Sold2022SAFE ON WHEELS - EVANS & WATSON - SALAMANDER SAFE - SINGLE DOOR - 30x22x22SAFE ON WHEELS - EVANS & WATSON - SALAMANDER SAFE - SINGLE DOOR - 30x22x22See Sold Price
Sold2022SAFE ON WHEELS - BG WILDER - SALAMANDER SAFE - SINGLE DOOR - 28x31x25SAFE ON WHEELS - BG WILDER - SALAMANDER SAFE - SINGLE DOOR - 28x31x25See Sold Price
Sold2022SAFE ON WHEELS - VICTOR SAFE & LOCK CO - SINGLE DOOR - GRAY - 50x30x32SAFE ON WHEELS - VICTOR SAFE & LOCK CO - SINGLE DOOR - GRAY - 50x30x32See Sold Price
Sold2022SAFE ON WHEELS - VICTOR SAFE & LOCK CO - SINGLE DOOR - BLACK - 42x24x32SAFE ON WHEELS - VICTOR SAFE & LOCK CO - SINGLE DOOR - BLACK - 42x24x32See Sold Price
Sold2022SAFE ON WHEELS - SINGLE DOOR - BLACK - 39x27x27SAFE ON WHEELS - SINGLE DOOR - BLACK - 39x27x27See Sold Price
Sold2022SAFE ON WHEELS - MOSLER - SINGLE DOOR - GRAY - 37x25x26SAFE ON WHEELS - MOSLER - SINGLE DOOR - GRAY - 37x25x26See Sold Price
Sold2022SAFE ON WHEELS - DIEBOLD - SINGLE DOOR - INTERIOR SINGLE DOOR - ANTI-DYNAMITE - 49.5x33x32SAFE ON WHEELS - DIEBOLD - SINGLE DOOR - INTERIOR SINGLE DOOR - ANTI-DYNAMITE - 49.5x33x32See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Evans & Watson 1854 Brass Salamander Safe PlateAntique Evans & Watson 1854 Brass Salamander Safe Plate measuring 7.25" wide x 6" high x .5" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2022SAFE ON WHEELS - HIBBARD RODMAN ELY SAFE CO - 380 - SIZE 5 - SINGLE DOOR - GRAY - 43x32x34SAFE ON WHEELS - HIBBARD RODMAN ELY SAFE CO - 380 - SIZE 5 - SINGLE DOOR - GRAY - 43x32x34See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN PAINTED SCREEN FOOD / PIE SAFEAMERICAN PAINTED SCREEN FOOD / PIE SAFE, single hinged door, concealing two fixed shelves, raised on tall square-tapered legs. Retains likely original gray paint. Second half 19th century. 53 1/2" H,See Sold Price
Sold2022SAFE - SINGLE DOOR - BLACK HOBNAIL - CIRCA 1750 - 20x20x20SAFE - SINGLE DOOR - BLACK HOBNAIL - CIRCA 1750 - 20x20x20See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Wells Fargo & Co Wilders Patent SafeHerring - Wilder Patent Salamander Safe, ca. 1850. This safe is fireproof as denoted by the Wilder Salamander nameplate on the door(in ancient mythology salamanders were thought to posses the abilitySee Sold Price
Sold202019TH CENTURY PUNCHED TIN PIE SAFE2 DOORS OVER SINGLE DRAWER - PAINTED 6 POINT STAR PATTERN TINS 52" X 39" X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2016VALLEY OF VIRGINIA PUNCHED-TIN-PANELED WALNUT CLOSET /VALLEY OF VIRGINIA PUNCHED-TIN-PANELED WALNUT CLOSET / PIE SAFE, two hinged upper doors over two hinged lower doors, featuring twenty tin panels in all, each displaying a double-handled Neoclassical-sSee Sold Price
Sold2023WESTERN VIRGINIA PAINTED POPLAR AND PINE PUNCHED-TIN-PANELED FOOD / PIE SAFEWESTERN VIRGINIA PAINTED POPLAR AND PINE PUNCHED-TIN-PANELED FOOD / PIE SAFE, rectangular top over two short dovetailed drawers and two hinged doors, each set with two hand-punched tins featuringSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROCKINGHAM COUNTY, SHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA,ROCKINGHAM COUNTY, SHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA, WALNUT PUNCHED-TIN-PANELED PIE / FOOD SAFE, two-board rectangular top over two drawers, above two hinged doors, opening to reveal two shelves, on sligSee Sold Price
Sold2022PULASKI COUNTY, VALLEY OF VIRGINIA ASH AND PINE PUNCHED-TIN-PANELED PLANTATION FOOD / PIE SAFEPULASKI COUNTY, VALLEY OF VIRGINIA ASH AND PINE PUNCHED-TIN-PANELED PLANTATION FOOD / PIE SAFE, deep rectangular form, top with applied molded edges, over two hinged doors, each having four applied tiSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN POPLAR PUNCHED-TIN-PANELED FOOD / PIE SAFEAMERICAN POPLAR PUNCHED-TIN-PANELED FOOD / PIE SAFE,rectangular top with applied gallery, over full-length drawer with likely original knobs, above two hinged doors with tins featuring stars with cornSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Trompe L'oeil Cast Iron SafeLate 19th century, in the form of a Renaissance revival cabinet with a conforming marble top. The wheels are hidden by a removable walnut base molding and the right door has a hinged panel that opensSee Sold Price
Sold2022MILLS NOVELTY CAST IRON "THE ELK" TRADE STIMULATOR.Mills Novelty cast iron trade stimulator called "The Elk" made for the foreign market. Original as found condition with good original nickel, single wheel, back door and what appears to be, a completeSee Sold Price
3 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.AN ITALIAN BAROQUE SEAWEED MARQUETRY INLAID OAK SINGLE CUPBOARD CABINET, 17TH CENTURY$150(1 bid)
Jun 14Crescent City Auction GalleryFrench Louis Philippe Single Door Carved Walnut Armoire, mid 19th c., H.- 79 1/4 in., W.- 43 in.,$325