Sold2018Raphael Soyer, Am 1899 - 1987, "Red Scarf" O/CRaphael Soyer, Am 1899 - 1987, "Red Scarf", portrait of a young woman, oil on canvas, signed, with Associated American Artist's and Columbus Gallery of Fine Arts labels verso. [DBRO7001] (TC) DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Allen Russell Saalburg (1899 - 1987) Oil on BoardA rural landscape, signed at the lower right. Dimensions: 12 1/2" x 16 1/2", the frame 14 1/2" x 18 1/2". See Sold Price
Sold2017Raphael Soyer (Russian, 1899 - 1987)Color Pencil on Paper. Woman reclining. Study of a woman lying on her side. Signed lower right in pencil. 14" X 22" (23.5" X 31.75")See Sold Price
Sold2022Sadie Rosenblum (1899 - 1987)Sadie Skoletsky Rosenblum, Russian / American (1899 - 1987) "The Family" Patinated Clay Mounted on a Lucite Backing and Wooden Backing. Overall measures 24" x 18". Condition: Good condition. EstimateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raphael Soyer (Russian American, 1899 -1987) AFTERWell Listed, Exhibited and Highly Collected. Raphael Soyer (Russian American, 1899 -1987) Original "Woman On Bed" Untitled Lithograph, Plate Signed: Raphael Soyer, h: 11.75" x w: 8.75" (sight). OriginSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raphael Soyer (1899 - 1987) EtchingRaphael Soyer (New York, 1899 - 1987) Etching Pencil signed lower right, numbered (45/85) lower left. Image Size:7.25 x 7.75 in. Sheet Size: 11.25 x 14.75 in. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021RAPHAEL SOYER (1899 - 1987): YOUNG MOTHERetching with aquatint signed lower right numbered 106/250 lower left 13 1/2 x 10 3/4 inches print size; 22 x 19 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sadie Rosenblum (1899 - 1987)Sadie Rosenblum, Russian / American, (1899 - 1987) Pottery Figural Relief Composition Mounted on Acrylic Backing. Signed lower center. Overall measures 16" x 18-1/8" x 1-3/4". Condition: Good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sadie Skoletsky Rosenblum (1899 - 1987) oil on paper,Sadie Skoletsky Rosenblum (1899 - 1987) oil on paper, gathering, sight 20 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Shelby Shackelford (1899 - 1987) signed dated 29Shelby Shackelford (1899 - 1987) signed dated 29. Member: Artists Union; Baltimore AG; S. Indp. A.; Provincetown AA; Am. Artists Congress; NYSWA. Wax print mono Signed and dated 29" in pencil by artisSee Sold Price
Sold2022SADIE SKLETSKY ROSENBLUM (1899 - 1987 MIAMI) OILON BOARD ENTITLED "BRING A DISH DINNER" SIGNED LOWER RIGHT WITH PROVENANCE, 22" X 28 3/4" SIGHT, 27" X 34" OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2018Raphael Soyer (Russian/American 1899 - 1987)DESCRIPTION: An artist proof lithograph of an etching by Russian born, American artist, Raphael Soyer. Features a rendering of a street scene with figures sauntering along amongst one another. PencilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Raphael Soyer (1899 - 1987)Raphael Soyer, American (1899 - 1987) Color Lithograph on Paper "Holding hands" Signed and Numbered 119/250. Sight measures 14-1/2" x 11-1/4". Frame measures 29" x 25". Condition: Good condition. EstiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raphael Soyer (1899 - 1987)Raphael Soyer, Russian (1899 - 1987) Lithograph on Paper "Portrait of a Young Woman" Pencil Signed Lower Right. Sight measures 15" x 10-1/2". Frame measures 24" x 19-1/2". Condition: Good condition. ESee Sold Price
Sold2020Raphael Soyer (1899 - 1987) EtchingRaphael Soyer, American (1899 - 1987) Etching "Street Scene" Pencil Signed and Numbered 10/250 on Lower Margin. COA attached en verso. Measures 15" H x 12" W, frame measures 22" H x 19" W. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2019Oil on Canvas, Reclining Woman, Raphael Soyer(American, 1899-1987), signed l.l. Sight size: 17-1/2"h x 23-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022RAPHAEL SOYER (AMERICAN 1899-1987)RAPHAEL SOYER (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN 1899-1987) A Girl With Black Hair , oil on canvas 50 x 38 cm (19 3/4 x 15 in.) framed dimensions: 70 x 58 cm (27 1/2 x 22 7/8 in.) signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2019RAPHAEL SOYER (1899-1987) OIL ON CANVASRaphael Soyer (1899-1987) Woman in Red Scarf Circa third quarter of the 20th century. The portrait of a young woman with striking red scarf around her head and neck, signed lower left, original oak woSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raphael Soyer American, 1899-1987 The BathersRaphael Soyer American, 1899-1987 The Bathers Signed RAPHAEL SOYER (ur) Oil on canvas 20 x 16 inches (50.8 x 40.6 cm) Provenance: Associated American Artists, New York CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raphael Soyer (Amerian, 1899-1987) Repose in BlueRaphael Soyer (Amerian, 1899-1987) Repose in Blue Skirt, 1971 Oil on Canvas signed Raphael Soyer lower right 19 1/2 x 15 1/2 inches Forum Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryRAPHAEL SOYER (1899-1987) PAINTING PORTRAIT OF A WOMAN IN RED$425(2 bids)
Jun 14Eldred'sRAPHAEL SOYER (New York, 1899-1987), "Mother"., Color lithograph, 16" x 13" sight. Framed 30" x 24".$250
5 days LeftPacific AuctionsFRED ASTAIRE SIGNED AGREEMENT, DATED NOVEMBER 26, 1951, WITH COA, BETWEEN PARTIES METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYE$300
2 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[HARDY, Thomas, association]. -- HARDY, Florence Emily (née Dugdale). A group of 3 works, ALL$150
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage WWII Poster We Caught Hell Careless Talk by Saul Tepper 1944 Large$450
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Buy More War Bonds WWII Poster This Was Once Good Earth Allen Saalburg 1944$350