Sold2024SALVATORE MESSINA, Scultura “Rifrazione scomposta verticale”SALVATORE MESSINA Produzione Italia 1970 ca. Scultura “Rifrazione scomposta verticale” in acciaio piegato. cm 50 x 67 Alt. 227. A SCULPTURE BY SALVATORE MESSINA.See Sold Price
Sold2024SALVATORE MESSINA, Scultura “Rifrazione verticale”SALVATORE MESSINA Produzione Italia 1970 ca. Scultura “Rifrazione verticale” in acciaio piegato. cm 42 x 52 Alt. 161. A SCULPTURE BY SALVATORE MESSINA.See Sold Price
Sold2024SALVATORE MESSINA,Scultura “Rifrazione scomposta orizzontale”SALVATORE MESSINA Produzione Italia 1970 ca. Scultura “Rifrazione scomposta orizzontale” in acciaio piegato su base di plexiglass. cm 97 x 15 Alt. 35. A SCULPTURE BY SALVATORE MESSINA.See Sold Price
Sold2015Fulvio Bianconi rare Fasce Verticale vase, model 4404Fulvio Bianconi rare Fasce Verticale vase, model 4404 Venini Italy, 1951 glass with polichrome canes 5.5 w x 5 d x 17.25 h inches Signed twice with three-line acid stamp to underside: [Venini Murano ISee Sold Price
Sold2024Gabriella Crespi 'Tavola Scultura' Coffee TableGabriella Crespi, Italy (1922-2017). 'Tavola Scultura' two tiered coffee table. Lacquered wood and chrome-plated steel, from the 1970's iconic Plurimi series. Top shelf is adjustable. Designed in 1975See Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, Fasce Verticale bottle, model 4404Fulvio Bianconi Fasce Verticale bottle, model 4404 VeniniItaly, c. 1951glass with vertical polychrome bands5 w × 4.75 d × 17 h in (13 × 12 × 43 cm) ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gabriella Crespi Tavola Scultura Coffee Table1970s extendable coffee table in lacquer, chrome and plexiglass. Cream lacquer base with shiny chrome top section. Has metal makers tag on side. Top section slides to the side to enlarge the table. SoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvatore Meli, TableSalvatore Meli Table Italy, 1958glazed earthenware, glass 27.5 h x 47.5 w x 35.25 d in (70 x 121 x 90 cm) Incised signature to horn of base 'Meli -58- Roma'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, Monumental Fasce Verticale, 4403Fulvio Bianconi Monumental Fasce Verticale vase, model 4403 VeniniItaly, 1952transparent glass with vertical polychrome bands6 dia × 14.25 h in (15 × 36 cm) Signed with three-liSee Sold Price
Sold2021SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Senza titolo 1975 -UntitledFili di cotone e detessiture su tela di juta. 117 x 97,5 cm Firmato, tre volte, e datato al verso sul telaio. - Cotton threads and de-thretened on jute canvas. 46.06 x 38.39 in. Signed, three times, aSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVATORE MELI Sculpture vase with anthropomorphic inspiration.Sculpture vase with anthropomorphic inspiration. 1951. Polychrome maiolica. Cm 26,00 x 51,00 x 24,00. Rome, unique piece.Signature and year under the base.See Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, Fasce Verticale vase, model 4409Fulvio Bianconi Fasce Verticale vase, model 4409 VeniniItaly, 1951glass with vertical polychrome bands3.5 dia × 11.75 h in (9 × 30 cm) Signed with three-line acid stamp to underSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marino Marini (1901-1980), STUDIO PER SCULTURA NO. 2, 1959,MARINO MARINI (1901-1980), ITALIANSTUDIO PER SCULTURA NO. 2, 1959Ink drawing on tissue-thin paper; signed “Marino” and dated 1959 in pen and ink lower right, inscribed indistinctly in pencSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ynez Johnston (American, b. 1920) Straits of Messina,Ynez Johnston (American, b. 1920) Straits of Messina, 1953 casein on board signed Ynez Johnson (lower right) 21 x 14 inches. Provenance: Paul Kantor Gallery, Los Angeles Tobey C. Moss Gallery, Los AngSee Sold Price
Sold2023Manner of Salvatore Candido, Mid-19th CenturyManner of Salvatore Candido, Mid-19th Century Views of Naples †(three works) oil on boardrespectively inscribed Chiatamone, Capodimonte †and Villa Reale †in pencil (verso) 7 1/2 x 11See Sold Price
Sold2022Jesper Neergaard 1939 scultura in marmo biancoJesper Neergaard 1939 scultura in marmo bianco cm 80x31x83 hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvatore Emblema (Terzigno, 1929 - Terzigno, 2006) - Rosso, 1979Terra colorata su tela di juta, cm. 65,5x90,5. Sul verso: firma, dedica, data e titolo.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvatore Emblema (Terzigno, 1929 - Terzigno, 2006) - Senza titolo, 1979Terra colorata su tela di juta, cm. 70x100. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica.See Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, A Fasce Verticale pendant lampsMassimo Vignelli A Fasce Verticale pendant lamps model 4035, set of five VeniniItaly, 1954-55glass with polycrhome bands each approximately: 14.57 h x 6 dia in (37 x 15 cm) Paper manufacSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paolo Pallucco - Mireille Rivier, Mobile scultura mod. Wil ToroMobile scultura mod. Wil Toro Struttura in elementi di legno laccato assemblati a guisa di prisma deformato. 1989 ca. cm 88x116x44 LITERATURE: Domus n. 712, gennaio 1990 p. 4.See Sold Price
Sold2023SALVATORE EMBLEMA, UntitledSALVATORE EMBLEMA(1929 - 2006)Untitled2003Coloured soil on jute canvas70 x 60 cmSigned and dated on the reverseWork accompanied by certificates of authenticity on photograph signed by the artistPROVENSee Sold Price
Sold2024SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Senza titolo 1989 - SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Untitled 1989Terra colorata su tela di iuta. 109,00 x 130,00 cm Firmato e datato al recto in basso a sinistra, al verso firmato e datato su due lati del telaio. L'Archivio Museo Emblema, Napoli, ha confermato cheSee Sold Price
Sold2022scultura in legno laccato sec.XVII cm.x h. 145scultura in legno laccato sec.XVII cm.x h. 145See Sold Price
Sold2022Scultura in marmo "Flora" sec XIX cm.x h. 127Scultura in marmo "Flora" sec XIX cm.x h. 127See Sold Price
4 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.SALVATORE MELI Living room table with sculptural base featuring a zoomorphic subject, Rome.€3,000
Jun 01Link Auction GalleriesSalvatore Pinto, Pennsylvania/Italy (1905-1966), Black Settee, circa 1931-33, oil on canvas$300
882 Lots AwayBidhausSalvatore Ferragamo Gancini Tote Bag 21 0914 Leather Black Gold Hardware 2WAY Shoulder$1