Sold2016Roger de la Corbière, French (1893-1974) Oil on canvasRoger de la Corbière, French (1893-1974) Oil on canvas "Coastal Sunset" Signed lower left R. de la Corbiere. Good condition. Measures 18" x 22", frame measures 25" x 28-1/2". Shipping $95.00See Sold Price
Sold2020Roger De La Corbiere (French, 1893-1974) MoonlitRoger De La Corbiere (French, 1893-1974) Moonlit Seascape, Oil on canvas, Signed lower right. Framed dimensions: H: 29 x W: 41 in. H: 24 W: 36 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Roger De la Corbiere (France,1893-1974) oil paintingARTIST: Roger De la Corbiere (French, 1893 - 1974) NAME: Sunset Seascape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Three small paint losses (5x5mm the biggest). No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Roger De la Corbiere (France,1893-1974) oil paintingARTIST: Roger De la Corbiere (French, 1893 - 1974) NAME: Sunset Seascape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One paint loss 20x3 mm. Few very minor scratches. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roger de la Corbiere - Untitled (Sunset over Water)Lot 37 Roger de la Corbiere French (1893-1974) Untitled (Sunset over Water) oil on canvas signed lower right 24 x 36 inches unframed Provenance: Property from a Fourth-Generation New York Art GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2024Roger De la Corbiere (France,1893-1974) oil paintingARTIST: Roger De la Corbiere (French, 1893 - 1974) TITLE: Low Tide Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 24 x 36 inches / 60 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019De La Corbiere Painting - St. Lunaire, 1930s**Originally Listed At $400** Roger de la Corbiere (French artist born in Vienna, 1893-1974), "St. Lunaire" oil on canvas, signed on lower left, ca. 1930s. A beautiful painting of the coastline of SaiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on canvas "seascape"Oil on canvas "seascape" by Roger De La Corbiere (France, 1893-1974), 17.5"x21.2"See Sold Price
Sold2020De La Corbière, Roger - Coucher de soleil au bord de laDe La Corbière, Roger (1893-1974) Coucher de soleil au bord de la mer Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche R. De La Corbière Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROGER DE LA FRESNAYE (FRENCH, 1885-1925) STILL-LIFEROGER DE LA FRESNAYE (FRENCH, 1885-1925) STILL-LIFE PAINTING, oil on canvas, very fine composition of fruit, bowl, and bottle on a table against an abstract geometric background in the Cubist manner,See Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Gagni (French, 1893-1962) Place de la Concorde.Paul Gagni (French, 1893-1962) Place de la Concorde. Oil on canvas, signed lower left 9" x 12" Frame: 14.25" x 17.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Remy (1893-1970, French), "Place de la Concorde, Paris," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower†Jean Remy (1893-1970, French), "Place de la Concorde, Paris," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower left, presented in a linen mat and gilt frame, H.- 11 3/8 in., W.- 15 1/2 in., Framed H.- 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Roger Muhl French/German, 1929-2008 Paris-Montmartre-Rue du Chevalier de la Barre, 1962Roger Muhl French/German, 1929-2008 Paris-Montmartre-Rue du Chevalier de la Barre, 1962 Signed Muhl (lr); inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 39 1/2 x 32 inches (100.3 x 81.3 cm) ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2019Narcisse Virgile Diaz De Pena French Oil PaintingNarcisse Virgile Diaz De La Pena (1807-1876) French oil on canvas painting. Features a cottage landscape scene with figures in the foreground. Signed lower left. Work measures 11 1/2" x 17 1/2". HouseSee Sold Price
Sold2022JUAN BAUTISTA PORCAR RIPOLLÉS, (Castellón de la Plana, Castellón, 1889 - 1974). "Flowers" 1940.JUAN BAUTISTA PORCAR RIPOLLÉS, (Castellón de la Plana, Castellón, 1889 - 1974). "Flowers" 1940. Oil on canvas. Signed in the upper left corner and dated on the back. Measurements: 46 x 61 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANDRE DUNOYER DE SEGONZAC (FRENCH 1884-1974)ANDRE DUNOYER DE SEGONZAC (FRENCH 1884-1974) Village de Volangis, oil on canvas 46 x 55 cm (18 x 21 1/2in.) signed lower right; titled and signed on verso CONDITION Observed in frame. In overall stabSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROGER DE LA CORBIERE MOONLIT SEASCAPE PAINTINGROGER DE LA CORBIERE MOONLIT SEASCAPE PAINTING 18" X 21 1/2", RELINED; (FRANCE 1893-1974)See Sold Price
Sold2024Roger de la Fresnaye (French, 1885-1925) - Femme Nue CouchéeRoger de la Fresnaye (French, 1885-1925) - Femme Nue Couchée Oil on canvas 26 ¾ x 41 ¼ in. (67.9 x 104.8cm) Executed circa 1910. Provenance Galerie Maurice Robinet, Paris, France. GalerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Lambert ( 1910 - 1970 French ) Fontaines de laPaul Lambert ( 1910 - 1970 French ) Oil on Canvas Fontaines de la Concorde post Impressionist Paul Lambert a French painter (peintre) was born in 1910 died c. 1970 "Fontaines de la Concorde" Realism OSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Lambert ( 1910 - 1970 French ) La Place de l'operaPaul Lambert ( 1910 - 1970 French ) Oil on Canvas La Place de l'opera Post Impressionist Paul Lambert a French painter (peintre) was born in 1910 died c. 1970 "Le Pont Marie" Realism Oil on Canvas SigSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antoine Blanchard (1910-1988 French) Oil on CanvasAntoine Blanchard (1910-1988 French) Framed Oil on Canvas. Boulevard de la Madeleine, Paris. Frame: 26" x 22", Painting: 20" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Aliotti (1925-1989) French, Oil on Canvas' Port de la Trinitee s/mer' San Juan, Puerto Rico, 1954, oil on canvas, signed lower right. Claude Aliotti was part of the 1950's avant-garde abstractionist movement in Paris and Lausanne. Overall SiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Montebello "Salute e San Marco" Oil on CanvasRoger de Montebello (French, born 1964) "Salute e San Marco" oil on canvas depicting view of Venice and its lagoon, signed to verso, circa 2001, housed in a giltwood frame. Image: 25" H x 38.5" W; fraSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dietz Edzard, "La Conversation", Oil PaintingDietz Edzard (German/French. 1893-1963), "La Conversation"-1948, oil on canvas board, monogrammed lower left, verso of board with label from "Atelier D. Edzard" reading "No 22, esquisse 1948" with titSee Sold Price
May 16Freeman's | HindmanAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) Rue de la Paix, Place Vendôme$1,500
2 days LeftJasper52Huge 1970s Parisian Figure Portrait Modernist Original Oil Painting Signed 1979$1,600
2 days LeftJasper52Anguish' Huge French 20thC. Modernist Portrait Original Oil Painting Signed 1962$1,500
May 16Freeman's | HindmanMarcel Gromaire (French, 1892-1971) Equisse pour carton de la tapisserie "l'Automne," 1940$15,000
4 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterHubert Denis Etcheverry, Untitled (View of Hotel de la Marine, Paris)$800