Sold2022LUDWIG VOGEL (ATTR,) ZWEI ITALIENERINNEN IN TRACHTLUDWIG VOGEL (ATTR,) ( Georg Ludwig VOGEL ) 1788 Zurich - 1879 ibid. Two Italian women in traditional costumes Oil on canvas (doubl.). 57 x 46 cm (F. 72 x 61 cm). Verso: inscribed 'Vogel' on stretcherSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hohlwein, Ludwig Zwei Reiter, aus: Turf. Zwölf Rennsportbilder von Ludwig Hohlwein. 1909.JahrhundertwendeHohlwein, LudwigZwei Reiter, aus: Turf. Zwölf Rennsportbilder von Ludwig Hohlwein. 1909. Farblithographie auf Velin. 37,5 x 38,8 cm (48,5 x 49 cm). Signiert, im Stein mit KünSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hartig, Karl Ludwig Zwei Kolbenenten. 1912. Kohle und Pastell auf Karton. 45 x 60 cm. Signiert undZoologica Specifica Hartig, Karl Ludwig Zwei Kolbenenten. 1912. Kohle und Pastell auf Karton. 45 x 60 cm. Signiert und datiert. Unter Passepartout montiert u. unter Glas gerahmt. Zurzeit keine weitereSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUDWIG HARTMANN ZWEI PFERDE UND EIN FOHLEN IM STALLLUDWIG HARTMANN 1835 - 1902 Two horses and a foal in a stable Oil on wood. 44 x 57 cm (F. 64 x 77 cm). Signed lower right 'Lud. Hartmann'. Two vertical tears. Frame. Provenance: Private collection LowSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUSTAV KARL LUDWIG RICHTER HAND PAINTED PORCELAINGUSTAV KARL LUDWIG RICHTER. (1823-1884) GERMANY. HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN PLAQUE OF QUEEN LOUISE OF PRUSSIA TITLED "KONIGIN LUISE" SIGNED ON VERSO. SLIGHT WEAR DUE TO AGE. 8 1/4" X 5 1/4" FRAME 12 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015PAINTED PORCELAIN PLAQUE - Enameled KPM Portrait ofPAINTED PORCELAIN PLAQUE - Enameled KPM Portrait of Queen Louise of Prussia, after Gustav Carl Ludwig Richter (1823 - 1884), the original at that time in Cologne, as indicated verso, having the KPM imSee Sold Price
Sold201519th c. German portrait plaque, Queen LouiseLate 19th century hand painted German porcelain portrait plaque depicting Queen Louise of Prussia, known as the Venus of Mecklenburg (1776-1810), after the original by Gustav Carl Ludwig Richter (1823See Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur Thiele Winter Mountain Landscape PaintingArthur ThieleGermany 1841- 1919 Impressionist landscape depicting swaths of conifers at the base of an impressive snow laden mountain range. Thiele studied with Ludwig Richter, Julius Hubner at the DrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Miniature Porcelain Neapolitan Fisher BoyAntique Miniature Porcelain Neapolitan Fisher Boy after Ludwig Richter, painting on porcelain, framed in a Victorian brass frame; used condition, wear/worn, portrait does not appear to be intended forSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Berlin Hand-Painted Porcelain PlaqueBerlin hand-painted porcelain plaque, late 19th century, after Gustav Karl Ludwig Richter (German, 1823-1884) portrait of an Orientalist beauty, possibly KPM. [Sight: 2 3/4" H x 2 1/4" W; Frame: 10 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Hand Painted Portrait on Ceramic PlaqueFramed Hand Painted Portrait on Ceramic Dish, appears to be after a painting by Gustav Karl Ludwig Richter entitled Neapolitan Fisher Boy, no apparent inscriptions or mark to piece, subject a portraitSee Sold Price
Sold2016HAND-PAINTED PORCELAIN PLAQUE AFTER RICHTERPorcelain plaque after Gustav Karl Ludwig Richter (1823 - 1884, Germany), depicting a Neapolitan fisher boy with open shirt, earring and medallion around his neck. Sight size: 3"h x 2.5"w, housed in tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Queen Louise Of Prussia Portrait Plate Carl TielschQueen Louise Of Prussia Portrait Plate Carl Tielsch Porcelain c 1900 CT Altwasser, Germany Marks After Richter Carl Gustav Ludwig Oil Painting c 1890 Approximately 7 5/8 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bayrle, Thomas u. Bernhard Jäger druck VII 63. Mit zwei doppelblattgroßen OLithographien.Bayrle, Thomas u. Bernhard Jäger druck VII 63. Mit zwei doppelblattgroßen OLithographien. Darmstadt, Ludwig A. Bergsträsser, (1963). 5 lose Doppelblätter, Fol. Ill. OU (dieser miniSee Sold Price
Sold2016LUDWIG JOHST 1889 Hamburg - Munich 1976 ZweiLUDWIG JOHST 1889 Hamburg - Munich 1976 Zwei Landschaften Two landscapes …l auf Platte/ Leinwand. 23,5 cm x 32,5 cm und 19 cm x 23,5 cm. Rahmen. Ein GemŠlde unten Oil on panel/ canvas, 23,5 by 32,5See Sold Price
Sold2015Zwei Henkelvasen und eine VaseZwei Henkelvasen und eine Vase Ludwig Sütterlin (Entwurf), Fritz Heckert, Petersdorf, um 1900 Farbloses Glas, teils verlaufend grün unterfangen. Bunter, teils goldgehöhter Opakemaildekor: PflanzensSee Sold Price
Sold2020Die Kunstwelt. Hrsg. v. Ludwig W. Abels, Wien 1 Jg. 1Jugendstil - Wiener Jugendstil Die Kunstwelt. Hrsg. v. Ludwig W. Abels, Wien 1 Jg. 1 Heft. Umschlaglithographie von Heinrich Comploij und zwei Original Holzschnitten und einem Signet von C.O. CzeschkaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Korkenzieher, Horst Dippel / Ellert & Richter AlbumKorkenzieher, Horst Dippel / Ellert & Richter Album H 27,5 cm. B 23 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. Aus der Sammlung Heinz ten Doornkaat mit einem Vorwort von Ludwig Harig und Fotos vSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richter, Gerhard Elisabeth I. 1966. Offset in Blaugrau (versetzt gedruckt) auf weißemRichter, GerhardElisabeth I. 1966. Offset in Blaugrau (versetzt gedruckt) auf weißem Halbkarton. 70 x 59,5 cm (70 x 59,5 cm). Signiert und datiert. Verso zusätzlich signiert und nummeriert.See Sold Price
Sold2022Édouard Frédéric Wilhelm Richter (German, 1844-1913) The favouriteÉdouard Frédéric Wilhelm Richter (German, 1844-1913) The favourite signed 'E. Richter' (lower left) oil on canvas 50.5 x 75.5cm (19 7/8 x 29 3/4in). Footnotes: Edouard RichterSee Sold Price
Sold2017LUDWIG VON HOFMANN, Banistas, Signed, Oil on canvas,LUDWIG VON HOFMANN, Banistas, Signed, Oil on canvas, 126 x 196 cm / 49.6 x 77.1 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gerhard Richter (born 1932) Abstraktes Bild (P1) Diasec-mounted chromogenic print on aluminium, ...Gerhard Richter (born 1932) Abstraktes Bild (P1) Diasec-mounted chromogenic print on aluminium, 2014, numbered 262/500 in black pen on the reverse, after the painting Abstraktes Bild, 1990, CR 724-4,See Sold Price
Sold2017LUDWIG BEMELMANS AMERICAN GOUACHE ON BOARDLUDWIG BEMELMANS, AMERICAN GOUACHE ON ILLUSTRATION BOARD FOR MADELINE SERIES, H 19", W 30":1898/1962 girls with nun, boat and bridge. Winsor and Newton illustration board.See Sold Price
Sold2022Christian Ludwig Attersee: "Tropfeneinmaleins"Christian Ludwig Attersee "Tropfeneinmaleins" 1981 oil on canvas; framed 117.5 x 117.5 cm inscribed, signed and dated at the top: Tropfeneinmaleins Attersee 81 private property, Austria Museum ModerneSee Sold Price
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHGeneral Albert von Schoch (1860 - 1943) - courtly invitations and documents€160
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHLudwig August Ritter von Benedek (1804 - 1881) - a collection of autographs€160