Sold2022FRAMED CHINESE RELIEF CARVED PANEL FIGURES OXCARTFramed Chinese relief carved wood panel, Figures in Oxcart, presented in a mosaic frame, sight: approx 11.75"h, 12.5"w, overall: 20"h, 20.75"w, 10lbs Start Price: $50.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Carved & Painted Stone Relief PlaqueCarved and painted stone relief plaque in the ancient taste, with an Egyptian figure, bird, and symbols. [12" H x 7 1/4" W x 1 3/4" D]. With rough edge, scattered losses.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Hittite Limestone Round-Topped StelaHittite Limestone round-topped stela, ca. 1600-1200 B.C.E., probably from Ras-Shamra, carved in relief with robed figure seated before an eagle's nest, with the symbol of the sun god above, 12" H. RemSee Sold Price
Sold2019EARLY MARBLE RELIEF CARVED FRAGMENTdepicting a classical female figure under a peaked lintel, with display stand (not pictured) h. 12 w. 14 d. 1-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE CARVED CINNABAR LACQUER BOX WITH COVERA CHINESE CARVED CINNABAR LACQUER BOX WITH COVER Of circular shape, the cover carved figures admiring scenery at the pavilion in relief, surrounded with lotus scrolls. Dimension: W. 30 cm. H. 12 cm. WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carved Wood Santos FigureDESCRIPTION: Carved wood santos figure depicting a saint (possibly St. Joseph) holding the Christ Child. CIRCA: 20th century ORIGIN: Unknown DIMENSIONS: H: 12.5" W: 4.5" Depth: 3.25" CONDITION: RepairSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Carnelian Covered Bowl20th Century Chinese Large Carved Carnelian Agate Covered Bowl with Carved Wood Base. Surface carved with deep relief playing boys and scholar figure with cup. Unsigned. Measures 10" H, 12" W, stand mSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Large Shoushan Stone Boulder Old SealChinese large Shoushan stone carved boulder seal; featuring figures and landscape in low relief; artist signature on one side; carved base; H: 12 cm, W: 10.5 cm, 550 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Carved Tortoiseshell Brise FanChinese Carved Tortoiseshell Brise Fan, ca. 1800, the decorated surface carved in relief to depict a village scene with figures, trees, boats and pavilions, in a box frame, fan, h. 7", w. 12", frame,See Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Silver Plate Relief Icon of Jesus ChristVintage silver plate relief icon of Jesus Christ with bleeding heart. Hand raised in prayer. Carved wood frame. 12" W x 15" H.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Carved Wood Classical Wall PlaquesDepicting Putti. Together with an Asian carved wood temple fragment and an African carved wood figure. 12"h x 11 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Polychrome Santos FigureDecorative carved Santos. [Figure: 12" H; on a base]. Missing hands. Sold "as is".See Sold Price
Sold20222 pieces2 pieces; Chinese antique wood carved figure (12.35"H), and pair Japanese antique wood shoes (4"Hx11.7"x4.35") in original storage boxSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Carved Jade Warrior FigureChinese carved warrior figure, jade, 12" h x 3 1/4" w.See Sold Price
Sold2024African Carved Wood Ceremonial FigureAfrican Carved Wood Ceremonial Figure. 12" H x 4.50" W x 4" D. Provenance: From a New York City collection. Keywords: African Art, Ceremony, Male figure, Sculpture, FetishSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsFrench 19th Century polychromed gilt gesso carved wood Saint Rocha 1295 figure from the European$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAntique Polychromed Carved Wooden Santos Figure Plaque Archangel St Raphael$100(1 bid)