Sold2024Rie Muñoz Limited Edition Serigraph Silk Screen, “Seiner""Rie Muñoz (American 1921-2015) Limited Edition Serigraph Silk Screen, “Seiner”, pencil signed and numbered, “Rie Muñoz #338/350, depicting an old salt fisherman. 15.5 in. x 19.5 in. OveraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rie Munoz (1921-2015) American/AlaskanRie Munoz (1921-2015) American/Alaskan. Original and lithograph. Signed titled and dated in pencil. Rie (from Marie) Munoz (moo nyos), studied art at Washington and Lee University in Virginia. In 1950See Sold Price
Sold2017Mary Abbott (AMERICAN, 1921) ABSTRACT, oil on paperMary Abbott (AMERICAN, 1921) ABSTRACT, oil on paper laid on board, signed lower right, 24 inches x 18-1/4See Sold Price
Sold2017Sidney Gross (American, 1921 -1969)Untitled, 1961; Oil on canvas (framed); Signed and dated; 30 3/8" x 40 3/8"; Provenance: Private Collection, ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold2016LEROY NEIMAN (AMERICAN 1921 -2010)"Black Labrador" Color serigraph, edition300, A/P and signed lower right. Dimensions: Framed H39" x W 47",image: 27 1/4" x 36 1/4" Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2020Larry Mohr, American (1921 - 2013)Larry Mohr, American (1921 - 2013) Bronze Sculpture "Adam and Eve" Unsigned. Measures 24" x 12-1/2" x 12". Provenance: Estate of Larry Mohr. Larry Mohr was an accomplished sculptor whose figural and aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvatore Grippi (AMERICAN, 1921) dated '51, signed lower right, 38" x 48"Salvatore Grippi (AMERICAN, 1921) dated '51, signed lower right, 38" x 48"See Sold Price
Sold2020LeRoy Neiman (American, 1921 - 2012) Serigraph,LeRoy Neiman (American, 1921 - 2012) Serigraph, 137/300, image size 25 x 38 inches, overall framed size 40 x 52 inches. condition discolored around edge of imageSee Sold Price
Sold2020Larry Mohr, American (1921 - 2013)Larry Mohr, American (1921 - 2013) Palace Size Polished Steel Sculpture "10 Commandments" Unsigned. Measures 56-1/2" x 11-1/2". Provenance: Estate of Larry Mohr. Larry Mohr was an accomplished sculptoSee Sold Price
Sold2016LeRoy Neiman (American, 1921 - 2012)DESCRIPTION: LeRoy Neiman (New York / Illinois / Minnesota, 1921 - 2012). Embellished lithograph on paper depicting Wayne Gretzky. Entitled "Gretzky's Goal". Signed in pencil upon the lower right. NumSee Sold Price
Sold2020LeRoy Neiman, American (1921 - 2012)LeRoy Neiman, American (1921 - 2012) Colored Serigraph "International Foursome" Pencil Signed and Numbered 160/600. Measures 38" H x 31" W, frame measures 54-1/8" H x 46-3/4" W. Condition: Light toninSee Sold Price
Sold2020Larry Mohr, American (1921 - 2013)Larry Mohr, American (1921 - 2013) Bronze Sculpture, Geometric Composition, Unsigned.. Measures 9-3/4" x 9-3/4" x 8". Provenance: Estate of Larry Mohr. Larry Mohr was an accomplished sculptor whose fiSee Sold Price
Sold2021LeRoy Neiman (American, 1921 - 2012) "Harlem Streets"DESCRIPTION: Leroy Neiman signed limited edition serigraph titled: "Harlem Streets" Features a large multi-colored image depicting a street scene in Harlem, New York with buildings and kids playing. SSee Sold Price
Sold2016LeRoy Neiman (American 1921 - 2012) “Games of the XXILeRoy Neiman (American 1921 - 2012) “Games of the XXI Olympiad 1976 Summer Olympics” image size approx. 31-1/2 ”W x 48”HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Larry Mohr, American (1921 - 2013)Larry Mohr, American (1921 - 2013) Large Metal Sculpture, Abstract Composition, Unsigned. Measures 25" x 44" x 24". Provenance: Estate of Larry Mohr. Larry Mohr was an accomplished sculptor whose figuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Larry Mohr, American (1921 - 2013)Larry Mohr, American (1921 - 2013) Large Bronze Sculpture, Abstract Kinetic Construction, Unsigned. Measures 30" x 48-1/2" x 9". Provenance: Estate of Larry Mohr. Larry Mohr was an accomplished sculptSee Sold Price
Sold2021LeRoy Neiman (American: 1921 - 2012) original Statue ofLeRoy Neiman (American: 1921 - 2012) original Statue of Liberty lithograph on paper. Pen/ink signed to lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2020Larry Mohr, American (1921 - 2013)Larry Mohr, American (1921 - 2013) Artist Proof Bronze Sculpture "Dancer IV" (Abstract Composition) Signed, Title and Dated 1997. Measures 18-3/4" x 15" x 5-1/4". Provenance: Estate of Larry Mohr. LarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Cajori, American (1921 - 2013), untitled, 1963, graphite on paper, 14"H x 10 1/2"W (sight),Charles Cajori American (1921 - 2013) untitled, 1963 graphite on paper signed and dated lower right. Provenance: Howard Wise Gallery, NY. Biography from the Archives of AskArt: The following is submitSee Sold Price
Sold2020Larry Mohr, American (1921 - 2013)Larry Mohr, American (1921 - 2013) Bronze Sculpture "UConn Husky" Unsigned. Measures 9-1/2" x 26" x 24". Provenance: Estate of Larry Mohr. Larry Mohr was an accomplished sculptor whose figural and absSee Sold Price
Sold2020Larry Mohr, American (1921 - 2013)Larry Mohr, American (1921 - 2013) Patinated Bronze Sculpture "Adam and Eve" Signed and Numbered 2/8, Dated 1997 at the base. Measures 24-1/8" x 7-1/2" x 4-1/4". Provenance: Estate of Larry Mohr. LarrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Larry Mohr, American (1921 - 2013)Larry Mohr, American (1921 - 2013) Bronze Sculpture, Two Standing Figures (Adam and Eve), Signed and Numbered 1/3, Dated 1997 at the base. Measures 24-1/8" x 7-1/2" x 4-1/4". Provenance: Estate of LarSee Sold Price
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOriginal Pen Drawing by H. Peter Kahn Signed, Toward Salmon Creek$50