Sold2021ROMA. PAOLO VI. Medaglia 1965 MISSIONARIVSROMA. PAOLO VI. Medaglia 1965 MISSIONARIVS APOSTOLICVS. AE (31 g - 45 mm) opus Veroi. FDCSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOMUS Lot of 3 Modern Design Coffee Table BooksDOMUS Lot of 3 Modern Design Coffee Table Books, includes Domus IV - 1955-1959, Domus VI - 1965 - 1969, & Domus Volume XII - 1995-1999 includes CD-rom, published by Taschen, subject is modern ItalianSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roberto Marcello Baldessari (Innsbruck 1894 / Roma 1965)Lake Garda; Oil on cardboard on canvas, 46 x 55 cm, framedSignedProvenance: Private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIUSEPPE CAROSI 1883 Rom - 1965 ebenda VIEW ON THE FOROGIUSEPPE CAROSI 1883 Rom - 1965 ebenda VIEW ON THE FORO BOARIO WITH TEMPLE OF HERCULE VICTOR AND TRITON-FOUNTAIN Watercolours on paper. Visible size 27 x 41 cm (f. 51 x 65 cm). Inscribed in the lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENATO VENTURI Four chairs for MIM Roma.Four chairs for MIM Roma. 1965. Walnut.. Cm 44,00 x 81,00 x 47,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022The Bible, volume with illustrations by Gustave DorèAugusta Edizioni Roma 1965, 42x32x7 cm., cover decorated with bronze bas-reliefs by the sculptor Giuseppe MarinucciSee Sold Price
Sold2021Che Chuang (Born 1934) Mixed Media (China)Oil ink and was on paper collage on canvas, composition. Character with painting VI dated 1965. Signed lower left. Purchased at Forsythe Gallery following Chuane Che exhibition, 1977. Sight- 44.5 x 30See Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio campestre conolio su tela, W. 74 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio con festaolio su tela, W. 158 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Scorci con architettureolio su tela, W. 67 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio campestre conolio su tela, W. 74 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio campestre conolio su tela, W. 67 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio campestre conolio su tela, W. 67 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Guild 1965 Starfire Vi In NaturalVery good overall, some pitting to metal, light surface wear. Hard case included. All guitars, stringed instruments, amplifiers, parts, and pedals in this auction are sold as/is. We have done our bestSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paolo Portoghesi (Roma 1931) - Silvio Bilangione FloorPaolo Portoghesi (Roma 1931) - Silvio Bilangione Floor lamp model "Helga", produced by Fumagalli 1967. White lacquered wood (h cm 175) (defects) The lamp was designed for the Papanice home in Rome, 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Aringhi, Paolo (1600-1676) Roma Subterranea Novissima in qua post Antonium Bosium Antesignanum.Aringhi, Paolo (1600-1676) Roma Subterranea Novissima in qua post Antonium Bosium Antesignanum. Rome: Expensis Blasii Dversini & Zanobii Masotti, typis Vitalis Mascardi, 1651.First Latin edition, twoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schmale Geige - Italien, auf dem Faksimile-Etikett bezeichnet "Paolo Leonori / Roma 1949",Schmale Geige - Italien, auf dem Faksimile-Etikett bezeichnet "Paolo Leonori / Roma 1949", einteiliger gewölbter Boden, Saitenhalter, Griffbrett, Kinnstück und Wirbel aus Ebenholz, Gesamtl&#See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfredo Biagini (Roma 1886 - Roma 1952) "San Paolo" Terracotta sculpture. Rome, 1930s/1940s. (h 47Alfredo Biagini (Roma 1886 - Roma 1952) "San Paolo" Terracotta sculpture. Rome, 1930s/1940s. (h 47 cm.) (slight defects) IT "San Paolo" Scultura in terracotta. Roma, anni '30/'40. (h cm 47) (lievi difSee Sold Price
Sold2022TRE DIVERSE STOPPINIERE IN ARGENTO, ITALIA, XIX SECOLO- Roma, orafo Pietro Paolo Spagna, alt. cm 12, larg. cm 9; peso gr 170 ; Roma, orafo Pietro Belli, alt. cm 11, larg. cm 8; peso gr 135 ; Genova, alt. cm 15, larg. cm 9; peso gr 143 THREE ITALIAN DIFFESee Sold Price
Sold20231965 Pope Paul VI Peace Medallion in Original Packaging Medallic Art Co NY1965 Pope Paul VI Peace Medallion in Original Packaging Medallic Art Co NY.See Sold Price
Sold2018UGO ATTARDIGenova 1923 - Roma 2006 Senza titolo, 1965 Olio su tela, cm 130 x 150 Firmato e datato sul fronte Opera in corso di archiviazione presso l'Archivio Ugo Attardi Provenienza: Galleria La Nuova Pesa, RomSee Sold Price
Sold2023Beatles Signed "Beatles VI" AlbumRare Beatles Signed "Beatles VI" Album Collectible. We're delighted to present a stunning musical artifact - a signed copy of "Beatles VI". This album, released in 1965 by Capitol Records, holds the aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Venancio Blanco (Spanish, 1923-2018), Horse and RiderVenancio Blanco (Spanish, 1923-2018), Horse and Riderpatinated bronze, signed and dated 1965, numbered edition V/VI, mounted atop a stone base. 15 1/2 x 10 1/4 x 6 1/2 in. Sculptor Venancio Blanco wasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Waldemar Sjolander (SWEDISH, 1905–1988)Waldemar Sjolander (SWEDISH, 1905–1988) large oil painting on canvas. Measures 55 inches high x 30 inches wide + 3 inch frame. Andres Siegel Art Label Circa 1965. Av Veracruz 40 col. Roma NorteSee Sold Price
27 Lots AwayAmbrosiana Casa d'asteMAFAI Mario, Testa di Simona, 1937, oil on canvas, cm 61x43,5See Sold Price
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPaolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - 1779 circa) Concertino campestre Olio su tela 63 x 49 cm Paolo Monaldi,€500
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAlessio de Marchis (Napoli 1684 - Perugia o Urbino 1752) Veduta di Roma col Tempio di Diana€400
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni Paolo Pannini o Panini (Piacenza 1691 - Roma 1765) bottega/allievo di Capriccio con i€9,000
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLChristian Reder (Lipsia 1664? - Roma 1729) Battaglia tra cavallerie Olio su tela 42 x 52 cm L'opera€1,400
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni Battista Busiri (Roma 1698 - 1757) Sei paesaggi con figure Olio su tela 26,5 x 41 cm€10,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi MINO MACCARI 1898-1989 Sbarre e figura 1965 - MINO MACCARI 1898-1989 Bars and figure 1965€200
6 days LeftAkiba Galleries(15) Volumes Jose Pijoan Summa Artis Historia General, Hardcover Del Arte$25
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola veneta XVI/XVII secolo Adamo ed Eva trovano il corpo di Abele Olio su tela 131 x 127 cm€3,500
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFranz Pourbus II (Anversa 1569 - Parigi 1622) attribuito Ritratto di nobildonna di alto rango Olio€2,000
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLSante o Santo Peranda (Venezia 1566 - 1638) Ritratto di dama Olio su tela 72,5 x 56 cm Il dipinto€800
2 days LeftRail & Road AuctionsMopar B-Body Research Folder - Slides and Negatives for 1967 Plymouth GTX, 1965 Belvedere, 1970$30