Sold2021Russian Troika Signed OrlovDescription - Russian troika signed Orlov. Dimensions - 27" x 39"See Sold Price
Sold2015Bronze Russian Troika signedsigned in Russian, size 8.75 in. h.; 18.5 in. lengthSee Sold Price
Sold2016RUSSIAN LACQUERED PLAQUE, TROIKA, SIGNED AND DATEDRUSSIAN LACQUERED PLAQUE, TROIKA, SIGNED AND DATED 1985. 6 1/4 X 13 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Artist Signed Kholui Russian Troika Lacquer Box, SignedKholui Russian Lacquer Box Artist Signed, Depicting a Troika, signed. Approx. size 1.5 inches tall x 3 wide x 2.25 deep. Approx. weight 2.6 oz. IMPORTANT: NO In-House Shipping, Please read our shippinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed, Russian School Troika PaintingSigned, Russian School Troika Painting. Watercolor/gouache painting. Signed lower right. Provenance: Private New York City collection. Sight Size: 11.5 x 20 in. Overall Framed Size: 22 x 29.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Signed Russian Lacquer Troika BroochVintage Signed Russian Lacquer Troika Brooch. Hand painted lacquer brooch. Measures 2.5 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vasily Grachev (Russian, 1831-1905)Vasily Grachev (Russian, 1831-1905) Troika Group bronze signed in Cyrillic and with Fabr. C.F. Woerffel/ St. Petersbourg foundry mark Height 4 x width 10 1/2 x depth 6 3/4 inches. Property from a PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Russian Lacquer Troika Hand Painted BoxAntique Russian Lacquer Troika Hand Painted Box. Signed interior. Measures 2 x 5.5 x 3.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022RACING TROIKA OIL PAINTING SIGNED BY THE ARTISTA vintage oil painting on board depicting a racing Russian troika in the winter landscape. Signed by the artist, H. Aleho Gianas, lower left. Framed. Troika is an old Russian horse harness. The troikaSee Sold Price
Sold20222 RUSSIAN Lacquered Boxes Artist Signed TROIKA & LANDSC2 RUSSIAN Lacquered Boxes Artist Signed TROIKA & LANDSCAPE. Size: horses 1.5h 3.75w 2.5L horse house 1.5h 3.25w 2.5LSee Sold Price
Sold2019Evgeni Alexandrovich Lanceray (Russian, 1848-1886)Evgeni Alexandrovich Lanceray (Russian, 1848-1886) Troika Scene, 1881 bronze signed in Cyrillic and dated Height 16 x length 38 x depth 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Adolf BaumgartnerAdolf Baumgartner (Bulgarian/Russian/Austrian, 1850-1924), "Troika," oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled verso, overall (with frame): 30"h x 45"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017SIGNED WATERCOLOR BY ALEXANDER ORLOVAlexander Konstantinovich Orlov (Aleksandr Konstantinovic Orlov - Russia, 1899-1979), signed watercolor, label on back has it titled "Swans At Tsarskotje Selo" from Messarov's Mondays, circa 1916 - 9"See Sold Price
Sold2017RUSSIAN BRONZE SIGNED VASILY GRACHEVRussian Bronze figural group of Winter Troika. The troika driver leading the horses through the snowy landscape, with his occupants, “Winter Troika”, signed in Cyrillic 'Grachev' on base, inscribeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vladimir Orloff O/C Painting Troika Winter LandscapeVladimir Orloff (Russian, 1887 - 1962) oil on canvas painting of a winter landscape, depicting a horse drawn sleigh, pulled by three horses (troika). Signed lower right and plate noted W. ORLOFF on thSee Sold Price
Sold2016BRONZE RUSSIAN TROIKA WITH FIGURES BEINGDRIVEN BY 3 HORSES PAST MILE MARKER ; SIGNED - 17" x 12" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2022WIEWSKI, ? OIL ON CANVAS, C 1960 H 20" W 24" RUSSIAN TROIKAWIEWSKI, ? OIL ON CANVAS, C 1960 H 20" W 24" RUSSIAN TROIKA Two horses pulling a troika with two figures in snowy landscape. Illegibly signed in the lower left. Frame 27" x 31".See Sold Price
Sold2017Zverkova Palekh Russian Lacquer Box.Zverkova Palekh Russian lacquer box. Rectangular, hinged lidded box depicting a princess in a troika. Signed, dated 1975, no. 5033. Made in USSR. (Approx. 2 1/4" tall, 9 1/4" x 6 3/4").See Sold Price
Sold2017RUSSIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS BACKEDRUSSIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS BACKED BY PANEL, THE HARVEST, SIGNED ORLOV. 29 X 24"; FRAMED 35 1/2 X 30" (IMPERFECTIONS)See Sold Price
Sold2020After Evgeni Alexandrovich Lanceray (Russian,After Evgeni Alexandrovich Lanceray (Russian, 1848-1886) Russian Troika Departing, modeled 1873 Bronze, dark brown patina, signed in cast in Cyrillic and with Schtange foundry mark.H: 9, W: 17, D: 7 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022A. GRATCHEFF BRONZE SCULPTURE THE MILEPOST-TROIKAALEXEI GRATCHEFF (RUSSIAN 1780-1850), BRONZE SCULPTURE, H 10", L 15", "THE MILEPOST" - TROIKA:Signed. W 10". Three figures under blankets in sleigh. Russian sculpture, bronze group, "The Milepost", caSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Konstatin Stoiloff (1850-1924): RussianAttributed to Konstatin Stoiloff (1850-1924): Russian Troika in the Snow Oil on canvas mounted on board, signed 'C. Stroiloff' lower left. 11 x 16 in., 15 1/4 x 20 1/4 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE RUSSIAN SILVER LACQUERED BEAKERANTIQUE RUSSIAN SILVER & HAND PAINTED LACQUER SCENE OF TROIKA & CABIN , SIGNED & STAMPED - 28.38grams ; 1 1/4" x 1 3/4"See Sold Price
May 18Fontaine's Auction GalleryEvgeny Ivanovich Naps (Russian, late 19th/early 20th century), Winter Troika$1,500
12 hrs LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Lot Of Six, Signed Russian Serge Ivanoff (1983-1893) Original HQ Prints$600
May 21Sworders Fine Art AuctioneersA pair of two-colour gold cufflinks by Fabergé, c.1880-1913,£100(3 bids)
May 21Sworders Fine Art AuctioneersAn 18ct white gold diamond and enamel ring, by Victor Mayer for Fabergé,£30
3 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSigned 1921 Russian Polish Constructivist Abstract Framed Gouache Painting$100(4 bids)
May 15University ArchivesPioneering Six Russian Cosmonauts Group Signed Photo, Incl. Yuri Gagarin$500