Sold2017PETER PAUL RUBENS (NACHFOLGER DES 18. JH.) 1577 SiegenPETER PAUL RUBENS (NACHFOLGER DES 18. JH.) 1577 Siegen - 1640 Antwerpen PORTRAIT DER ERZHERZOGIN VON OESTERREICH ISABELLA CLARA EUGENIA ALS NONNE, TOCHTER KÖNIG PHILIPPS II VON SPANIEN (1566- 1633) �See Sold Price
Sold2022PETER PAUL (AUCH PIETER PAUWEL) RUBENS (NACHFOLGER DES 19./20. JH.)FOLLOWER OF PETER PAUL (ALSO PIETER PAUWEL) RUBENS OF THE 19TH/20TH CENTURY 28 June 1577 Siegen - 30 May 1640 Antwerp THE CONSEQUENCES OF WAR (MONUMENTAL COMPOSITION) Oil on canvas. 118 x 190 cm (F. 1See Sold Price
Sold2022PETER PAUL (AUCH PIETER PAUWEL) RUBENS (NACHFOLGER DES 19./20. JH.)FOLLOWER OF PETER PAUL (ALSO PIETER PAUWEL) RUBENS OF THE 19TH/20TH CENTURY 28 June 1577 Siegen - 30 May 1640 Antwerp SELF-PORTRAIT Oil on canvas. 40 x 30 cm (F. 66 x 55 cm). Part. min. old rest. FramSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maler wohl des 19. Jh. in der Art von Adrian van der Werft: Pan und VenusPainter probably from the 19th century in the art of Adrian van der Werft1659 - 1700Pan und VenusÖl auf Kupfer; H 17 cm, B 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maler des 19. Jh.: Vollmond ueber weiter Landschaft19th century painter Full moon over wide landscape Oil on cardboard; H 25 cm, W 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Glasmaler des 19. Jh.: Israel wird in der Wueste mit19th century glass painter Israel is fed with manna in the desert Cabinet pane with black stain painting; H 53.5 cm, W 50 cm; small repairs, partially replaced; based on the original made for the SalvSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gemaelderahmen: Wellenleistenrahmen im Stil des 19. Jh.Frame Corrugated frame in the style of the 19th century Silver plated; Clear dimension 41.5 x 35 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maler des 19. Jh.: Heilige mit Kreuz19th century painter Saint with cross Oil on canvas over pressed chipboard; 38 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maler des 19. Jh.: Attackierende Reiter19th century painter Attacking riders Oil on wood; 20.5 x 24 cm; dam.See Sold Price
Sold2021Maler wohl des 19. Jh.: Tanz nahe der Kirche19th century painter Dance near the church Oil on canvas, relined; 33x41 cm; restoredSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gerahmter Deckel einer SchnupftabakdosePappmaché, schwarz lackiert. Runde Form. Porträt des Malers Peter Paul Rubens (1577 - 1640), auf dem Kopf ein großer Hut mit Quaste, Spitzenkragen und dunkelgrÃ&#See Sold Price
Sold2022Rubens Ildefonso Altarpiece EngravingEngraving by William Unger of famous triptych Altar Des Heiligen Ildefonso by Peter Paul Rubens. Franz Kargl, Vienna, 1875. 15" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2020Köppel, Ad.(19.Jh. Biedermeier-Portraitist, tätig (wohl) süddeutsch. Raum). Bildnis des Adeligen "WAS G.v.B" mit (verm.) bayerischen Wappen. 1836. Öl auf Lwd. Doubliert. 38,5 x 34 cm. Unt. li. sigSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kilian, Lucas(1579 Augsburg 1637), Kopie nach. Bildnis des Jacob Reihing (1579 Augsburg - Tübingen 1628). Tuschfederzeichnung in Braun 17.-18. Jh. 13,5 x 12,6 cm. Blgr. ca. 17,1 x 14,5 cm. Auf die Konturen deSee Sold Price
Sold2016HANS HOLBEIN D.J. 1497/98 Augsburg - 1543 LondonHANS HOLBEIN D.J. 1497/98 Augsburg - 1543 London (Nachfolger des 19. Jh.) Portrait des Thomas Goldsalve mit seinem Sohn John l auf Hartholztafel. 36 cm x 37,5 cm. Verso: Auf der Platte mit Aufdruck: 'See Sold Price
Sold2022RAFFAELLO SANZIO DA URBINO (RAFFAEL) (NACHFOLGER DES 19. JH.) DIE HEILIGE FAMILIE (LA PERLA)FOLLOWER OF RAFFAELLO SANZIO DA URBINO (RAFFAEL) (19TH CENTURY) 1483 Urbino - 1520 Rome THE HOLY FAMILY (LA PERLA) Oil on canvas. 144 x 115 cm (F. 146,5 x117,5 cm). Damage, small crack in canvas lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022JACOB VAN WALSCAPELLE (NACHFOLGER DES 19. JH.) STILLLEBEN MIT FRUECHTEN, MAIKAEFER, EIDECHSE,FOLLOWER OF JACOB VAN WALSCAPELLE, 19TH CENTURY 1644 Dordrecht - 1727 Amsterdam STILL LIFE WITH FRUITS, COCKCHAFER, LIZARD, SNAIL AND A BEE Oil on canvas. 75,5 x 57,5 cm (F. 101 x 83,5 cm). Partly minSee Sold Price
Sold2018Platte China, 19.Jh. Porzellan. Compagnie des Indes.Platte China, 19.Jh. Porzellan. Compagnie des Indes. Famille rose. Achtpassig. Blumendekor mit Chinakohl. D 32 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot: 7 Teller China, um 19.Jh. Porzellan. Compagnie desLot: 7 Teller China, um 19.Jh. Porzellan. Compagnie des Indes. Unterglasurblauer Dekor: 3 Teller mit Baummotiv, 2 Teller mit blühenden Päonien, ein Teller mit Gartenlandschaft sowie einer mit TempelSee Sold Price
Sold2024AFTER Peter Rubens (Belgium,1577-1640) oil painting antiqueARTIST: - (American, 19 century) AFTER Peter Paul Rubens (Flemish, Belgian, 1577 - 1640) TITLE: Puttis Carrying Grapes MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One patch. Some nail holes along edges. Some paiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Becher aus kobaltblauem GlasBecher aus kobaltblauem Glas Sankt Petersburg, 2. Drittel 19. Jh. Zylindrische, oberhalb des Standes geschälte Wandung mit ausgeschliffenem Abriss. Frontal Umdruckdekor in Schwarzlot auf weißem FondSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 4 Koppchen mit Untertassen China, 19.Jh.Lot: 4 Koppchen mit Untertassen China, 19.Jh. Porzellan. Compagnie des Indes. Polychromer Blumendekor auf weissem Grund. Assortiert, leicht bestossen. Berieben. H 4 (Koppchen), D 11,5 cm (U'tasse).See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 8 Koppchen, 4 Untertassen China, 19.Jh. Imari.Lot: 8 Koppchen, 4 Untertassen China, 19.Jh. Imari. Compagnie des Indes. Porzellan. Diverser Floraldekor. Teile assortiert. Bestossen. H 4–4,8 (Koppchen), D 10,8–12 (U'tassen) cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTOON VAN DYCK Belgian 1599-1641 Ink Study HorsesInk and paper study. Featuring horses. Signed and attr. Antoon van Dyck (Belgian, 1599-1641). 12 x 7.5 in. (30.5 x 19.1 cm). After Peter Paul Rubens the most prominent Flemish Baroque painter of the 1See Sold Price
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHP. W. Wunder and Peter Hirsch (1889 - 1978) - "Die regierenden Päpste" (a book wit 285 portrait€800
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPeter Paul Rubens (Siegen 1577 - Anversa 1640) copia del XIX secolo Marte e Venere Olio su tela 114€1,200
2 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersSir Peter Paul Rubens - The Death of Adonis (with Venus, Cupid, and the Three Gr$1
2 days LeftAuctions 4 America IncMid-17th Century Large Oil on Canvas Education of Mary, Flemish School$60(2 bids)
May 16Aqua Arts & Antiques'La Sainte famille et un perroquet' - Based on the famous painting by the Flemish painter Peter Paul$2,500
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsYves Brayer: Paysage des Baux-de-Provence, 1950s Lithograph 138/220$250