Sold2024RICHARD FLORSHEIM Hand Signed Litho And Rests Once More in Love Ed of 30 1951RICHARD A. FLORSHEIM (1916-1979). I will be selling a group of lithographs separately that come from the portfolio entitled Each Man in His Time. Each is an edition of 30 and is not numbered on the liSee Sold Price
Sold2024RICHARD FLORSHEIM Hand Signed Lithograph He Rides The Oceans Edition of 30 1951RICHARD A. FLORSHEIM (1916-1979). I will be selling a group of lithographs separately that come from the portfolio entitled Each Man in His Time. Each is an edition of 30 and is not numbered on the liSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard MacDonald Bronze Sculpture, Ltd EdBronze sculpture by Richard MacDonald (CA, b 1946), signed above plinth, dated '67, and numbered 18/40, depicting a female figure dangling from cliff, with hand around her calf, approx 30.5"h, 13"w anSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Gilhooly (1943-2013)Artist: David Gilhooly (1943-2013). Titled LC: My Dog Loves Big Mac. Signed and dated LR: David Gilhooly 1988. Numbered LL: A.P. VIII. Medium: Hand-colored litho. Dimensions: (Housing size) 30 x 34 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Mayhew (b. 1924)"Atascadero" - Edition 44/150; 2013; Hand-pulled Silkscreen on Hand-Made Cotton Paper; 30" x 39.75"; Signed Lower Right; Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022THOMAS HART BENTON HAND SIGNED LITHO THE RACETitle The RaceArtist Thomas Hart BentonDate 1942 Dimensions image: 8 15â„16 x 13 3â„16 in. (22.7 x 33.6 cm) THOMAS HART BENTON HAND SIGNED LITHO-THE RACE-1942 FROM THE EDITION OF 250.PROVENASee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Feynman Signed 1st Ed. 4th Printing of His 1985 Memoir. Mint!Richard Feynman Signed 1st Ed. 4th Printing of His 1985 Memoir "'Surely You're Joking, Mr. Feynman!': Adventures of a Curious Character" signed by the author. New York: W.W. Norton & Company, 1985See Sold Price
Sold2017Alexander Calder "Untitled" Original Litho Hand SignedArtist: Alexander Calder Title: Untitled Year: c. 1970 Medium: Color lithograph Edition: From the rare limited edition of 125 Size: 27 1/4" x 38 3/4" Signature: Signed and numbered by the artistSee Sold Price
2023Richard Hambleton - "Shadow Head" Painting - Urban Art, GraffitiRichard Hambleton- "Shadow head" Hand signed and dated lower 1999. Accomplished using yellow and black satin impervo oil on Masonite. Measures 24 X 24 in (61 X 61 cm). Comes framed. Framed size 26.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Huge KPM Porcelain Plaque "The Penitent MagdaleneCirca 1880, Berlin, monumental KPM Porcelain Plaque of the Penitent Magdalene, hand painted and artist signed "Ed. Eckart Dresden" and properly marked on verso KPM marks, mounted in original gilt framSee Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD MACDONALD (B. 1946) SIGNED LTD ED BRONZETitled "Dawn 'The Awakening.'" Patinated. Signed and numbered 62/65. With custom plexi stand. Comes with original purchase invoice and information from Hansen Gallery, New Orleans, 1996. Original pricSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mr Brainwash- Original mixed media on deckle edge paper "Everyday Life"Artist: Mr Brainwash. Medium: Original mixed media on deckle edge paper. Title: Everyday Life. Size: 30" x 22". Signature: Hand signed by the artist. Certificate of Authenticity: Is included. ReferencSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miró Grans Rupestres IV (D. 1058)Joan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) 'Grans Rupestres VI (Large Cave Paintings VI) (D. 1058)', 1979 Etching and aquatint on paper ed. 6 of 30 Signed in pencil Miró, lower right Printed and published MaeghSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Abstract on canvas Michael Schofieldby Michael Schofield Original on canvas. One of a kind Original Hand signed by the artist. Approx image size 30 x 40 inches. One of a kind original. Includes certificate This work was purchased directSee Sold Price
Sold2024John T. McCarthy Jr. Milwaukee Transit Posters SGDThe lot includes 4 silkscreen posters created in 1992 by John T. McCarthy Jr. featuring the Milwaukee, Wisconsin city transit. The posters are all hand signed and numbered in pencil. They measure 30 1See Sold Price
1 hr LeftBasel Auction HouseAmram Ebgi, "Jerusalem Gate Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed with Letter of$250
20 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Jane Wooster Scott Beacon On The Beach Hand Signed Limited Ed. Lithograph$10
167 Lots AwayRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCDavid Rubio Violin 1994 Guanerius Del Gesu 1737 Turkish Original Owner Estate With Papers And Case$2,100(3 bids)
414 Lots Away1 Great Deal Auctions Elke Sommer The Lovers Hand Signed Limited Edition Serigraph Folk Art$10
20 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Gilbert Michaud Blue Lagoon Hand Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$10
20 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Elke Sommer Happy Is The Desert Hand Signed Limited Edition Serigraph Folk Art$10
21 mins LeftSapphire Auction GalleryDavid Hockney - Hand Drawn on iPad, 2011 (Hand Signed)$500(1 bid)
306 Lots AwayOAB AuctionsSalvador Dali Autumn Color Original Lithograph Hand Signed Surreal Framed Art$600