Sold2021Rudolf Weber (1872-1949) "Listed Artist - Austria"Rudolf Weber (1872-1949) "Listed Artist - Austria" Original Oil on Board "Flowing Stream" Label on Back . Measures about 9.25"x12.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Rudolf Weber (1872-1949) Orientalist Street SceneRudolf Weber (1872-1949) Orientalist Street Scene, Possibly Cairo. Oil on board. Signed lower left. Sight Size: 22.5 x 31 in. Overall Framed Size: 29 x 31 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Andreas Roth 'Lake Louise Canada' O/C PaintingAn Andreas Roth (American/Swiss, 1872-1949) oil on canvas painting titled 'Lake Louise, Canada' depicting the lake with a small boat and snow capped mountains in the background. Signed in the lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTHUR P. LOYSEN (American, 1872 - 1949). Vermont Hills, Oil on canvas. Signed lower left-handARTHUR P. LOYSEN (American, 1872 - 1949). Vermont Hills, Oil on canvas. Signed lower left-hand corner. Framed. - 25" x 30"; frame: 33" x 37"See Sold Price
Sold2019Arthur P. Loysen (1872-1949) Harbor SceneArthur P. Loysen (1872-1949) Harbor Scene. Oil on canvas board. 8" x 10".See Sold Price
Sold2018Thorvald Hoyer, AwakeningThorvald Hoyer (Danish/American, 1872-1949) Awakening, 1937 oil on canvas signed and dated lower right 12" x 10 1/4"Provenance: Robert Henry Adams Fine Art, Chicago, Illinois (label on verso)See Sold Price
Sold2023Andreas Roth (1872-1949), Alpine lakAndreas Roth (1872-1949), Alpine lake with isolated boats, oil on canvas, signed & dated 1909 lower left, craquelé, restored & retouched, 54 x 85 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARTHUR LOYSEN (1872 - 1949)"Gloucester Fishing Boats at Dock" oil on canvas 25 x 30 inches. signed. framed 29 x 34 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Shearer (1872 - 1951)Oil on canvas, SDLR 1949. Autumn landscape with a pond. 16"h x 20"w and 28"h x 31.5"w framed **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refer to the terms and conditions ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018VICTOR SHEARER PAINTINGVictor Shearer (1872-1951) Oil on canvas forest landscape. Signed lower left and dated 1949. 11" x 9" and 15" x 13" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Jose Maria Mijares 1949 Oil CanvasBeautiful Jose Maria Mijares oil canvas, it has a COA. Frame: 37 x 31 inches, painting 30 x 24 inches. Title: Paisaje. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1921 - 2004. One of the best known Cuban PaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Portocarrero 1949 Oil CanvasAttributed to Rene Portocarrero, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 21 x 17 inche. Provenance: private owner. Biograph: 1912 - 1985. Rene Portocarrero was a Cuban artist born in the neighborhSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edme Jean Pigal (France, 1798 - 1872)Edme Jean Pigal (France, 1798-1872) Oil/Canvas. Sight Size: 12 x 9 in. Overall Size: 18.25 x 15.25 in. Condition: small puncture hole to upper left corner (pic)See Sold Price
Sold2022MICHEL-MARIE POULIAN SIGNED FRENCH CAROUSAL/FAIRGROUND, 1949 OIL/CANVAS 23" X 28" IMAGEMICHEL-MARIE POULIAN SIGNED FRENCH CAROUSAL/FAIRGROUND, 1949 OIL/CANVAS 23" X 28" IMAGESee Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Philip Weber Oil On Canvas 19th CenturyNOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. DESCRIPTION: Massive iceberg at sea with small ship. MEASUREMENTS: Sight 17-1/2" x 29-1/2", 23-3/4" x 36" overall with frame. CONDITION: Painting is unlined and inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jan Pawlowski (Polish, B. 1949) Oil on Canvas "The Beach", H 30" W 40"Jan Pawlowski (Polish, B. 1949) Oil on Canvas "The Beach", H 30" W 40" | Signed lower right and dated "88". Framed H. 39" X W. 48" Provenance: Property from a Grosse Pointe Farms, MI private collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Max Weber- Oil on CanvasAbstract Cubist-manner oil on canvas, laid down on board, a figural scene signed "Max Weber" lower left. Image: 7.5" H X 9.5" W; frame: 11.5" X 13.75".See Sold Price
Sold2023William Frye 1822 - 1872 Oil on CanvasDESCRIPTION: Approximately 1860 portrait painting signed on reverse. MEASUREMENTS: 23" X 35 1/2", 30 3/8" X 42 5/8" framed. CONDITION: Painting is applied to Masonite and restored and in a primitiveSee Sold Price
Sold2023S. Sam Park (American/Korean, B. 1949) Oil On Canvas, Monet's Garden, H 24'' W 30''S. Sam Park (American/Korean, B. 1949) Oil On Canvas, Monet's Garden, H 24'' W 30'' | An oil on canvas titled "Monet's Garden" by Sam (Sung Sam) Park. Signed lower right. Frame measures H 35" x L 41".See Sold Price
Sold2024Ernst Meisel (1838-1895), Grieving mother with baby, 1872, Oil on canvas laid to board, 23.25" H xErnst Meisel(1838-1895)Grieving mother with baby, 1872Oil on canvas laid to boardSigned, dated, and inscribed lower right: E Meisel / Munich '7223.25" H x 18.25" W Provenance: Sold: John MorSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN ENCINIAS (B 1949) OIL ON CANVAS COVERED BOARDJohn Encinias (Born 1949) Still life with Copper Pot Late 20th Century The ethereal still life in loose realism style painted on canvas-covered artist's board is signed lower left front and titled verSee Sold Price
14 hrs LeftClark's Auction CompanyAttributed To Cornelius Krieghoff (Dutch/Canadian 1815-1872), Oil On Canvas$350(1 bid)
1 day LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyArthur Wardle (British 1864-1949) Oil on Canvas$1,000
Jul 28Winter Park GalleryAugustus Vincent Tack (1870 - 1949) Oil Portrait painting of Under Secretary Joseph Clark Grew$1,000
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyKenneth Newell Avery (American 1882 - 1949) Oil painting landscape with pond$450
2 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsKarl Friedrich Rudolf Sohn 1845-1908 Museum Quality German American Elegant Woman Portrait Painting$1,300(4 bids)