Sold2022Carriera Umkreis, Rosalba: Adelige Dame mit schwarzerCircle of Rosalba Carriera 1675 - 1757 Noble lady with a black mask Pastel chalk on paper over canvas; H 65 cm, W 54,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019ROSALBA CARRIERA (ATTR.) 1675 Venedig - 1757 ibid YOUNGROSALBA CARRIERA (ATTR.) 1675 Venedig - 1757 ibid YOUNG ROCOCO LADY CROWNED WITH FLOWERS Pastel on paper, on canvas. 48,5 x 38,5 cm (F. 59 x 51 cm). Part. massive stains, surface part. rubbed, slightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Manner of Rosalba Carriera (Italian, 1673-1757)Manner of Rosalba Carriera (Italian, 1673-1757) Late 18th/19th Century Portrait of a Young Lady pastel on paper 15 1/4 x 11 1/4 inches (sight). Patricia Ann Black Smyth (1925-2018) was born in KansasSee Sold Price
Sold2020'The Four Seasons' Prints after Rosalba Carriera Estima'The Four Seasons' Prints in the style of Rosabla Carriera. Used condition, wear, worn, not examined outside frame. Frames size 14 3/4" x 18 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Rosalba Carriera Style Pastel on Paper PortraitRosalba Carriera Style Pastel on Paper Portrait of woman in feather hat, mounted in frame. Appears unsigned. Used condition, tears along edge, not examined outside frame. 17" x 21 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI ANTONIO PELLEGRINI(Venezia 1675 - 1741) La continenza di Scipione Olio su tela, cm 130X100 L'opera, come indica Filippo Pedrocco nella scheda critica allegata, presenta caratteri di stile e qualitativi tipici dell'artiSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI ANTONIO PELLEGRINI(Venezia 1675 - 1741) Riposo nella fuga in Egitto Olio su tela, cm 94X126 Ricondotta al catalogo di Giovanni Antonio Pellegrini da Filippo Pedrocco, la tela è una bellissima testimonianza pittorica iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two 19th c. copies of Carriera & Solaro portraits1.) After Rosalba Carriera. Portrait of Duc de Champlain, oil on panel, 9 1/2 x 7 in., framed 2.) After Solaro. Portrait of a Renaissance Lady, oil on panel, 9 3/8 x 7 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carriera Rosalba, Ritratto di gentildonnareca al retro etichetta di provenienza: "Gabinetto di Alberico XII d’Este, principe di Barbiano e di Belgiojoso", pastello su carta, W. 400 - H. 540 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2017BUFFIER, P. Claude. Geografia Universale esposta ne'BUFFIER, P. Claude. Geografia Universale esposta ne' differenti Metodi, che possono abbreviare lo Studio. Venezia: Francesco Pitteri, 1757. Volume in 8vo, con tavole incise raffiguranti carte geografiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alighieri, La Divina Commedia...Alighieri Dante, La Divina Commedia [...] con varie annotazioni, e copiosi rami adornata [...] Tomo Primo (-Quarto. Parte seconda). In Venezia: presso Antonio Zatta, 1757-1758. 4 tomi 5 volumi in-4&deSee Sold Price
Sold2017CICERONE, Marco Tullio. De Officis libri tres. Venezia:CICERONE, Marco Tullio. De Officis libri tres. Venezia: Paolo Manuzio, 1559; Volume in 8vo in latino con il marchio tipografico dell'editore al frontespizio. Legatura in mezza pelle.See Sold Price
Sold2019A LARGE JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE OKIMONO GROUP OFA LARGE JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE OKIMONO GROUP OF SHI SHI DOGS, the large dogs modeled fighting; one dog with its paw upon the back of the other mid fight, each dog measures approximately 44cm higSee Sold Price
Sold2015VLADIMIR KAGAN; VLADIMIR KAGAN DESIGNS INCIlluminated two-piece "Omnibus" sofa, New York, 1970s; Upholstery, acrylic; Upholstery labels; Angled section: 27 1/2" x 106" x 50", chair: 37" x 31" x 35", seat depth for each 28"See Sold Price
Sold2018*CHARLES & RAY EAMES LOUNGE CHAIRFor Herman Miller, having rose wood frame, complete with matching ottoman.See Sold Price
Sold20211934-A $1000 Federal Reserve Note CU Crisp Unc1934-A $1000 Federal Reserve Note CU Crisp Uncirculated, from th Chicago, Illinois Reserve (G). Note is crisp and has seen no wear. Highest denomination ever issued for the general public, scarce to fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Important 18th Century Corner CabinetImportant 18th century corner cabinet, chip carving, all original, 95" H x55" W x 24" D. Provenance: Beverly, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of French cast iron garden vases on stands, 20th C.Full title: A pair of French cast iron garden vases on stands, 20th C. Description: H 140 x Dia 57 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculpturesSee Sold Price
Sold2020FIVE MARVELOUS FOLD-DOWN CHRISTMAS CARDS1675. FIVE MARVELOUS FOLD-DOWN CHRISTMAS CARDS | Two large and wonderful dimensional pop-out cards and three other smaller ones. | 4.5" - 9" h. | (Excellent Condition) | $250 - $350See Sold Price
Sold2022OTTO LANGE SIEGFRIEDS ABSCHIED VON KRIEMHILD (1896/97)OTTO LANGE Active at the end of the 19th century Siegfrieds Farewell from Kriemhild (1896/97) Oil on canvas. 116 x 79 cm (F. 129 x 92 cm). Signed and dated lower right. Partly damaged, partly rest. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gianni Vigorelli dining chairs, six 18"w x 19"d xGianni Vigorelli, dining chairs, six, Italy, c. 1950, pearwood, upholstery, 18"w x 19"d x 36.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017**5¢ C & F The Baby Grand Slot MachineC&F Mfg. of Peoria, Illinois produced this machine in 1931. The cast aluminum cabinet is brightly painted and uses three fruit themed reels. Has front jackpot. Includes key. (Good). 9-3/4" T. x 11" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022A 19th Century English TableWith 3 extension leaves and 6 chairs, measurements without leaves, 190 x 122 x 74 cm.See Sold Price
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSReligion. Lotto di quattro opere. MASSILLON - SEGNERI - TORNIELLI.€250
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryDavid Dalla Venezia (Italian, b. 1965), A Male & Female Having Intercourse in a Niche$2,200
9 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYAntique pine box in old blue paint, box or chest is 40" by 16.75", height is 16"$100
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersTiffany & Co., Paloma Picasso Three Gold and Blue Enamel 'Venezia' Bangle Bracelets$1,000
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHFulvio Bianconi , 'Venezia' figure from the 'Costumi regionali' series, 1949/50€360
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1757 Praise of Folly Erasmus of Rotterdam Protestant Reform Illustrated Humanism$18(3 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryDavid Dalla Venezia (Italian, b. 1965), Two Males Fighting$1,200
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLudovico Diaz de Santillana, 'Marmorizzato' ash tray from the Hotel Excelsior, Lido di Venezia, 1967€250
Sep 30Donny Malone Auctions19th Century French Bronze Ornate Mantle Clock, Lion Heads Sides, Porcelain Dial 16.75 in. h.$100
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersLUCIO FONTANA - Studio per il XXXIII Biennale di Venezia - Original pen and ink drawing$2,400
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsRolex GMT- Master 1675 Pointed Crown Guard Vintage Steel Watch Orig Dial Bezel Insert Box Tag$30(3 bids)
Featured1 day LeftJasper521757 IL DECAMERON by Giovanni BOCCACCIO antique 5 VOLUMES ILLUSTRATED 110 plates$950
2 days LeftApple Tree Auction CenterOriginal Asian Watercolor Painting measures 16.75" x 21.75"; frame measures 25" x 30"$5
2 days LeftJasper52Rodolphe Raoul Ubac - Abstract Composition - 1968 Lithograph - SIGNED 23.5" x 16.75"$50