Sold2024Roger W. Dennis, Windy Days, NianticRoger W. Dennis, Windy Days, Niantic. Mc Cooks - Niantic, Frame size: 14 x 18. Title: Windy Day, MCM Cooks, Niantic. Medium: Oil on Board. Size: 12 x 16 in. Signature: SLR. Artist: Roger W. Dennis. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2023American-Curtis W. Hanson 1949-2017 Landscape Painting Signed Lower LeftAmerican Connecticut Artist-Curtis W. Hanson 1949-2017 Landscape Painting Signed Lower Left. Frame Measure 21.5" X 29.5", Sight 14 3/4" X 22 3/4". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping infSee Sold Price
Sold2022C. Hanson, O/C Pastoral ViewCurtis W. Hanson (Am. 1949-2017). Signed lower right. Connecticut artist whose studio was in Cornwall CT. 29 1/4" high, 39 1/8" wide. Property of a New London CT collector.See Sold Price
Sold2023Aspen, CO Medicine Bottle Group (18) [159394]Lot of 18 Aspen, Colorado medicine bottles including: F.M. Coombs (3), E.T. McElvain & CO., Knotts Pharmacy (2) (pictorial w/ knot), W.K. Hanson & co., Corner Drug Store (2). Size range 2 7/8" to 6".See Sold Price
Sold20166 Books incl: THE ARCHITECTURE OF ALBERT KAHN.[Architecture/Landscape] 6 Titles. ++ Angel Ellis Khory. MANTEO: A Roanoke Island Town. (1999). 4to. Boards; near fine in near fine dj. ++ Roger W. Moss. PAINT IN AMERICA: The Colors of Historic BuildSee Sold Price
Sold2021(lot of 2) Pre-Columbian red clay vessels: a turtle(lot of 2) Pre-Columbian red clay vessels: the first, a turtle form stirrup vessel 10"h; together with a Nayarit style figural totem, 12"h, Provenance: Roger W. Ross and Eric Bongartz, The Depuy-DewitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Windsor ChairReproduction continuous arm Windsor chair, brace back with saddle seat made by Roger W. Schefter, West Unity NH. Dimensions: 18" Seat height, 41: Overall HeightSee Sold Price
Sold20211972 Topps Football Card Set w/ Roger Staubach RookieEXMT caliber set with some that are nicer. There are two cards shy of a complete set as #55 Archie Manning is laminated and #143 Raymond Chester is omitted. HOF lineup includes Roger Staubach rookie,See Sold Price
Sold20201984 Fleer Update Set w/ Roger Clemens and KirbyHigh grade Fleer Update set. Both Clemens and Puckett cards are gorgeous. Clemens is a hair nicer, but they are both NRMT or better. A must have and worthy of grade considerations.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of (2) West Corp. Cello Fun Pack Repack 1972 Topps Football Unopened Packs W/ Roger Staubach InLot of (2) West Corp. Cello Fun Pack Repack 1972 Topps Football Unopened Packs W/ Roger Staubach In Action RC On FrontSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedal Car w/ Jolly Roger Pedal Boat & Trailerpressed steel, reconditioned, damage to bottom edge of boat windshield but it also comes with an unattached windshield, rear hubcap from car is not attached, cloth covering in back of car is not attacSee Sold Price
Sold20221957 Sohio Cleveland Indians Album w/ Autographs Roger1957 Indians photo album as a promotion for Sohio. Although this one does not contain any of the photos and it appears they were never put into place, there are several players that have signed theirSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN QUEEN ANNE MIRROR.Second half 18th century, mahogany. Carved simple scalloped crest, molded frame and folksy carved leaf shaped drop. Old, if not original, mirror. 13.75"h. 7"w. Ex Roger Bacon (New Hampshire).See Sold Price
Sold2021Wilma Bulkin Siegel American, 20th/21st CenturyWilma Bulkin Siegel American, 20th/21st Century Portrait of Roger Prigent Signed W B SIEGEL (lr) Watercolor and gouache on paper 29 x 21 1/2 inches (73.7 x 546 cm) C Property from the Estate of RogerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Rare Jessica's Debut From "Who Framed Roger Rabbit?" 1988 CEL W/ COA 374/500Original Rare Jessica's Debut From "Who Framed Roger Rabbit?" 1988 CEL W/ COA 374/500 17”x12.5”See Sold Price
Sold2022ROGER KAHN BOOK GROUP w/ SIGNATURESFour books by Roger Kahn; Boys of Summer 1st edition, The Head Game - Uncorrected Proof Copy with a signed note to Bob from Kahn, Memories of Summer, Into My Own; signed to Bob with inscription by KahSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR ROGER CAPRON 50s BRONZE W/ TILE COFFEE TABLEATTR ROGER CAPRON 50s BRONZE W/ TILE COFFEE TABLE MMEASURES APPROX 15" TALL X 55" LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2020(7) INCL. JOE DIMAGGIO, SANDY KOUFAX, TED WILLIAMSLOT (7) INCL. JOE DIMAGGIO, SANDY KOUFAX, TED WILLIAMS, MICKEY MANTLE, ROGER MARIS, SIGNED, (5) W/ COA, 8" X 10" & 5" X 7"See Sold Price
Sold2023Obsolete Cook County Jail Officer Badge #112.5" silver star badge w/wear. Marked CH Hanson on back.See Sold Price
Sold2023Obsolete Kane Co Deputy Sheriff #70 Badge2.5" worn silver star badge w/5pt. Marked CH Hanson on the back.See Sold Price
Sold2021The False Image (Roger Brown, Eleanor Dube, Phil HansonThe False Image (Roger Brown, Eleanor Dube, Phil Hanson and Christina Ramberg) (American, 20th Century) False Image Decals, 1969 commercially produced screenprints overall: 9 3/4 x 6 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Roger Brown, Eleanor Dube, Philip Hanson, et alRoger Brown (American, 1941-1997) Eleanor Dube (American, b. 1946) Philip Hanson (American, b. 1943) Christina Ramberg (American, 1946-1995) False Image II, 1969 color offset lithograph commercially pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roger Capron Manner Side Table w Tiled TopRoger Capron manner side / end table, oblong top inset with grid of porcelain tiles. 16.25" H x 25" W x 19" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chicago Imagist Exhibition PostersChicago Imagist Exhibition Posters (10) 1967 to 1971 items, including commercially printed offset lithographs by Karl Wirsum, Gladys Nilsson, Jim Nutt, Roger Brown, Eleanor Dube, Philip Hanson, ChristSee Sold Price
2 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsRoger Staubach Signed Cowboys Framed 16x20 Photo w/ Tom Landry JSA COA Dallas$880
93 Lots AwayLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Roger Sprunger for Dunbar "Channel" Cube Lounge Chairs, Pair$300