern Tapered Wood Floor LampMid Century Modern Tapered Wood Floor Lamp, with original wood finial and contemporary shade, height 57 inches, base 6.5 inch diameter, in good working order.See Sold Price
Sold2019An Italian carved silvered wood floor lampAn Italian carved silvered wood floor lamp post 1950 height excluding fitting 60in (153cm)Provenance: Property of Tom Buckley, Los Angeles, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2021Root Wood Floor LampDESCRIPTION: Root wood floor lamp with natural free form design. Features an electrified hanging lantern with blown pink crackle glass iron caged shade. Tested in working order. CIRCA: Mid 20th Cent.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mars Caprini Bent Wood Floor Lamp60" H. Tested and working. Signed Caprini Light on Base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Artisan Woodworker Laminated Wood Floor Lamp. Wendell CArtisan Woodworker Laminated Wood Floor Lamp. Wendell Castle Inspired. Organic vibe with pod form wood shade. Nobody signed Dimensions: H: 67 inches: W: 14 inches: D: 12 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN BRASS WOOD FLOOR LAMP GLASS GLOBES C.1950An Italian brass and wood floor lamp having three glass globes circa 1950. Ht: 66"See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH TURNED WOOD FLOOR LAMP MANNER DUOUYT C.1950A French turned wood floor lamp in the manner of Dudouyt circa 1950. Ht: 56" Wd: 14"See Sold Price
Sold2019Tall Free Form Artisan Wood Floor Lamp. BoomerangTall Free Form Artisan Wood Floor Lamp. Boomerang Base supports sculptural arm. -- Dimensions: H: 70 inches: W: 36 inches: D: 18 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017Italian Carved Wood Floor Lamp Carved wood floor lampCarved wood floor lamp having seven electric candles and acanthus leaf form arms. Carved foliate motif to post and 3 curled feet. 79 inches height, 33.50 inches width, 33.50 inches depth. 79"H x 33.50See Sold Price
Sold2024French Leather & Gilt Wood Floor LampA French leather clad and giltwood decorated floor lamp with acanthus leaf base. Size: 65" to Bulb socket. Circa: 1900 List Price: $1900See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Italian carved wood floor lampAntique Italian carved wood floor lamp, 19th/20th c. white painted carved wood, fluted column on round fruit-carved base, topped with electrified socket and custom linen shade, 72"h x 20"w x 14"d ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2015ITALIAN MID CENTURY BRASS WOOD FLOOR LAMP 1960An Italian mid century modern brass and turned wood floor lamp supported on tripod base circa 1960. Ht: 55"See Sold Price
Sold2021MONUMENTAL INDUSTRIAL STYLE WOOD FLOOR LAMPGreat vintage hand-made Industrial style wooden gear floor lamp. Interesting character to the wood with a natural cerused wood finish. Dimensions: H 55" x Dia. 12" Condition: Wood has rich patina andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wood floor lamp. For 3 light bulbs. With trapezoidalWood floor lamp. For 3 light bulbs. With trapezoidal shape screen. 1970 s.See Sold Price
Sold2021Classical Style Painted Wood Floor LampDecorated with flowers and swags. Together with a black-painted floor lamp. 2 pieces Losses to paint. 6'1"h and 5'3"h Property from a Short Hills, NJ and San Francisco, CA Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN BRASS IRON WOOD FLOOR LAMP 1950An Italian brass, iron and wood multi light floor lamp with glass shades circa 1950. Ht: 70"See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Carved Wood Floor Lampon three lion figures; no shade 67 x 23 in. (170.2 x 58.4 cm.) Provenance: The Estate of Hermine Beck, Beverly HillsSee Sold Price
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Mid Century Floor Lamp Metal Stem with two wood elements.$50(1 bid)