Sold2022Guide Teachings of Early Church Fathers, 1st/1st Edition 1960"A Guide to the Teachings of the Early Church Fathers" by Robert R. Williams, published by Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co.; Grand Rapids, Michigan; First Edition, stated First Printing, August 1960. HaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pure Milk Product Co Advertising ThermometerA R White Pure Milk Products Company, 23 Church St, Burlington, VT litho on painted wood advertising thermometerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nambe Micaceous Clay Miniature Pot by VigilNative American Nambe' Micaceous Clay Miniature Pot by Robert Vigil, signed R V V NP(Nambe' Pueblo), measures 2.25''H x 2.5''D, beautiful fire clouds FYI: ''Robert Vigil is a potter from Namb‚.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Waltsak (NJ,b 1944) oil paintingARTIST: Robert Alan Waltsak (New Jersey, born 1944) TITLE: St. Catharine R.C. Church, NJ (titled on verso) YEAR: 2014 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ARTSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Church's Leather Boot Patent ModelSt. Lambert, Quebec. 1880. Leather, brass or copper toe cap. Robert Church's leather boot patent model with accompanying doumentation for the 1879 and 1880 patents. Tag marked "225569 / R. Church / BoSee Sold Price
Sold2023White and Yellow Gold Fish Scale Match Safe 18KWhite and yellow gold fish scale match safe 18k. Marked LFW, monogrammed top and striker base. Top engraving: "R.L Roberts From C.P.W. 30 dwt. H 2-3/8" W 1-1/8". Descriptions, weights, sizes and condiSee Sold Price
Sold2019[Literature] Biographies of Native Leaders, From theincludes: Harcey, Dennis W. and Brian R. Croone. White-Man-Runs-Him . 1993 Krober, Theodora. Ishi in Two Worlds: A Biography of the Last Wild Indian in North America . 1961 Heizer, Robert F. and TheodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert E. Lee Signed CDV, Traveller & Lee CDV by Plecker, 2 items1st item: Robert E. Lee (1807-1870) signed carte-de-visite (CDV) depicting a bust portrait of Lee in his Civil War-era Confederate uniform. Signed "R E Lee" to white archival tape affixed to bottom ofSee Sold Price
Sold20241714 Sermon Church Idolatry WeltonChurch-Ornament without idolatry vindicated: in a sermon preach’d on occasion of an altar-piece lately erected in the Chancel of St. Mary White-Chappel, by R. Welton. D. D. Rector of the said PaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sir Walter Raleigh "The History of the World in 5Sir Walter Raleigh (1552-1618),"The History of The World in Five Books," London: Robert White, T. Basset, F. Wright, R. Chiswell, G. Dawes and T. Sawbridge, 1677. SKU: 02198See Sold Price
Sold2022CRUMB, Robert (b. 1943). Group of R. Crumb Comics, Books, a...CRUMB, Robert (b. 1943). Group of R. Crumb Comics, Books, and Related Items. Lot of (65) comics including issues of Zap Comix; Mr. Natural; The People’s Comics; Funny Animals; Black and White CoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Hallowell, Am., 1886-1939, Two OilsRobert Hallowell, American, 1886-1939, Two Paintings, Church on Hill; Farmhouse on River, oil on canvas, Church, signed lower left R. Hallowell, 28'; Farmhouse, signed lower left. Provenance: MarbellaSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARINE FIGHTER ACES - Photo Signed by 5Marine Fighter Aces. 10” x 8” black and white photograph of a downed Japanese plane, signed by five Marine aviators: R. Bruce Porter (1920-2009), Robert E. Galer (1913-2005), James E. SwetSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBIN TANNER BLACK & WHITE ETCHINGIdyllic scene of Church Stable Allington in Wiltshire. Signed & Numbered in pencil R 1419 by Robin Tanner S 27 (1904 - 1988) who was an English artist, etcher and printmaker. He followed in the visionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Shakey Masterpiece Men's White BuffaloTurq. RingMeasuring 1.5 inches in length across the top with a bezel set sterling frame that is 1/4 inch tall. The frame is holding a Natural White Buffalo Turquoise Center Stone that is accented with Natural TSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Kelly White Buffalo Turquoise Feather BraceletMeasures 1 1/8 inch wide in the center this piece has heavy gauge Sterling. The bracelet is done in a feather style with a Natural White Buffalo Turquoise Center Stone. The inside measures 5.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Shakey White Buffalo Pendant NecklaceBead necklace measures 24+ inches in length with stations of White Buffalo Turquoise Calibrated beads that are 6.8,10 and 12 mm. in size. Pendant measures 3.25 inches long x 1.5 inches wide with an orSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Shakey Sterling White Buffalo Turquoise PendantMeasures 3 inches long x 1 5/8 inches wide. This pendant has a Natural White Buffalo Turquoise Center stone that is accented with an Ornate repousse and scroll frame. Stamped Sterling and Signed "RobeSee Sold Price
Sold2024GERMAN VIOLIN & R. HOYER SIGNED BOW IN CASEGerman violin and Robert Hoyer signed bow. Violin in tiger maple with two piece back made in Germany, circa early 20th century. Paper label inside of violin shows it to be a copy of aStradivarius. WitSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Shakey White Buffalo Turquoise Thunderbird RingMeasures 1 inch wide with a Natural White Buffalo Turquoise Center Stone in the center of a Thunderbird figure. The band is completely hand stamped. Marked Sterling and Signed "Robert Shakey" Weighs 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Shakey Sterling White Buffalo Thunderbird RingMeasures 1 inch wide with a Thunderbird in Sterling Silver and a Natural White Buffalo Turquoise Center Stone. Marked Sterling and signed "Shakey" inside - Wide ornate band - Size 9.5 and weighs 11.5See Sold Price
Sold2018Navajo White Buffalo Turquoise Ring-Robert ShakeyMeasures 7/8 inch in diameter and has a rope frame. This ring is Natural White Buffalo Turquoise in a simple design. Inside marked Sterling and Signed Robert Shakey. Weighs 7 Grams and is a Size 7. NaSee Sold Price
7 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCCalifornia Mission Church Landscape WC Painting$50
4 days LeftForum AuctionsDrawings & Prints.- Lethaby (W. R.) Attributed to. Design for the wall of a room in the house of an£800
4 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsGreene & Greene, Exterior lantern from the Robert R. Blacker House, Pasadena, California$120,000
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersRobert R. Young Sandpiper No. 9 and Clubhouse Watercolor on Paper$15
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryRALPH ERNEST WHITE JR. (1921-2004) ABSTRACT PAINTING, 1969, 46" X 36"$300
3 days LeftJasper52The Falkland Islands surveyed by Captain Robert Fitzroy. STANFORD 1896 old map$340
3 days LeftJasper52The Falkland Islands surveyed by Captain Robert Fitzroy. STANFORD 1894 old map$340