Sold2022Roosevelt, Theodore: Signed Appointment as President for William Michael Bryan, as State AttorneyRoosevelt, Theodore: Signed Appointment as President for William Michael Bryan, as State Attorney for Delaware (1858-1919) Boldly signed appointment by Teddy Roosevelt signed and issued as President aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Books: American Poems, selected and edited by William Michael Rossetti. Published by Ward, Lock &Books: American Poems, selected and edited by William Michael Rossetti. Published by Ward, Lock & Co., London. Together with The Arabian Nights' Entertainment. Published by Ward, Lock & Co., London. (See Sold Price
Sold2021William Perehudoff 1919-2013 Untitled PaintingOil painting on board by Canadian William Perehudoff 1919-2013, signed on the lower right, untitled, circa 1950-1960. Measures 59 inches x 48 inches, provenance R. Gold. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023The Poetical Works of Henry Wadsworth LongfellowTitle: The Poetical Works of Henry Wadsworth Longfellow Description: Including "The Seaside and The Fireside," and the Author's Translations and Later Poems. Edited by William Michael Rossetti. CrocodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Milton's Poetical WorksTHE POETICAL WORKS OF JOHN MILTON Edited, with a critical memoir by William Michael Rossetti. Illustrated by Thomas Seccombe. Publishers decorative red cloth with gilt & black title and vignette. GiltSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Folio Society MCMXCV The Pre-Rephaelites & their World A Personal ViewBy William Michael Rossetti and Angela ThirlwellSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Poetical Works of James Russell LowellIncluding "A Fable for Critics" & "The Biglow Papers". First edition thus. Edited by William Michael Rossetti. Beautifully bound in cushioned burgundy leather with gilt title. Gilt title to spine [minSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Poetical Works of Robert BurnsEdited, with Copious Notes and Notices, Critical and Explanatory, by William Michael Rossetti. Decorative gilt green cover in the style of Tamlin Morris. Gilt title to spine. Gilt top page-block. BookSee Sold Price
Sold2024Michael William Krzyzewski signed Final Four NCAA 2001 BallMichael William Krzyzewski signed, Final Four NCAA 2001 Twin cities April 2, 2001 Rawlings commemorative basketball from the 2001 NCAA championship. Born February 13, 1947, nicknamed "Coach K", KryzewSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM CPLY (1919-1996). Nudes. Signed and datedWILLIAM CPLY (1919-1996). Nudes. Signed and dated ''Cply 65' (lower right). Gouache on paper. 23 1/2 x 18 3/4 in. Executed in 1965.See Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Chuckie Williams. Michael.Artist Chuckie Williams (1957-2000). Michael. 1995. Signed and dated. Inscribed on front, "Christ Talent / Ghost Talent." Paint and glitter on found cardboard. Great condition. Image is 11” x 15See Sold Price
Sold2019William Charles Libby Collectors Corner LithographWilliam Charles Libby Collectors Corner Lithograph. Lithograph titled "Collectors Corner" by artist William Charles Libby (1919 - 1982). Pencil signed, titled, and personalized to Norman Kent. MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold2019William Charles Libby "Reflections" LithographWilliam Charles Libby "Reflections" Lithograph. Lithograph titled "Reflections" by artist William Charles Libby (1919 - 1982). Pencil signed, titled, and personalized to Norman Kent. Measures 19 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artist Chuckie Williams. Michael Jackson and Lakers.Artist Chuckie Williams. Michael Jackson and Lakers. 1993. Signed and titled. Paint on found cardboard. Lots of creases and wear, overall fair condition. 38" w x 38". Est. $100-200. Ship: $125See Sold Price
Sold2021Billy Idol signed 12x8 colour photo. William MichaelBilly Idol signed 12x8 colour photo. William Michael Albert Broad (born 30 November 1955), known professionally as Billy Idol, is an English musician, singer, songwriter, and actor who holds dual BritSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Signed PC Wharton Gouache Painting 1919Antique Signed PC Wharton Gouache Painting 1919 of Ducks in Flight. Frame measures 13 inches x 11 inches. Artwork measures 11.5 inches x 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fantasy Portfolios Signed S.Fabion & MW Kaluta - Michael William Kaluta Children of the TwilightFantasy Portfolios Signed S.Fabion & MW Kaluta - Michael William Kaluta Children of the Twilight Signed Ltd Cover Portfolio #473 / 1000 + Stephen Fabion 1978 Ltd Art Portfolio Forbidden Reality - TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Eyden Sr. (1859 - 1919) Oil on CanvasImpressionistic landscape by William Arnold Eyden Sr. (Indiana, 1859 - 1919), signed lower right, relined canvas, some discoloration staining / in as-found condition. Framed.Visible image: 39" x 29 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Jordan Signed "Wings" Nike PosterMichael Jordan Signed/ Autographed William Blake "Wings" Nike Promo Postrer. 78" x 26" framed. Comes with Certificate of Authenticity. Condition: Good, some wear to frame. We truly believe that this iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Oil Painting Signed Kenneth Lee( ?)Framed oil on canvas signed Kenneth Lee (?). After William Michael Harnett's "My Gems" artwork. Approx. 42"H x 30"W. Photos are considered part of the description and condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pauline Crocker Miniature Face JugRare signed PC for Pauline Crocker. Michael Crocker's mother. height 2.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pauline Crocker Miniature Face JugRare signed PC for Pauline Crocker. Michael Crocker's mother. Height 2.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pauline Crocker Miniature Face JugRare signed PC for Pauline Crocker. Michael Crocker's mother. height 2.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pauline Crocker Miniature Face JugRare signed PC for Pauline Crocker. Michael Crocker's mother. height 2.5"See Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsWilliam Theophilus Brown, American (1919 - 2012), female portrait, 1967, charcoal on paper, 15 1/2"H$200(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftMichael Scarola Rare and Used BooksVenus And Adonis By William Shakespeare Illustrated & SIGNED By Rockwell Kent Limited Numbered$100
8 hrs LeftMichael Scarola Rare and Used BooksThe Pillars Of The Earth By Ken Follett RARE SIGNED & Inscribed Uncorrected Bound Galley$100
8 hrs LeftMichael Scarola Rare and Used BooksLectures on the English Comic Writers by William Hazlitt First Edition 1819$100
8 hrs LeftMichael Scarola Rare and Used BooksBoy Still Missing by John Searles by SIGNED & Inscribed First Edition$10
8 hrs LeftMichael Scarola Rare and Used BooksPoems 1947-1957 by William Jay Smith SIGNED & Inscribed First Edition$50
8 hrs LeftMichael Scarola Rare and Used BooksA New Birth Of Freedom By Steve Forbes SIGNED & Inscribed To William Weld First Edition$50
8 hrs LeftMichael Scarola Rare and Used BooksUnsinkable By Debbie Reynolds & Been There, Done That by Eddie Fisher SIGNED$60
8 hrs LeftMichael Scarola Rare and Used BooksHis Eminence And Hizzoner By John Cardinal O'Connor & Mayor Edward I Koch RARE SIGNED First Edition$100
8 hrs LeftMichael Scarola Rare and Used BooksThe Comedies Of William Congreve In Two Volumes 1895 Limited To 25 Copies Printed On Japanese Vellum$100