Sold2020Mid Century Scandinavian BuffetMid Century Scandinavian buffet with 4 doors and 3 drawers, 30" H x 77 1/2" L x 18" D. Provenance: West Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024SCANDINAVIAN MODERN PINE BUFFET CABINETNumbered 1605 on back panel. Key included. c. 1970's. Dimensions: H 37.5" x W 47.25" x D 20" Condition: In good vintage condition overall. Minor splitting to bottom edge of one side panel. Scattered dSee Sold Price
Sold2022MCM TEAK BUFFET & HUTCHElongated buffet with four central drawers flanked for sliding cupboards and fitted upper portion with sliding glass doors. Upper hutch can be removed from the buffet. Probably Scandinavian. H. 53" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024ROLAND WILHELMSSON-STYLE SWEDISH PINE SIDEBOARDScandinavian Postmodern sideboard or buffet cabinet in knotty pine, with sculpted handles and decorative box joinery. In the manner of Roland Wilhelmsson; Sweden, c. 1970's. Dimensions: H 37.5" x W 75See Sold Price
Sold2024MANNER OF HENNING KJAERNULF OAK SIDEBOARDScandinavian oak sideboard or buffet cabinet, in the manner of Henning (Henry) Kjaernulf. Late 20th Century. Key included. Dimensions: H 24" x W 87.5" x D 19.25" Conditions: Minor uneven sun fading toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Scandinavian Mid Century Sliding Door Buffet #1Scandinavian Mid Century Modern Sliding Door Buffet / Sideboard - 44 in tall x 79 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2023Scandinavian Mid Century Modern Teak SideboardScandinavian Mid Century Modern Teak Sideboard - AB Mobelfabrikerna Linden, Horda- 35 inches tall x 79 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2023Scandinavian Mid-Century Modern Credenza, Edmond SpenceScandinavian Mid-Century Modern Credenza, Edmond Spence. This burled wood buffet cabinet has 4 slide drawers above cabinet doors that open onto 6 pull-out drawers. Regency style cut-out accents on cabSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée etBernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 49x93 cm; Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON CANVAS ROSESATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON CANVAS ROSES FLOWER STILL LIFE - 20" x 27" ; 26" x 35" OVERALL(FROM THE ESTATE OF A PROMINENT FRENCH - AFRICAN DIPLOMAT KNOWN AS THE GOUVERNEUR)See Sold Price
Sold2022attr BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD IRIS BLEUattributed TO BERNARD BUFFET (FRENCH , 1928-1999) OIL ON BOARD FLOWER BOUQUET STILL LIFE , TITLED "IRIS BLEU", 1983 - 10 1/2" x 13 3/4" ; 16 1/2" x 20 1/2" OVERALL (FROM THE ESTATE OF A PROMINENT FRENSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Antique Carved Walnut Buffet and Server Luigi FruliniA Horner-style buffet and serverLate 19th centuryA carved walnut buffet and server, each carved with seated winged putti and central shield crestover open two-tier EtagEre shelves sitting on a carvedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Black Forest Linden Wood Strolling BearSwiss “Black Forest” Carved Linden Wood Strolling Bear, circa 1890. Carved in the form of an adult bear strolling along with mouth open. The strolling bears were carved by many of the Swiss caSee Sold Price
Sold2022attr BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD "LA PENDULE"ATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON BOARD CLOCK STILL LIFE PAINTING , TITLED NATURE MORTE A LA PENDULE / TRANSLATED TO STILL LIFE WITH A CLOCK , SIGNED - 13" x 9 1/2" ; 23" x 19" FRAMED OVSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed Bernard Buffet, Oil on CanvasBernard Buffet (FRENCH, 1928-1999) Oil on Canvas 19 1/8" x 30" Frame: 21 1/2" x 32 1/4" London Bridge. Singed upper center.See Sold Price
Sold2024Carmen Decors et Costumes de Bernard Buffet. With 15 lithographsAG Mazo et Cie 1981. Portfolio with 15 lithographs in color engraved by Charles Sorlier, after Bernard Buffet's watercolors created for the decorations and costumes of Carmen at the Marseille Opera. TSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur laBernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur la plage,1954 Aquarelle et encre sur papier, signé et date en haut à gauche 50 x 65 cm Un certificat de la Galerie Maurice Garnier sera remise àSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD THE BLACK SCARABATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON ARTIST BOARD , TITLED "LE SCARABE NOIR" ; THE BLACK SCARAB" , SIGNED B BUFFET , TOP , IN PEN , WITH GALLERIE DAVID E GARNIER , GALLERY STAMP & LABEL / WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Linden Frederick (Am. b. 1953), "Study for 'Orion'" 1997, Oil on panel, framedLinden Frederick (Am. b. 1953) "Study for 'Orion'" 1997 Oil on panel, framed Signed, titled, dated and sales receipt from the Artist attached verso 12 7/8" x 16 3/8" actual, 17 3/4" x 21 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2020SAM MALOOF (1916 - 2009): THREE-PIECE WALNUT BUFFETcirca 1962 signed "Designed Made Maloof California", in three sections, the largest section with central folding doors enclosing a stereo, flanked by two pairs of drawers over two cupboards fitted witSee Sold Price
Sold2015"Still Life" by Bernard Buffet"Still Life" brush and India ink over gouache on paper laid down on board by Bernard Buffet '59. From the private estate of Erika Corpron in Sarasota, Florida.The piece was purchased originally in 196See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR WILLIAM HINN SCANDINAVIAN SCULPTURAL BACHELOR CHESTSWalnut. 4 dovetailed drawers. 34" h x 24" w x 44 1/2" l.See Sold Price
Sold2023QUÉBEC BUFFET BASA buffet bas in a beautiful dark blue / green original paint. Each door featuring a raised rectangular panel surrounded by raised mouldings. Hinges are intact and original. Raised rectangular panels oSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Nakashima Buffet w Sliding DoorsGeorge Nakashima Buffet w Sliding Doors. Interior with shelf storage and drawers. Measures 31.75 x 60 x 20 inches. From the estate of the original owner who purchased this piece directly from George NSee Sold Price
4 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncNice antique 18th century primitive buffet ca.1790-1820's$200
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), Nature Morte au Compotier et Aux Fruits$15,000
4 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncAntique victorian buffet -marble, high back, mirrored$200
4 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncStickley buffet with bow tie inlaid accents - solid cherry$250
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryORNATE RENAISSANCE REVIVAL CARVED WALNUT BUFFET DEUX CORPS, 100"H$800(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanBernard Buffet (French, 1928–1999) La Révolution Française 1789 (complete portfolio$1,000
BonhamsO. Nordstrom (Scandinavian, late 19th/early 20th century) Fjord Landscape with boats 24 3/4 x 36...$1,200
3 days LeftKing GalleriesSwedish Gustavian painted pine buffet cabinet with reeded diamond door panels$1,500
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsFluted Buffet Sideboard Cabinet by Barbara Barry for Baker Furniture, USA$100