Sold2022Olivier De Schrijver (1958): 'Line couleurs du monde', ed. 24/24, mirror glass in various coloursFull title: Olivier De Schrijver (1958): 'Line couleurs du monde', ed. 24/24, mirror glass in various colours Description: 90 x 89 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Lot of Loose Gemstones Approximately 3350 CTWApproximately 3350 carat total weight of gemstones including emeralds.See Sold Price
Sold2022RSR - ORDER OF THE STAR OF ROMANIA in GOLD, instituted in 1948, to a High Ranking Foreign Official1st Class, 3rd Model (1966-1989), in GOLD. 1st Class, Breast Star, 64 mm, GOLD with Pastes, 42.1 g, center enameled, with thin pin back and luxury sash with bow for foreign Presidents and High RankingSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOSEF SÜHS 1882 Vienna - 1961 Ibid. Young RomanJOSEF SÜHS 1882 Vienna - 1961 Ibid. Young Roman woman with rose garland Oil on canvas. 81 x 34.5 cm (F. 106 x 59 cm). Signed lower left 'Jos. Sühs'. Soiled, min. damaged, min. rest. Frame. JSee Sold Price
Sold2020PATRICK VON KALCKREUTH 1892 Kiel - 1970 Starnberg DarkPATRICK VON KALCKREUTH 1892 Kiel - 1970 Starnberg Dark surf Oil on canvas. 71 x 100 cm (F. 83 x 113 cm). Signed lower left 'P. v. Kalckreuth' (part. fragment.). Soiled, min. rest. Frame.PATRICK VON KASee Sold Price
Sold20221958 Mercedes-Benz 300SL Roadster Chassis no. 198.042.8500081 Engine no. 198.980.75007251958 Mercedes-Benz 300SL Roadster Chassis no. 198.042.8500081 Engine no. 198.980.7500725 2,996cc SOHC Inline 6-Cylinder Engine Bosch Mechanical Fuel Injection 250bhp at 6,200rpm 4-Speed Manual GearboxSee Sold Price
Sold20211958 ZHANG DAQIAN 張大千 SCHOLARARTIST(s): Zhang DaQian 張大千 (1899-1983) ink and color on paper, Hanging scroll Painting (Sight): Length: 119.3 cm, Width: 65.3 cm Signed/Seal(s): 2 artist seals Dated: In The 12thSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAXIM KOPF (1892 - 1958)Tahitians on the Beach oil on canvas 24 x 20 1/4 inches (painting size); 27 1/4 x 31 1/4 inches (overall including carved and gilt custom frame) N.B. From the Orgy Series.See Sold Price
Sold2022M.C. Escher (Dutch, 1898-1972) Belvedere, 1958M.C. Escher (Dutch, 1898-1972) Belvedere, 1958 lithograph signed and numbered 17/51 II in pencil 18 1/4 x 11 5/8 inches. Literature: Bool 426 Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022M.C. Escher (Dutch, 1898-1972) Belvedere, 1958M.C. Escher (Dutch, 1898-1972) Belvedere, 1958 lithograph signed and numbered 1/107 IV in pencil 18 x 11 1/2 inches. Literature: Bool 426See Sold Price
Sold2022LeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) The Carousel, 1958LeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) The Carousel, 1958 oil on canvas signed LeRoy Neiman and dated (lower right) 16 x 44 inches. Provenance: The Artist Private Collection, acquired from the Artist ThenSee Sold Price
Sold2017NESTOR DANILO ROMERO AREVALO (1958) COLOMBIADATED 2014, OIL ON CANVAS 39" X 70.50" EXCELLENT CONDITION, PRIVATE COLLECTION MIAMI.See Sold Price
Sold2022A 1958 BMW 507 3.2 liter V8 engineA 1958 BMW 507 3.2 liter V8 engine number 40056, in largely complete and original condition with internals. Footnotes: Originally believed to have been fitted in chassis 70046, a 507 that had its origSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nick Knight (b. 1958), Saturday 8th August, 2015Nick Knight (b. 1958) Saturday 8th August, 2015. Hand-coated pigment print, printed 2019. 157.5 x 157.5 cm (62 x 62 in.) Signed on a certificate of authenticity. From an edition of 5 plus 3 Artists prSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Sanctis - 1958, guidata da Antonio Maglione nel 1959 e 60Vettura guidata da Antonio Maglione nel 1959 e nel 1960 nei Campionati Italiani Giovanissimi Costruttori Accumulato sei podi di cui due vittorie. Acquistata nel 1973 dall'ex pilota di Formula 1 MassimSee Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO, (Spanish, 1881-1973), Para Esther, 1958,PABLO PICASSO(Spanish 1881-1973)Para Esther1958 crayonsigned and dated Picasso 14.4.58 along lower edge8 x 11 in.This charming drawing was sent with love from Picasso his wife JacqueliSee Sold Price
Sold2022OSUITOK IPEELEE, INUIT, Eskimo Legend, 1958 (1959 #21)OSUITOK IPEELEE, R.C.A. (1922 or 1923-2005) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) Eskimo Legend: Owl, Fox and Hare/Owl, Fox and Hare Legend, 1958 (1959 #21) Printmaker: OSUITOK IPEELEE, R.C.A. (1923-2005) KINNGAIT (See Sold Price
Sold20231958 Fender Stratocaster Sunburst Design GuitarOriginal case. One owner guitar. Serial Number. 28939-die stamped on metal neck attachment plate. Neck date 8-58 handwritten on heel end , body date 8-58 hand written in middle position pickup out) anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Anna Robertson (Grandma) Moses, The Bridge, 1958Anna Mary Robertson (Grandma) Moses (American 1860-1961) The Bridge, 1958 oil on masonite signed lower left MOSES , dated Jan. 9, 1958, numbered 1818 and inscribed with title (on a label affixed to thSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Satiricon, 1958 Référence Guédras 124, 125, 126, 127...JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Satiricon tous signés et datés Jean Cocteau 1960-1961; inscrit original (au revers) La série de 7 plats en terracotta et engobe partiellement émaillSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruce Cheever (1958- ), Distant ThunderBruce Cheever (1958- ), Distant Thunder, oil on linen on board, 30 x 40, signature: signed, lower right: Bruce Cheever, Provenance: From the ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana (Rosario di Santa Fè , 1899 - Comabbio , 1968) - Concetto Spaziale, 1958Terracotta ingobbiata dipinta e graffiti, cm. 28,5 (diametro). Firmata e datata. Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Lucio Fontana, Milano, con il n. 307/4.See Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Rouault (1871 Paris 1958) Mère UbuGeorges Rouault (1871 Paris 1958) Mère Ubu Circa 1938 Oil on canvas 31.5x24.5 cm Signature Signed "G. Rouault" by the artist lower left Catalogue Raisonné Isabelle Rouault, Rouault, L'See Sold Price
Sold2016LABELED JULES LELEU MODEL N4991 DINING TABLE 1958A very good labeled Jules LeLeu model N4991 rosewood dining table having shaped top with champfered edge circa 1958. Supported on bronze cluster corner legs with tapered bronze feet and sabots. FrancoSee Sold Price
3 days LeftSterling Vault AuctioneersVintage Rolex Submariner 'Small Crown' Reference 5508 Circa 1958£3,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanUta Barth (American/German, b. 1958) Untitled (02.9), 2002 (diptych)$2,500
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School 1958 Monogrammed Abstract Expressionist Framed Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHErcole Barovier, 'Canne policrome multiple' bottle with stopper, 1958€700
3 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsRichard Pettibone, Jasper Johns, Lightbulb, 1958 (white)$14,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Jacqueline de profil (Buste de femme au corsage blanc), 1958$15,000
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJames Spencer Russell, Indiana, New York (1915-2000), abstract, 1958, mixed media on paper, 18" x$100(1 bid)
1 day LeftSlate of Los AngelesThe Fly - 1958 Original One Sheet Movie Poster 27x41 Vintage Sci Fi Horror Film$100
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryKeith Haring American 1958 - 1990 Acrylic/Canvas In The Style of Warhol Haring Pop Art Era.$100(1 bid)
Oct 10DuMouchellesMike Hoffman (American, B. 1958) Acrylic on Canvas Board, 2006, "Egyptian Princess", H 20" W 15"$375
BonhamsThierry Noir (French, born 1958) Blue Head, from East Side Heads Screenprint in colours, 2014, o...£1,800(8 bids)