Sold2018Lot de 9 bouteilles de vinLot de 9 bouteilles de vin : 1 Gaillac 2002, 1 Incrogio manzoni, 1 les vignerons de la voie d’Hérakles 1992, 1 Lou Gigal 1995, 1 Principi d'arcaja Brut de blancs, 1 Le Padeillan, 1 Barkan classic,See Sold Price
Sold2022Odilon Redon (1840-1916, French)"L'intelligence fut a moi! Je devins le Buddha," 1896, plate 12 from "Tentation de Saint-Antoine" Lithograph on chine applique under glass Unsigned Chine: 12.125" H x 8.375" W; Sight: 12.625" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Château Haut-Brion, Bordeaux 1896Grand Vin de Chateau-Haut Brion, 1896. Mis en Bouteilles au Chateau, A. de Luze & Fils, Bordeaux, France. One empty, full-sized bottle and one half-sized, unopened bottle with partial contents. PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2023BERENICE ABBOTT, after EUGENE ATGET, (American, 1898-1991), Marchand de Vin, 15 Rue Boyer, ParisBERENICE ABBOTT, after EUGENE ATGET (American, 1898-1991)Marchand de Vin, 15 Rue Boyer, Parisgelatin silver print9 1/4 x 6 3/4 in., frame: 21 1/8 x 17 1/8 in. Provenance: The Collection of a Boston DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Burgundy Bourgogne Vineyard Map, Larmat 1953Burgundy Bourgogne Vineyard Map Montagny Givry Aoc Cote Chalonnaise. Larmat 1953 Approx 22.0 x 30.5cm, 8.75 x 12 inches (Large) "Les Vins de Bourgogne" - Montagny - Givry' Individual vineyards/vignoblSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Bottles 1967 Volnay En Champans, Les Vieux ChaisTwo bottles of Volnay En Champans 1967 vintage Produced by Les Vieux Chais Maconnais Côte de Beaune, Burgundy/France Original filling quantity: 0.75 l Fill level: Condition: The fill levels are exceSee Sold Price
Sold20241824 A Selection of the Geological MemoirsGeology.- Beche (H. T. de la) A Selection of the Geological Memoirs contained in the Annales des Mines, first edition, with rare folding frontispiece, 2 folding hand-coloured maps, 8 folding lithograpSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Selection of Exakta Varex 35mm SLR Cameras,A Selection of Exakta Varex 35mm SLR Cameras, to include an Exakta Varex, body G, shutter working, mirror de-silvered, with a Carl Zeiss Jena Tessar f/2.8 50mm lens, optics F, some haze & dust presentSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARTIER - SÉRIE DE VERRES EN CRISTAL "MAISON DES MUST"CARTIERSérie de 13 verres en cristal " Maison des Must" comprenant 5 verres à vin rouge et 8 verres à vin blancSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH ACTRESSES:FRENCH ACTRESSES: Selection of very fine signed 8 x 10 photographs by various French glamourous Actresses, comprising Brigitte Bardot, Nathalie Baye, Cécile de France and Jane Birkin. All are showiSee Sold Price
Sold2024ACTRESSES:ACTRESSES: Selection of signed 8 x 10 photographs by various film actresses comprising Gloria De Haven, Virginia Mayo, Gale Storm, Lesley Ann Warren (in costume as Norma Cassidy from the musical comedSee Sold Price
Sold2024GLAMOUR:GLAMOUR: Small selection of colour signed 12 x 8 photographs by various French actresses, comprising Catherine Deneuve, Emma de Caunes and Valerie Donzelli, all images depicting the French actresses iSee Sold Price
Sold2021[NAPOLEON Ier]. Lettre manuscrite signée « NP» adressée[NAPOLEON Ier]. Lettre manuscrite signée « NP» adressée à Jean-Girard Lacuée, Comte de Cessac, ministre de la Guerre, datée du 8 novembre 1813. 3 pages in-4° soSee Sold Price
Sold2023Suiveur de François de Nomé (Metz 1593-1644 Naples) Le Sac de TroieSuiveur de François de Nomé (Metz 1593-1644 Naples) Le Sac de Troie huile sur panneau oil on panel 22.8 x 46.2cm (9 x 18 3/16in). Footnotes: Provenance: The Ortolani ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Pougny (French, 1894-1956) Paysage de Paris (La Ligne de Chemin de Fer)Jean Pougny (French, 1894-1956) Paysage de Paris (La Ligne de Chemin de Fer) signed in Latin (lower right) oil on canvas 10.5 x 21.5cm (4 1/8 x 8 7/16in). Footnotes: Russian-French artist IvSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR ET DIAMANTornée d'un diamant, poinçon 750, accompagnée d'un certificat I.G.N. n. 31166 attestant que la pierre a un poids de cts 8.02, couleur N/O, pureté VVS1 PoidsSee Sold Price
Sold2022PATEK PHILIPPEPATEK PHILIPPE GONDOLO. REF. 5200G. VENDUE EN OCT. 2016. Montre bracelet Day-Date et réserve de marche 8 jours en or gris 18K. BOITIER : rectangulaire à gradins avec fond vissé saphir.See Sold Price
Sold2016Brunus Aretinus, Leonardus [Bracciolini, Poggio]Historia fiorentina Venezia, Giacomo de’ Rossi, 12 febbraio 1476. In 2°. Legato con Bracciolini, Poggio. Historia florentina. Venezia, Giacomo de’ Rossi, 8 marzo 1476. Due opere in un volume, aggSee Sold Price
Sold2023BUCCELLATI: BAGUE DIAMANTSBUCCELLATI: BAGUE DIAMANTS Formant un bandeau en or ciselé et gravé, sertie de diamants de taille ancienne, de taille brillant et de taille 8/8, signée Buccellati, poinçon franSee Sold Price
Sold2022BROCHE EN OR, PERLES DE CULTURE, SAPHIRS ET DIAMANTSstylisé d'un noeud, la partie centrale ornée de perles de culture, diamants et se terminant par des saphirs taille rectangulaire Poids 42,50 g environ, dimensions 8,2 x 36 cm A GOLD, CULTURESee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesMarcel Duchamp (French, 1887-1968) André Breton (FRENCH) 1947, "Le Surréalisme (Priè$3,000
Oct 10DuMouchellesFrederick Carder Era, Steuben (American) Gold & Blue Aurene Glass Bowl, Ca. 1910, H 3.5" Dia. 8"$300
Oct 10DuMouchellesSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Engraving with Stencil Color on Paper Ca. 1975, "Automobile$750
15 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPenalba (1913/18-1982), Petit Ailée no. 7 , 1977, sculpture en bronze, sig. et num. 7/8, éd. de 8CHF 8,000
4 days LeftAntiques & Modern Auction GalleryPABLO PICASSO 'TETE DE CHEVRE DE PROFIL' MADOURA$3,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausFrench Marshal Nicolas de Catinat, 1701 Engraving by Martin Bernigeroth$90(1 bid)
IEGOR AuctionsÉCOLE DE LA CÔTE OUEST CANADIENNE (XXe) / CANADIAN WEST COAST SCHOOL (20th c.)CA$20
596 Lots AwayJasper521742-88 44 volumes UNIVERSAL HISTORY ILLUSTRATED w/ MAPS antique 160 lbs FRENCH$2,600
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Melancholy, Portrait of Isabel Styler-Tas, Litho 1979, Framed$90
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsFrancisco de Goya, Spanish (1746-1828), Los Caprichos No. 53: Que pico de Oro!, etching, 8 1/2"H x 5$50
2 days LeftLeland LittleFrançois Nicolas Martinet (French, circa 1725-1804), Two Engravings from Histoire Naturelle$50(1 bid)