Sold2023Gustav William Von Schlegell. Portrait of Sydney Henderson.Gustav William Von Schlegell (1884 - 1950). Oil on board, 16 x 12 inches, stamped on verso. Provenance: Tom Veilleux Gallery; Estate of the Artist.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gustav William Von Schlegell (1884 - 1950). Audrey.Oil on canvas, 28 x 20 inches, signed lower right. Framed, 32 x 24 inches. Signed and titled on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Trökes, Heinz Eldorado. Ein Bilderbuch von Amerika. Mit einer Original-Zeichnung und 20Trökes, Heinz Eldorado. Ein Bilderbuch von Amerika. Mit einer Original-Zeichnung und 20 Farbsiebdrucken auf Offsetreproduktionen. 4°. OBroschur mit goldfarbener DIllustration, in ill. OSchubSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM VON SCHLEGELL FRUIT STILL LIFEoil on artist board. Schlegell (b1884-d1950). Framed 14.5" x 17.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022Robertson (William) L'Histoire de L'Amérique...Traduite de l'Anglois, 4 vol., second FrenchRobertson (William) L'Histoire de L'Amérique...Traduite de l'Anglois, 4 vol., second French edition, [translated by J.B.A. Suard and Hendrik Jansen], vol. 1 with half-title, 4 folding engraved maSee Sold Price
Sold2018WILLIAM VON DIESSERPencil portrait of girl with bobbed hair. "Camp Onaway NH 1923" framed 19 1/2" x 15 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold202016 Vols. William Robertson & William H. Prescott16 volumes of history in leather bound books by William Robertson D.D. and William H Prescott, published in 1883 by J. B. Lippincott & Co. Handwritten dedication to Leonard Graham from Mama & Papa ChrSee Sold Price
Sold2018O/C "STILL LIFE" SGND WILLIAM VON NIEUWENHOVEN,1911 "WILLOW BLOSSOMS" (14" X 10 3/8")See Sold Price
Sold2022Isfahan Perserteppich. Iran. Sehr feine Knüpfung. Signiert: ''Baft Iran. Khordad Azad''.Circa 316 cm x 216 cm. Orientteppich. Handgeknüpft. Mittig unten Signatur, eingerahmt von zwei Löwen. - Kein Versand in die Vereinigten Staaten von Amerika – English Title: Isfahan PeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ghom Perserteppich, Iran. Seidenteppich. Werkstattteppich.Circa 301 cm x 198 cm. Orientteppich. Handgeknüpft. Seide auf Seide. - Kein Versand in die Vereinigten Staaten von Amerika – English Title: Ghom Persian carpet, Iran. Silk carpet. WorkshopSee Sold Price
Sold2022Täbriz Perserteppich. Iran. Korkwolle mit Seide.Circa 294 cm x 196 cm. Orientteppich. Handgeknüpft. - Kein Versand in die Vereinigten Staaten von Amerika – English Title: Tabriz Persian carpet Iran. Cork wool with silk. English DescriptiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isfahan Perserteppich. Iran. Korkwolle mit Seide auf Seide.Circa 192 cm x 128 cm. Orientteppich. Handgeknüpft. Sehr feiner persischer Werkstattteppich. - Kein Versand in die Vereinigten Staaten von Amerika – English Title: Isfahan Persian carpet.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ghom Seidenteppich. Iran. Extrem fein. Signiert.Circa 200 cm x 130 cm. Orientteppich. Handgeknüpft. Seide auf Seide. Circa 1 Millionen Knoten / qm. - Kein Versand in die Vereinigten Staaten von Amerika – English Title: Ghom silk carpet.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ghom Perserteppich. Iran. Seidenteppich. Fein.Circa 210 cm x 136 cm. Orientteppich. Handgeknüpft. Seide auf Seide. - Kein Versand in die Vereinigten Staaten von Amerika – English Title: Ghom Persian carpet. Iran. Silk carpet. Fine. EngSee Sold Price
Sold2017von Reilly: Map of North America, 1795Map: Karte von Amerika Nach d'Anville und Pownall/Karte von der Republik der Vereinigten Dreyzehen Staaten in Nord Amerika Cartographer: von Reilly Place & Date: Vienna / 1795 Size: 30" x 23" A highlySee Sold Price
Sold20222x Täbris. Fein. Perserteppiche. Iran. Korkwolle mit Seide. Schwarzgrundig.Circa jeweils 152 cm x 102 cm. Orientteppich. Handgeknüpft. - Kein Versand in die Vereinigten Staaten von Amerika – English Title: 2x Tabriz. Fine. Persian carpets. Iran. Cork wool with siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Täbriz Perserteppich. Iran. Gelbgrundig. Durchgemustert.Circa 250 cm x 183 cm. Orientteppich. Handgeknüpft. - Kein Versand in die Vereinigten Staaten von Amerika – English Title: Tabriz Persian carpet. Iran. Yellow ground. Patterned through. EnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ghom Perserteppich. Iran. Seide fein. Mit Vogelmotiv.Circa 152 cm x 108 cm. Orientteppich. Handgeknüpft. - Kein Versand in die Vereinigten Staaten von Amerika – English Title: Ghom Persian carpet, Iran. Fine silk. With bird theme. English DeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heriz Perserteppich. Iran. Alt.Circa 378 cm x 275 cm. Orientteppich. Handgeknüpft. - Kein Versand in die Vereinigten Staaten von Amerika – English Title: Persian carpet Heriz. Iran. Old. English Description: Approx. 37See Sold Price
Sold2022Täbriz Iran. Bildteppich mit Korkwolle mit Seide auf Seide. Signiert.Circa 150 cm x 112 cm. Orientteppich. Handgeknüpft. - Kein Versand in die Vereinigten Staaten von Amerika – English Title: Tabriz Iran. Tapestry with cork wool with silk on silk. Signed. ESee Sold Price
Sold2018Bellin map of North America in 1743Heading: Author: Bellin, Jacques Nicolas Title: Karte von Nord-America, Zur Geschichte von Neu-Frankreich. Place Published: Liepzig, Germany Publisher: Date Published: 1743-1755 DescriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keschan Perserteppich. Iran.Circa 202 cm x 130 cm. Orientteppich. Handgeknüpft. - Kein Versand in die Vereinigten Staaten von Amerika – English Title: Keshan Persian carpet. Iran. English Description: Circa 202 cm xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Felder- Ghom. Perserteppich. Iran.Circa 362 cm x 242 cm. Orientteppich. Handgeknüpft. - Kein Versand in die Vereinigten Staaten von Amerika – English Title: Fields- Ghom. Persian carpet. Iran. English Description: Circa 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Kitchin's Mexico & New Spain 1777Heading: Author: Kitchin, Thomas Title: Mexico Oder Neu Spanien zu Robertsons Geschichte von America Place Published: No place Publisher: Date Published: [1777] Description: CopperSee Sold Price
May 30NY Elizabeth 1792 OLD INDIA HISTORY ANTIQUE ILLUSTRATED WITH MAPS OF THE EIGHTEENTH CENTURY IN FRENCH$50
May 15Doyle New YorkContinental Silver and Parcel Gilt Rooster-Form Stirrup Cup Late 19th century$275(2 bids)
5 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksStrickler, Rare - Strickler, Rare - Brazilian Forest$200
May 15BonhamsSir William Russell Flint RA PRWS (British, 1880-1969) 'The Miller's Daughters, Gervanne'£1,600
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHA magnificent volume of "Sternkreuzorden" by F. E. Hübsch, Vienna, 1915€240