Sold2024Samuel Oppenheim, Portrait of a WomanSamuel Edmund Oppenheim (American, 1901-1992), oil on canvas depicting a young, brown-eyed woman, signed l.r., 20" x 16" canvas, 27" x 23" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Samuel Edmund Oppenheim American Portrait PaintingSamuel Edmund Oppenheim (1901 - 1992) New York, Florida, oil on canvas painting. Features the work titled Girl with Red Sweater. Signed upper right. Sight measures 15 1/4" x 11 1/2". Housed in frame mSee Sold Price
Sold2024Samuel Oppenheim (NY,1901-1992) oil paintingARTIST: Samuel Edmund Oppenheim (New York, 1901 - 1992) TITLE: Portrait of Woman MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Few minor paint losses. Some small scattered inpaintings/touch ups. ART SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2023Samuel Oppenheim (NY,1901-1992) oil paintingARTIST: Samuel Edmund Oppenheim (New York, 1901 - 1992) TITLE: Portrait of Woman MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 18 x 14 inches / 45 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Samuel Oppenheim Oil Painting on CanvasSamuel Edmund Oppenheim (American 1901-1992) Oil Painting on Canvas. Depicting a portrait of a young girl reading. Measures approx. - 11 1/2" wide x 8 1/2" high, total with frame - 20" high x 23" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022PORTRAIT OF A GIRL BY SAMUEL EDWARD OPPENHEIM.American, 1901-1992. Oil on canvas, signed near center. Young girl and vase of white flowers, 12"h. 16"w., framed, 18.75"h. 22.75"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Samuel Oppenheim, Oriental Mood, Oil on CanvasSamuel Oppenheim, "Oriental Mood", oil on canvas, signed U/L, 12" x 16", framed 18" x 22". Provenance: Other estates.See Sold Price
Sold2024Samuel Oppenheim, "Interior with Model in Green Hat"Samuel Oppenheim (Amer., 1901-1992), "Interior with Model in Green Hat", oil on canvas sight: 28 x 36 in., frame: 39 x 47 in. Provenance: Property from the estate of a prominent Victoria, Texas cattSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mapplethorpe, Self Portrait, Samuel WagstaffRobert Mapplethorpe Self Portrait and Samuel Wagstaff 1972Polaroid image: 4.5 h x 3.5 w in (11 x 9 cm) sheet: 5.25 h x 4.25 w in (13 x 11 cm) Provenance: Christie's, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Samuel Morse "Portrait of a Woman", oil on canvasSAMUEL FINLEY BREESE MORSE (American 1791-1872), "Portrait of Mrs. A. W. Deforest", oil on canvas, 21 3/8 x 17 5/8 inches; frame: 29 1/2 x 26 1/4 inches. Label verso upper stretcher bar: "It is authenSee Sold Price
Sold2016SAMUEL WALDO "Portrait of Cadwallader David ColdenSAMUEL WALDO (American 1783-1861) "Portrait of Cadwallader David Colden (1769-1834)" Oil on canvas. 30 x 25 1/4 inches; Frame: 37 5/8 x 32 5/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold202418th C. Samuel Shelley Portrait - Duchess of MontaguSamuel Shelley (British, 1750-1808). Duchess of Montagu, watercolor on ivory, 18th century. A beautiful miniature portrait of the Duchess of Montagu, finely painted on ivory by British artist Samuel SSee Sold Price
Sold2017Samuel Lover. Portrait of a Gentleman, miniature(Irish, 1797-1868). Watercolor and gouache, signed "Lover Pxt," framed, sight size - 3 1/8 in. H., 2 1/2 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2023SAMUEL EDMUND OPPENHEIM (New York/Florida, 1901-1992), "Oriental Mood"., Oil on canvas, 12" x 16".SAMUEL EDMUND OPPENHEIMNew York/Florida, 1901-1992"Oriental Mood". Signed upper left "Oppenheim". Titled on frame plaque.Oil on canvas, 12" x 16". Framed 19" x 23&quSee Sold Price
Sold2024SAMUEL EDMUND OPPENHEIM (NY/FL, 1901-1992)"The White Petticoat", oil on canvasboard, signed upper left, titled on label verso, in gold reverse ogee frame with linen dimensional liner, OS: 32" x 40", SS: 26" x 7 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Samuel Edmund Oppenheim "Young Ballerina" Framed Oil on Canvas PaintingVery good with no apparent rips, holes or repairs. Oil painting on canvas titled "Young Ballerina" by American painter Samuel Edmund Oppenheim (1901-1992). Signed "Oppenheim" upper right. Painting depSee Sold Price
Sold2022Samuel Urlsperger Portrait Engraving, 18th CProperty from the Collection of John and Virginia Duncan, Savannah, GA Description: Samuel Urlsperger Portrait Engraving, 18th Century, depicting a portrait of Samuel Urlsperger writing at a desk,See Sold Price
Sold2015Samuel Heller - Portrait of a Guitar PlayerOil portrait of a guitar player. Signed top left corner, Samuel Heller. 23 1/2" W x 17 1/2" H. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Samuel Edmund Oppenheim (American, 1901-1992) Oil onSamuel Edmund Oppenheim (American, 1901-1992) Oil on Canvas Undated, signed upper right, depicting flowers in a wash pitcher and basin, muted antiqued gold tone frame; provenance: Chicago, Illinois esSee Sold Price
Sold2021SAMUEL BOOKATZ: PORTRAIT OF BEE1961; charcoal on paper; signed lower left; paper embossment upper left; Provenance: de-accessioned from The Museum of Contemporary Art San Diego; 28 x 22 inches sight; 30 x 24 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021SAMUEL MIRSKY 'PORTRAIT' OIL PAINTING ON CANVASSamuel Mirsky (Russian-American, 1883-1980) oil painting on canvas depicting a portrait of a gentleman. Signed lower right. Measures 23 1/2" x 19 1/2" + 3 1/2" frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023SAMUEL MILLER Portrait Of A Young Native GirlOil on board 16 x 12 in, 23 x 19 in (framed)See Sold Price
Jun 14Eldred'sSAMUEL EDMUND OPPENHEIM (New York/Florida, 1901-1992), "Alone and Palely Loitering"., Oil on canvas,$150
Jun 14Eldred'sSAMUEL EDMUND OPPENHEIM (New York/Florida, 1901-1992), "Seated Musician"., Oil on canvas, 12" x 9".$125
Jun 14Eldred'sSAMUEL EDMUND OPPENHEIM (New York/Florida, 1901-1992), "Japanese Girl"., Oil on canvas, 20" x 16".$200
3 days LeftEarly American History AuctionsGeneral ANDREW JACKSON Protrait Original Pen & Ink Drawing Artist Signed$350
6 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsPortrait of Abram Bashara hall by Samuel L Waldo (New York 1783-1861) Oil Painting$1,500
4 days LeftSarasota Estate AuctionSamuel Waugh (1814-1885) American, William Sartain Engraving of Lincoln$150
19 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanCLEMENS, Samuel Langhorne ("Mark Twain") (1835-1910). Adventures of Huckleberry Finn. New York:$2,000