Sold2016Oil on Board Attributed to Robert Weir.19th century Artist. Robert Walter Weir (1803 - 1889). this painting is 11" x 6 3/4" and is signed in initials "RWW" and dated what looks like 1872. Hudson River School painting with beautiful pink anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Walter Weir(New York, 1803-1889)Mother's Lessons, Amalfi, 1857, signed and dated lower right "Robt. W. Weir/1857", oil on panel, 16 x 12 in.; fine reproduction carved gilt wood and composition frame, 24-1/2 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2022Persis Clayton Weir (American, 1942-2016) Sleepy Head, 2013Persis Clayton Weir (American, 1942-2016) Sleepy Head, 2013 oil on board Signed, titled and dated (lower right) 11 x 13 inches. Property from the Collection of Robert and Mary Montgomery, Palm Beach,See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Robert Thornton Botanical EngravingsRobert Thornton (British, 1768-1837). Two botanical engravings to include a Pitcher Plant dated Nov. 1, 1803 with "R. Cooper Sculp." lower right, and American Bog Plants with "Sutherland Sculp." lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2015ROBERT WOOD (American 1889-1979) A PAINTING, "Harvest MROBERT WOOD (American 1889-1979) A PAINTING, "Harvest Moon Over San Jose," oil on canvas, signed. 20" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Robert WoodRobert Wood (American, 1889-1979), "Laguna Sunset," oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled verso, canvas (unframed): 20"h x 30"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Wood oilRobert Wood (American 1889-1979)- ''Texas Hill Country''- oil on canvas, signed Robert Wood lower left, framed, very good condition. 25 x 30''See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Wood (American, 1889-1979) Colorado GrandeurRobert Wood (American, 1889-1979) Colorado Grandeur oil on canvas signed Robert Wood (lower right) 28 x 36 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Two Reasons Birds Sing, 1979Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Two Reasons Birds Sing, 1979 offset lithograph with screenprint and collage signed and numbered 33/100 in pencil 30 1/2 x 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Wood (American, 1889-1979) Floral PathRobert William Wood (American, 1889-1979) Floral Path, oil on canvas, signed Robert Wood (lower left) 24 x 36 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Robert William WoodRobert William Wood (American, 1889-1979), "Azure Acres," oil on canvas, signed lower left, titled verso, artist's stamp verso, canvas (unframed): 16"h x 20"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015ROBERT WOOD (American/Texas 1889-1979) A PAINTING,ROBERT WOOD (American/Texas 1889-1979) A PAINTING, "California Landscape," oil on canvas, signed L/L. 24 1/2" x 29 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Wood, Golden Hour, Oil on CanvasRobert William Wood (American, 1889 - 1979) Golden Hues Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower right corner Robert Wood 57 and titled on verso. Canvas measuring H 24 W 30 in On a carved wood gilt frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Wood, Bluebonnets at Sunset, Oil on CanvasRobert William Wood (American, 1889 - 1979) Untitled, Bluebonnets at sunset Oil on canvas Signed lower right corner Robert Wood Canvas measuring H 20 W 23.5 in On a wooden frame measuring H 27 W 31 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert William Wood "Lake Medina, Texas in Autumn" OilRobert William Wood (American, 1889-1979). Oil on canvas titled "Lake Medina, Texas in Autumn," depicting a landscape of ruddy autumnal trees in front of a vibrant blue lake. The lake is dotSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROBERT WOOD (American/Texas 1889-1979) A PAINTING,ROBERT WOOD (American/Texas 1889-1979) A PAINTING, "Autumn Landscape Along the Country Road," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 20" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2015Robert William Wood (American, 1889-1979) MonterRobert William Wood (American, 1889-1979)Monterey Bay, California, 1949OilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert William Wood, The White MTS (Mountains)Robert William Wood (American, 1889-1979)The White MTS (Mountains)oil on canvassigned lower left Robert Wood, titled to reverse, with artists stamp24 x 60in (61 x 152cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT WILLIAM WOOD (AMERICAN, 1926-1999)Robert William WoodAmerican, 1889-1979The Grand TetonsOil on canvasSigned lower left, titled to verso. Finely detailed and expansive rendering of the Wyoming Teton Range in soft colors. Gilt frame, GaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Moore Kulicke American, 1924-2007 Two Peaches on a Grey Background, 1983Robert Moore Kulicke American, 1924-2007 Two Peaches on a Grey Background, 1983 Signed and dated Kulicke 83 (lc) Oil on gessoed ragboard laid to Masonite 6 x 9 inches (15.3 x 22.8 cm) Provenance: DaviSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert William Wood (1889 - 1979) Texas BluebonnetsROBERT W. WOOD (American/Texas 1889-1979) A PAINTING, Texas Bluebonnets oil on canvas depicting and country landscape. Gallery label and title on verso as shown. Wonderful early example of his work. RSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert William Wood (American/Texas)Robert William Wood (American/Texas, 1889-1979) , "Texas Hill Country with Bluebonnets", oil on canvas, signed lower right, 26 1/4 in. x 36 1/4 in., framed Note: Neal Auction Company would like to thaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Anne Ryan, Yellow, Mustard, Two BlacksAnne Ryan (American, 1889-1954) Yellow, Mustard, Two Blacks torn fabric and handmade paper collage on paper signed lower left 3 3/4" x 5 1/4" Provenance: Andre Emmerich Gallery, New York, New York FisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert William Wood, (British/American, 1889-1979),Robert William Wood (British/American, 1889-1979) Pacific Aroused, 1941 oil on canvas signed Robert Wood (lower left); titled and dated (verso) 24 x 36 inches. Estimate $1,000-2,000See Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesRobert Hopkin, (Scottish - American, 1832-09) Oil on Canvas, Seascape H 36" W 52"$2,500
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanBROWNING, Robert (1812-1889). Men and Women. London: Chapman and Hall, 1855.$200(1 bid)
6 days LeftAkiba GalleriesRobert McGill Mackall (American, 1889-1982) Oil on Canvas Painting$50(1 bid)
Jun 09James Cox GalleryManuel Komroff (American, 1890 - 1974) & Yasuo Kuniyoshi (Japanese - American, 1889 - 1953)$100(1 bid)
Jun 14DuMouchellesWalter Shirlaw (American, 1838-1909) Oil on Canvas, Early 20th C., "Buffalo Hunt", H 24" W 30"$150(1 bid)
Jun 14DuMouchellesRobert Hopkin (American, 1832-1909) Oil on Canvas 1860-1890, "Rounding the Mark", H 12" W 10"$2,250
Jun 14DuMouchellesWalter Thrift (American, 1922-1969) Oil And Collage on Board, "Persepolis Ruins No. 1", H 18.5" W$100(1 bid)
Jun 14DuMouchellesRobert Hopkin (American, 1832-1909) Oil on Canvas Ca. 1860-1880, "Rowing Out", H 10" W 14"$2,250
Jun 14DuMouchellesRobert Rukavina (American/Detroit, 1914-1977) Oil on Paper 1968, "Crucifixion", H 8" W 3"$25
Jun 14DuMouchellesRobert Rukavina (American/Detroit, 1914-1977) Oils on Paper 1968, 1969, H 10.75" W 8.25" 3 pcs$50
7 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[FRANKLIN PRINTING]. BARCLAY, Robert. The Anarchy of the Ranters, and other Libertines...1757. FIRST$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1888 Dr Jekyll & Mr Hyde Robert Louis Stevenson Horror Fiction RARE 1st edition$200(6 bids)
6 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(10) ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS, ROBERT HELD, ROBERT EICKHOLT, STEUBEN & OTHERS$100
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions70049: Two Navajo Jewelry Items c. 1990 including a b$340(1 bid)