Sold2022Faltermeier, Heinrich (1909 München -1999 Piesenkam) - Stehender Damenakt, 1982, Bronze, braunFaltermeier, Heinrich (1909 München -1999 Piesenkam) - Stehender Damenakt, 1982, Bronze, braun patiniert, stehender, weiblicher Akt mit gekreuzten Beinen, mit beiden Händen an ihren ZöpSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hinterreiter, Hans (Winterthur 1902–1989 Ibiza) "StudieHinterreiter, Hans (Winterthur 1902–1989 Ibiza) "Studie 122". 1933. Gouache auf Papier. Unten rechts in schwarzem Kugelschreiber signiert und datiert: "8.4.1933". Unten links betitelt. Verso und aufSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giebe, Hubertus Liegender weiblicher Akt. 1989. Graphit und Buntstift auf Papier. Ca. 42 x 59 cm.Giebe, HubertusLiegender weiblicher Akt. 1989. Graphit und Buntstift auf Papier. Ca. 42 x 59 cm. Signiert und datiert. Unter Glas gerahmt (ungeöffnet).Hubertus Giebe studierte von 1969 - 1972 MalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Friedrich Schroder-SonnensternEstate / Collection: Property from the Collection of Rosa and Aaron Esman German, 1892-1982 Untitled (Operation), 1949 Signed and dated Friedrich Schroder-Sonnenstern 1949 (lc) Colored pencil and pencSee Sold Price
Sold2016HAL FOSTER PEN & INK ON PAPERHAL FOSTER (AMERICAN 1892-1982), PEN & INK ON PAPER, IMAGE: H 11", W 24", "PRINCE VALIANT IN THE DAYS OF KING ARTHUR":Original cartoon single strip drawing; paper size: 11 1/2" x 24 3/4"; image size:See Sold Price
Sold2022δ Ben Nicholson (1892-1982) Moonshine (Lafranca 31)δ Ben Nicholson (1892-1982)Moonshine (Lafranca 31)Etching, 1965, signed and dated in pencil, numbered from the edition of 50, printed and published by Lafranca, Lugano, with their blindstamp, on woSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Erte Bronze "Beauty & the Beast"Circa 1980, a limited edition Erte bronze (Russian 1892-1982) entitled "Beauty & the Beast" in polychrome bronze, #15 of 250, by RPK International Corp, signed "Erte", very good condition, 17" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2022Faltermeier, Heinrich (1909 München -1999 Piesenkam) - "Junges Mädchen", 1990, Bronze,Faltermeier, Heinrich (1909 München -1999 Piesenkam) - "Junges Mädchen", 1990, Bronze, braun patiniert, auf viereckigem Sockel stehender, weiblicher Akt, ein Tuch haltend, rückseitig siSee Sold Price
Sold2015Friedrich Schroder Sonnenstern, drawingFriedrich Schroder Sonnenstern, drawing, Friedrich Schroder Sonnenstern (German, 1892-1982), "Jukelinchen and Spuckelinchen", 1957, colored pencil on paper, signed "F.S. Sonnenstern 1957", lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2016ERTE BEAUTY & THE BEAST POLYCHROMED BRONZE C 1980Limited edition Erte (Russian, 1892-1982) entitled "Beauty & the Beast" in polychromed bronze #79 of 250 by RPK International Corp circa 1980. Ht: 17" Width: 7" Depth: 5"See Sold Price
Sold2015Schröder-Sonnenstern, Friedrich (Tilsit 1892–1982Schröder-Sonnenstern, Friedrich (Tilsit 1892–1982 Berlin) "Die Mondgefangenen". 1958. Buntstift und Bleistift auf Karton. Unten rechts und verso in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Unten links betitSee Sold Price
Sold2022(DJUNA BARNES 1892-1982) Portrait of writer Djuna Barnes, apparently supplied to the American(DJUNA BARNES 1892-1982) Portrait of writer Djuna Barnes, apparently supplied to the American Academy of Arts and Letters upon her induction in 1959. Silver print, the image measuring 235x152 mm; 9See Sold Price
Sold2022Nach Alexander ArchipenkoNach Alexander Archipenko 1887 Kiew/Ukraine - 1964 New York ''Flacher Torso'' - stehender weiblicher Akt auf Sockel. Marmor. Rückseitig bezeichnet: ''Archipenko/1916''. H. 59,5 cm (ohne Sockel), H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ito Takashi: Juji GorgeArtist: Ito TAKASHI (1892-1982); Subject: Juji Gorge; Publisher: Watanabe, 6 mm seal l.l.; Signature: Takashi; Date: February 1933; Format: ôban, 26.4 x 39.8 cm; Condition: Fine impression, colorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Bruni(Geb. 1935 Gradara) Weiblicher Akt mit Strelizie Farblithographie/Papier. 1994. Sign. u. nummeriert 163/400. Blatt 75 cm x 55 cm. Rahmen. Lithograph in colours on paper. Hand-signed and numbered 163/4See Sold Price
Sold2020Charles W. Howe (1892-1982) "The Weightlifter", 1959Charles W. Howe (American, 1892-1982) "The Weightlifter", 1959, oil painting on board, signed. Framed. Size: 21.5'' x 17.5'', 55 x 44 cm (frame); 18'' x 14'', 46 x 36 cm (board).See Sold Price
Sold2021Friedrich Schröder Sonnenstern (1892 Tilsit - 1982Friedrich Schröder Sonnenstern (1892 Tilsit - 1982 Berlin), 'Die moralische Praxis (Lebenszauberungselevin)', 1972, 10-color granolithography on wove paper. 78.2 x 59.4 cm (image), 84.3 x 65.8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Friedrich Schröder Sonnenstern (1892 Tilsit - 1982Friedrich Schröder Sonnenstern (1892 Tilsit - 1982 Berlin), 'Dr. Pupliebkümmer ', 1972, 10-color granolithography on wove paper. 69.1 x 47.7 cm (image), 75.0 x 53.5 cm (sheet). Numbered loweSee Sold Price
Sold2022German Art Deco Parcel Ebonized Oak Dining TableGerman Art Deco Parcel Ebonized Oak Dining Table, c. 1930, circular top, deep frieze, bulbous hexagonal standard, conforming plinth , h. 30 in., dia. 47 in Provenance: Hans Friedrich Grohs (1892-1981)See Sold Price
Sold2016Erni, Hans (Luzern 1909–2015 Luzern) Akt. 1971. WeisseErni, Hans (Luzern 1909–2015 Luzern) Akt. 1971. Weisse Tusche auf bemaltem Papier. Unten rechts signiert und datiert: 21.5.71. Blattgrösse 46x30 cm. Gerahmt. -Minimster oberflächlicher Abrieb. VerSee Sold Price
Sold20214pc Modern Chrome Frame Chairs. KUSCH & CO Hans BitschKUSCH & CO. in chromed-metal and Stainless steel. Designed by Hans Ullrich Bitsch. Germany, 1982. 21" wide x 18" deep (+5" frame at back) x 31" high. Seat height 18". 4pc Italian Modern Chrome Frame SSee Sold Price
Sold2016Portfolio, Erte, the ZodiacErte (French, 1892-1990), The Zodiac, 1982, portfolio of screenprints consisting of 7 of the 12 screenprints in colors, each pencil signed lower right, titled lower center, and editioned 225/350, publSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Strauser (PA,1907-1995) oil paintingARTIST: Sterling Boyd Strauser (Pennsylvania, 1907 - 1995) TITLE: Portrait of Hans Conried (titled on verso) YEAR: 1982 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. WeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hans Agne Jakobsson, Lampada terra mod. 1892/4Lampada da terra mod. 1892/4 Acciaio cromato, vetro satinato. Hans Agne Jakobsson AB, 1960 ca. h cm 140, diam. cm 35See Sold Price
May 30Forum AuctionsIndian Independence.- Gandhi (Mohandas Karamchand) Songs from Prison, first edition, "Mirabehn"'s£1,000
May 26Hans AuctionSong Dynasty Ru Kiln engraved Qianlong Imperial inscription bowl with dazzling pattern£500
May 26Hans AuctionYuan blue and white flat vase with character and story patterns on the ghost valley going down the£600
May 26Hans AuctionA partially gilt, high-relief and chiseled Feitian vase from the Zhenpin old collection£1,000