Sold2019RUPERT DEESE VaseRUPERT DEESE (1924 - 2010) Vase, Claremont, CA Glazed stoneware Chop mark 4 1/4" x 6 3/4" Provenance: Private collection, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUBERT DEESE (1924 - 2010): STONEWARE VASEimpressed chop mark "RD" and with paper label "RJ Deese / Claremont Ca." and with further illegible sticker; Condition: an area of approximately five short cracks extending downwards from rim, visibleSee Sold Price
Sold2019RUPERT DEESE Bulbous vaseRUPERT DEESE (1924 - 2010) Bulbous vase with circles, Claremont, CA Glazed stoneware Chop mark 9 3/4" x 8" Provenance: Private collection, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rupert Deese Bud VaseRupert Deese (American, 1924-2010) Bud Vase glazed stoneware signed RD to underside H 5 x Diameter 3 3/4 inches Property from the Collection of Estelle Edlis, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Robert Cunningham GouachesRobert Cunningham (American, 1924-2010). 3 gouaches. House in landscape, signed lower left and dated 85, 7" x 9 7/8" (with frame 13 1/4" x 16 1/4"); fisherman with boat, signed lower right and dated 9See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Cunningham, Gulfstream Fisherman, ScreenprintArtist: Robert Cunningham, American (1924 - 2010) Title: Gulfstream Fisherman Year: circa 1977 Medium: Screenprint, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 275 Size: 31 in. x 26 in. (78.74 cm x 66.04 cSee Sold Price
Sold2019RUPERT DEESE Three vasesRUPERT DEESE (1924 - 2010) Three bottle-shaped vases, Claremont, CA Glazed stoneware Chop mark to each Tallest: 9 1/4" Provenance: Private collection, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany Iridescent Goblet & Art Glass, 19th/20th C.Tiffany Gold Iridescent Goblet and other art glass, late 19th/20th C. Comprising four 5" bowls with under plates by Kew Blas Co., Massachusetts, 1890-1924. A pair of unsigned vases and a signed TiffanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Roseville Pottery 'Dahlrose' Vases & a SinglePair of Roseville Pottery Company 'Dahlrose' Vases and a Single Square Vase, Zanesville, Ohio, Introduced in 1924. The pair of rectangular vases shape number 358, all unmarked. Pair: H: 6.25 in., W: 8See Sold Price
Sold2023Eight Roseville Pottery 'Dahlrose' WaresEight Roseville Pottery Company 'Dahlrose' Wares, Zanesville, Ohio, Introduced in 1924. Comprising a pair of vases, a pair of oval bowls, a larger oval bowl and three candlesticks, one vase and one caSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Morris Cunningham, Kentucky DerbyRobert Morris Cunningham (American, 1924-2010), serigraph on paper depicting five horses mid-race, numbered "75/250" l.l., pencil signed l.r., 24" x 22 1/2" image size, 31 1/2 x 29 1/2" sheet size.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Morris Cunningham, Kentucky DerbyRobert Morris Cunningham (American, 1924-2010) Serigraph, numbered in pencil 160/250. Image measures 24" X 22 1/2" , sheet size 31 1/2" X 29 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019RUPERT DEESE Covered jar and vaseRUPERT DEESE (1924 - 2010) Covered jar and vase with green stripes, Claremont, CA Glazed stoneware Chop mark to each 9 3/4", 6 1/2" Provenance: Private collection, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Kuo, pair hammered metal "Zun" vasesRobert Kuo, pair hammered metal "Zun" vases, 20th/21st c., large Gu shaped vases with silvered surface, etched signature to underside, 18"h x 9"dia Provenance: A Private Collection: The Sherry NetherlSee Sold Price
SoldRobert M. White - Air Force & NASA Test Pilot - Autographed 10 x 8" Official Air Force PhotographDetails: Robert M. White autographed 10 x 8" glossy official U.S. Air Force photograph. Fine condition. Robert Michael "Bob" White (July 6, 1924 – March 17, 2010) (Maj Gen, USAF) was an AmericanSee Sold Price
SoldRobert M. White - Air Force & NASA Test Pilot - Autographed 8 x 10" PhotographDetails: Robert M. White autographed 8 x 10" glossy photograph. Fine condition. Robert Michael "Bob" White (July 6, 1924 – March 17, 2010) (Maj Gen, USAF) was an American electrical engineer, teSee Sold Price
SoldRobert M. White - Air Force & NASA Test Pilot - Autographed 8 x 10" Official Air Force PhotographDetails: Robert M. White autographed 8 x 10" glossy official U.S. Air Force photograph. Fine condition. Robert Michael "Bob" White (July 6, 1924 – March 17, 2010) (Maj Gen, USAF) was an AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Moore Kulicke ZINNIAS IN A WHITE VASE Color monotype, framedRobert Moore Kulicke (1924-2007) ZINNIAS IN A WHITE VASE Color monotype, 1986, on gray paper, signed and dated in pencil, with full margins, framed. Image 8 x 8 inches; 203 x 203 mm. Sheet 10 x 9 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2020Royal Doulton Bessie Newbery Vases, PairThis great pair of vases were hand decorated by Bessie Newbery who worked for Royal Doulton from 1882-1924. All are adorned with applied details of flowers and sleek lines and glazed to perfection. EaSee Sold Price
2 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesROBERT M. CUNNINGHAM (1924-2010) & JOHN MCVICKER Big, bold, Beautiful - Big A & The Big A Will Hold$600
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of 1930's Ozark Roadside Pottery Vases - 15"$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of Royal Crown Derby Table Articles and Miniatures 20th Century$300(3 bids)
Oct 10DuMouchellesLoetz (Austrian) Rusticana Crete Glass with Silberiris Open Bowls, 1899, H 4.5" Dia. 6" 1 Pair$100
8 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesRobert Natkin (1930-2010) "Redding View" Acrylic On Canvas Painting$10,000(1 bid)