Sold2022Essevi Torino Italian Sandro Vacchetti Girls PrayingEssevi Torino Italian Sandra Vacchetti figurine girls praying. Signed at the base. Vacchetti works for Lenci ceramic for a long time. The figurine measures 9 1/2 inches tall, comes in good condition oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Essevi Porcelain Large Figure H: 12" W: 9: D: 8.5" Torino - ItalyShipping in USA $ 100. The “Essevi” factory for the production of artistic ceramics was founded in 1934 by the painter, ceramist and designer Sandro Vacchetti in partnership with the Turin cerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sandro Vacchetti (Carrù 1889 - Torino 1976) "Primo viaggio" Small container in polychromeSandro Vacchetti (Carrù 1889 - Torino 1976) "Primo viaggio" Small container in polychrome underglaze cast ceramic. Manufacture of Essevi, Turin, 1930s. Marked in black under the base "ESSEVI. MADESee Sold Price
Sold2017Sandro Vacchetti (Carrù 1889 - Torino 1976) "Nuda conSandro Vacchetti (Carrù 1889 - Torino 1976) "Nuda con Fauno" Glazed enamel ceramic sculpture. Manufacture of Lenci, Torino 1929. Marked and dated to base "Lenci ITALY- T.C.28-2-929" and with grafic sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sandro Vacchetti (Carrù 1889 - Torino 1976) "Madonna" Polychrome underglazed cast ceramic.Sandro Vacchetti (Carrù 1889 - Torino 1976) "Madonna" Polychrome underglazed cast ceramic. Manufacture of Lenci, Turin, 1929. Signed under the base "Lenci MADE IN ITALY 5-II-29". (24x26x23 cm.) (slSee Sold Price
Sold2023Essevi Italian Pierrette Wall Mask by Sandro VacchettiPottery wall mask of a Pierrette and monkey. Modeled wearing an eye mask with a small monkey seated on her hand. Painted 'Essevi Made in Italy No. 88'. Artist: Sandro Vacchetti Issued: c. 1930 DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lenci Deco Porcelain Powder Box - Essevi TorinoPorcelain figure of a girl with hat, powder box. [8 3/4" H x 5 3/4" W x 8 3/4" D]. Top section of applied book broken and separate, otherwise good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024A rare Lenci porcelain figure of a 300 Series boy doll by Sandro Vacchetti,A rare Lenci porcelain figure of a 300 Series boy doll by Sandro Vacchetti, standing with hands in pocket, blue side glancing eyes and blonde hair, circular base with Lenci Turin Italy paper label andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sandro Vacchetti (Italian, 1889 - 1976)"La Bella Lavanderina." 1937. Lavandia Ceramic. 11 x 12 x 8" (H x W x D). Signed and marked on base.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lenci Essevi Torino Item & Two Other Porcelain ItemsComprises a ceramic horse head [7" x 11"], a ceramic female wall applique by Lenci, "Essevi" #356 [13 3/4" x 7 3/4"], and a Norman Morresseau figural decorated plate [10" Dia].See Sold Price
Sold2017Essevi, Torino. Scultura in ceramica a colaggioEssevi, Torino. Scultura in ceramica a colaggio smaltata in policromia sotto vetrina raffigurante una bimba. Marcata, locata e datata 1934 sotto la base (h cm 18,5) (lievi difetti)See Sold Price
Sold2022Alighiero Boetti (Torino, 1940 - Roma, 1994) - Sciogliersi come neve al soleRicamo su tessuto, cm. 23,5x22. Sul verso: firma; sul cartone di chiusura timbro Galleria Consorti, Roma; L'opera è in fase di archiviazione e saràconsegnata solo dopo aver ottenuto la certificSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHEONG SOO PIENG | Balinese Ladies56 x 53 cm, 84 x 82 cm (with frame) ink and colour on paper, framed signed lower right This work is located in SINGAPORE Estimates: IDR 500,000,000 - 600,000,000 Please contact 33 Auction at +65 67474See Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio Griffa (Torino, 1936 - ) - Senza titolo, 1993Acrilico su tela, cm. 96x73. L'opera è registrata presso l'Archivio Griffa con n. 93-003. Autentica su foto con etichetta dell'archivio e firma dell'autore.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHOO KENG KWANG | Balinese Dancer97 x 71 cm; 118 x 93 cm (with frame) oil on canvas, framed signed and dated 1983 lower left This work is located in SINGAPORE Estimates: IDR 240,000,000 - 300,000,000 Please contact 33 Auction at +65See Sold Price
Sold2015Roland Strasser (1895-1974) - Balinese Girl - O/CRoland Strasser (California 1895-1974) Portrait of Balinese girl with basket. Oil on Canvas, circa 1920. Signed lower left. Good condition. Painting: 20 x 15 inches. Framed: 25 x 20 inches. Painter, gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jerry Elizalde Navarro (1924 - 1999) Balinese FantasyBalinese Fantasy signed and dated 1995 (middle left) acrylic on canvas 16 1/2" x 26" (42 cm x 66 cm) Jerry Elizalde Navarro's conversations with Botong Francisco sparked his interest in the island ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Large Balinese Carved and Polychrome Decorated Models of HippocampiA Pair of Large Balinese Carved and Polychrome Decorated Models of Hippocampi Circa 1860 Height 61 x length 61 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Provenance: Lennox Money Antiques Ltd., London, 2See Sold Price
Sold2024After Sandro Botticelli: Madonna of the Magnificatoil on panel tondo 40 in. (101.6 cm.) dia., Frame: 47 in. (119.4 cm.) dia. Provenance: Property from the Estate of Francis and Marion Lederer Note: This work is after the original, held in the UffiziSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sandro Chia: UntitledSandro Chia Untitled 1999 tempera on paper on linen; framed 40.6 x 50.8 cm signed on the lower right: S Chia 1999 Galerie Thaddaeus Ropac/Art Basel; 1999 acquired there by the current owner; since theSee Sold Price
Sold2022GABETTI & ISOLA Stool for Borsa Valori, Torino.Stool for Borsa Valori, Torino. 1952. Wood, metal and artificial leather. Cm 39,00 x 53,00 x 39,00. Literature: Ferrari F., Gabetti e Isola : 1950-1970 , Allemandi, Torino, 1986, tav 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Attr. to Antonio Milocco Torino (Italian, 1690-1772)Attr. to Antonio Milocco Torino (Italian, 1690-1772) "Mars and Venus United By Love" After Veronese. Oil on canvas. 80" x 64". A Private Rochester, NY Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022SCUOLA DI TORINOSei sedie. Legno, vinilpelle imbottita, ottone. Torino anni '60. cm 90x45x55 SIX SCUOLA DI TORINO CHAIRS. Discrete condizioni generali. Righe, graffi, segni di usura. Mancanze, rotture. necessitano reSee Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncOrnate Balinese God of the After Life Skull Mask Wall Sculpture$110(2 bids)
Oct 13Winter Park GalleryA massive hand carved Balinese Dragon ship with Seven Deities Wall Display$600
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1977 Mattel Hot Wheels Torino Stocker Unpunched-MOC-NOS$60(4 bids)
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersIncomplete IMC Grand National Champion Ford Torino Cobra Model Kit$15
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHAlfredo Freda; Sandro Petti, 'Canna palustre' floor lamp, 1970s (design)€900