Sold2022Sassu Aligi, Cavalli rossiFirmato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Vinciana, Milano, Olio su tela, W. 80 - H. 60 Cm, Collezione privata, TorinoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) Gran Cavaliere, 1978Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) Gran Cavaliere, 1978 etching and aquatint and colors signed and numbered 34/75 in pencil 37 1/2 x 26 inches. Property from a Corporate Collection, Freeport, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2015Oil on Canvas, "Plage Et Cavaliere" Gaston Sebire(French, 1920-2001), signed l.r. "G. Sebire." Sight size: 5-1/2"h x 8"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019DE LAMA, Giuseppe (1757-1833) - Vita del cavaliereDE LAMA, Giuseppe (1757-1833) - Vita del cavaliere Giambattista Bodoni tipografo italiano e catalogo cronologico delle sue edizioni. Parma: stamperia ducale, 1816. A fine copy with 2 leaves of dedicatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Autograph. LOUIS XVI. Conferimento della dignità di Cavaliere dell’Ordine di San Luigi.LOUIS XVI. Conferimento della dignità di Cavaliere dell’Ordine di San Luigi. Con firma del Re.Manoscritto, Versailles 23 novembre 1776Folio, 350x235 mm. Manoscritto su carta forte. Testo suSee Sold Price
Sold2020JIRI KOLAR (1914 - 2002) Cavaliere con bandiera 1988JIRI KOLAR (1914 - 2002) Cavaliere con bandiera 1988 Froissage on cardboard mounted on paper 27.5 x 18.5 cm Initialed and dated lower right Signed, dated and titled on the reverse This work is accompaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aligi Sassu (Milano, 1912 - 2000) - Cavallo sulla spiaggia, 1987Tecnica mista su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana delSee Sold Price
Sold2022Knight of Malta. BAROCCI – ASCANI. La Professione di un cavaliere di Malta.BAROCCI, Luigi – ASCANI, Domenico. La Professione di un cavaliere di Malta.Roma, Brognoli, 1850Due fogli: una incisione in rame di 300x230 mm, con ampi margini; foglio descrittivo di 485x355 mm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hermes Scarf/Foulard Perspective CavaliereTitle: Hermes Scarf/Foulard Perspective Cavaliere - Mint/Excellent condition, with Hermes box - Arfon code 2B Dimension: 35.5 x 35.5 (in inches) Material: Silk Additional Information: This Hermes scarSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antonio Diego Voci O/C "Ragazza Con Cavaliere"(Italian, 1920-1985), signed, titled verso. Frame size: 31 1/2" high, 27 1/2" wide. Provenance: Property of a CT Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016Marino Marini, L'idea del cavaliere, Lithograph, 1968Lithograph on wove paper ‘BFK Rives’ (watermark) Italy, 1968 Marino Marini (1901-1980) – Italian artist, sculptor and graphic designer Signed ‘MARINO’ and numbered ‘1/65’ in pencil PlateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aligi Sassu (Milano, 1912 - 2000) - Figura di donnaAcquerello su cartoncino, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 123, nSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALIGI SASSU Untitled.Untitled. 1931. Etching and aquatint. Cm 24,00 x 31,00. 91/110. Edition and signature lower in pencil. Signature and year lower right in plate. Plate size: 31x24 cm. Printer: Luigi De Tullio, Milan. FSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dama e cavaliere, coppia di figure in porcellanaDama e cavaliere, coppia di figure in porcellana policroma, Francia sec.XIX cm. 12x12 h. 29, rotture alla baseSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALIGI SASSU Italian 1912-2000 Oil on BoardOil on board. Signed and attr. Aligi Sassu (Italian, 1912-2000) lower right corner. 15.4 x 12.6 inch (39 x 32 cm). In 1973, he designed the scenes and costumes of the Sicilian Vespers for the reopeninSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALIGI SASSU Testa di argonauta.Testa di argonauta. 1930. Etching. Cm 40,00 x 57,00. 91/110. Edition and signature lower in pencil. Signature lower right in plate. Plate size: 12.8x10.5 cm. Printer: Luigi De Tullio, Milan. Frame preSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso - Cavaliere (Jacqueline), 1961Pablo Picasso (After)Cavaliere (Jacqueline), 1961Photolithograph on Velin paper.First edition.Dated on the plate "10.3.59", dedicated and signed on the plate "Pour Jacqueline Reine" on the upper rightSee Sold Price
Sold2016Piranesi, Al Signor Dive Downes Cavaliere IngleseTitle: Al Signor Dive Downes Cavaliere Inglese... Artist: Giovanni Battista Piranese 1st Paris edition Medium: Original etching Sheet size: 21 x 31.5 inches; Plate size: 15.25 x 21 inches Giovanni BatSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALIGI SASSU Paesaggio.Paesaggio. 1952. Ceramic plate. Cm 22,50 x 32,50. Unique piece. Signature at the back. Pozzo Garitta, Albisola. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Calvino, Il cavaliere inesistente.Calvino Italo, Il cavaliere inesistente. Torino: Einaudi, 1959. In-16° grande (mm 195x130). Pagine 165, [3]. Esemplare in ottimo stato. Legatura editoriale in cartonato figurato.See Sold Price
Sold2022PURIFICATO, SASSU, SCILTIAN, La cacciaPURIFICATO, SASSU, SCILTIAN La caccia Folder containing 6 litographs, ed. II/XV from an edition of 125 examples 99 of which in Arabic numerals on handmade paper, 7 'ad personan' for the author, the edSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALIGI SASSU, senza titoloALIGI SASSU(1912, Milano - 2000, Pollença) [Italia]senza titoloacquaforte acquatinta, 17x10 cmes. 132/150, f.to foglio 50x35 cm, firma dell’artista in basso a destra e timbro Edizioni TorculSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kit Carson, Cavaliere del West Albi di Avventure n.8Kit Carson, Cavaliere del West Albi di Avventure n.8 ENG Fine conditions. ITA.P.I. cercare data Cm 32,5x23,5 pp. 18 autocopertinate b/n. Uno dei primi fumetti western italiani, testi e disegni di AlbSee Sold Price
Sold2016Il Cavaliere del TexasIl Cavaliere del Texas ENG Mint. IT(Mani in alto) Avventura del West, serie rossa n.1 1956. Edicola.See Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi MARINO MARINI 1901-1980 Il Cavaliere 1956-1976 - MARINO MARINI 1901-1980 Il Cavaliere 1956-1976€250
1 day LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausErmanno Nason, Gino Cenedese, Cavaliere, Omaggio a Marino Marini€1,200
May 16Aste Bolaffi ALIGI SASSU 1912-2000 I puledri rosa 1988 - ALIGI SASSU 1912-2000 The pink foals 1988€1,500
May 16Aste Bolaffi MARINO MARINI 1901-1980 Cavaliere II 1972 - MARINO MARINI 1901-1980 Cavaliere II 1972€250
May 16Aste Bolaffi ALIGI SASSU 1912-2000 Lotto di due acquaforti: Giocatore di dadi 1932 - ALIGI SASSU 1912-2000€50
4 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPair Mid Century night stands by the Cavalier corporation, cases need refinishing, one is missing$40(3 bids)
3 days LeftTaylor & HarrisOil on Canvas Painting-Amphormorphic Cavalier Dog Figure, Style of Poncelet$150
4 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteDALI' Salvador, Combat des Cavaliers (from Calderon series), 1971, etching on paper, cm 57x78€400