Sold2023Black Painted and Parcel-Gilt Chinoiserie Decorated MirrorBlack Painted and Parcel-Gilt Chinoiserie Decorated Mirror 31 1/2 in. x 24 3/4 in. The Collection of Susie Hilfiger at Denbigh FarmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Regency Black Painted and Parcel-Gilt Side CabinetRegency Black Painted and Parcel-Gilt Side Cabinet 35 1/2 x 37 x 14 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Regency Style Black Painted and Parcel-Gilt Bookcase CabinetRegency Style Black Painted and Parcel-Gilt Bookcase Cabinet 6 ft. 1 1/2 in. x 4 ft. 7 in. x 17 1/2 in. The Collection of Susie Hilfiger at Denbigh FarmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Regency Revival Black Painted and Parcel-Gilt Side CabinetRegency Revival Black Painted and Parcel-Gilt Side Cabinet 31 3/4 in. x 47 3/4 in. x 18 1/2 in. The Collection of Susie Hilfiger at Denbigh FarmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Venetian Rococo style bureau cabinetA Venetian Rococo style parcel gilt and red painted Chinoiserie decorated bureau cabinetcomposed of antique and later elementsThe upper section with a pair of mirrored doors opening to a fitted interiSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINOISERIE PARCEL GILT & PAINTED CABINET ON STANDChinoiserie cabinet on stand, 20th c., molded cornice, over two cabinet doors, decorated in parcel gilt and polychrome painted floral and bird motif, fitted with pierce work hinges and lock plate, opeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinoiserie Hanging Corner CabinetSingle glass front door, with red painted interior with three shelves. Black lacquer front with painted and parcel gilt figural scene at top. Door, sides, and base painted in floral and foliage motifsSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINOISERIE GILT DECORATED CABINET, BLACK ENAMELCHINOISERIE GILT DECORATED CABINET, BLACK ENAMEL CRAQUELURE FINISH WITH PAINTED GOLD LANDSCAPES AND PAVILIONS, 2 DOORS ABOVE 2 DRAWERS, DOME TOP, RAISED ON 4 SPIRAL TWIST LEGS JOINED BY STRETCHERS, VESee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Regency painted side chairsPair Regency painted side chairs, 19th c., black painted and parcel gilt side chairs with caned seats, Egyptian revival style sphinx decorated back splats, carved legs and back rests, 34.5"h x 19"w xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinoiserie Ebonized Table Cabinets, PairPair of Chinoiserie decorated parcel gilt ebonized table cabinets, late 19th century, with black marble tops, the doors open to reveal five drawers, raised on a plinth base with giltwood ball feet. 20See Sold Price
Sold2015A Victorian painted, parcel gilt and black lacqueredA Victorian painted, parcel gilt and black lacquered table cabinet, circa 1870, of rectangular form, decorated overall with floral sprays, the ogee edged hinged cover opening to a fitted interior, theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinoiserie Mirrored Breakfront CabinetBlack lacquer breakfront cabinet with overall red lacquer and parcel gilt designs in floral and geometric motifs. Lower half in overall painted and parcel gilt bamboo motifs. Upper half four door fronSee Sold Price
Sold2015English Chinoiserie Red & Gilt Decorated CabinetEnglish, 19th century. English Chinoiserie red and parcel gilt paint decorated display cabinet, the egg and dart ogee floral painted cornice over a frieze with continuous ripple molding, floral and diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Regency Style Chinoiserie Decorated Library Table20th century, with a black antiqued surface that features hand painted gilt decoration. Dimensions:30" x 60", the height is 30 1/2". Provenance:From a New Jersey collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinoiserie Decorated Black Lacquer CabinetChinoiserie Decorated Black Lacquer Cabinet, rectangular, the painted stop with geometric fretwork border, above two short drawers and two glazed cabinet drawers, the sides decorated with gilt scenes.See Sold Price
Sold2020An Interior Crafts Chicago Chinoiserie Style Armchair.An Interior Crafts Chicago Chinoiserie Style Armchair. Regency style black lacquered and parcel gilt chair with a painted crest, silver leaf arms, and reeded legs Back height: 34"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Regency parcel gilt tole chestnut urnsPair Regency parcel gilt tole chestnut urns, 19th c., England, gilt and black enameled sheet metal, decorated with chinoiserie scenes, entwined snake handles,13"h x 9"l x 6"w Provenance: A Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Set of Eight Regency Black-Painted and Parcel-Gilt Dining ChairsA Set of Eight Regency Black-Painted and Parcel-Gilt Dining Chairs Circa 1810 Height 34 x width 18 3/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2020Regency Black Painted and Parcel-Gilt Tôle Two HandledRegency Black Painted and Parcel-Gilt Tôle Two Handled Bottle Cooler 26 1/2 x 18 1/2 x 11 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Regency Black Painted and Gilt Decorated Open ArmchairsPair of Regency Black Painted and Gilt Decorated Open Armchairs Height 33 1/2 inches, width 19 1/2 inches, depth of seat 20 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Black Lacquer and Parcel Gilt Chinoiserie Decorated Center TableHeight 29 inches, diameter 31 inches. Qty: (1)See Sold Price
Sold2018A Regency Style Black and Gilt Chinoiserie DecoratedA Regency Style Black and Gilt Chinoiserie Decorated Caned Wing Chair 20th century Height 50 inches. Estimate $300-500See Sold Price
Sold2023Regency Style Black Painted and Parcel-Gilt Tilt-Top TableRegency Style Black Painted and Parcel-Gilt Tilt-Top Table 30 3/4 x 16 3/4 x 11 3/4 in.See Sold Price
4 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Baker Furniture Hollywood Regency Chinoiserie Black Lacquered and Gold Gilt Hand Painted Bar Cabinet$600(1 bid)
5 days LeftJasper52Jansen Inspired, Hollywood Regency, Chaise Louges, Painted Wood, Silver, 1950s$6,000
5 days LeftJasper52Dorothy Draper, Hollywood Regency, Console Tables, Painted Wood, Gilt, USA 1930s$6,500
4 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Kindel Furniture Hollywood Regency Chinoiserie Extension Dining Table, Newly Refinished$1,000
4 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Michael Taylor for Baker Furniture Hollywood Regency Chinoiserie Black Lacquered Bar Cabinet$500
5 days LeftJasper52Maison Jansen, Hollywood Regency, Sideboard, Black Painted Wood, Bronze, Marble$12,000