Sold2018Lot de 9 bouteilles de vinLot de 9 bouteilles de vin : 1 Gaillac 2002, 1 Incrogio manzoni, 1 les vignerons de la voie d’Hérakles 1992, 1 Lou Gigal 1995, 1 Principi d'arcaja Brut de blancs, 1 Le Padeillan, 1 Barkan classic,See Sold Price
Sold2021Chambertin Grand Vin De Bourgogne French Grape HotteChambertin Grand Vin De Bourgogne Painted French Grape Hotte - 25 in tall x 24 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2024Château Haut-Brion, Bordeaux 1896Grand Vin de Chateau-Haut Brion, 1896. Mis en Bouteilles au Chateau, A. de Luze & Fils, Bordeaux, France. One empty, full-sized bottle and one half-sized, unopened bottle with partial contents. PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Disque Zon-O-Phone 7" Disc Record #12695French release from the International Zonophone Company - Le Vin de Marsala, Baryton (baritione), Mr. Weber, Liege Reverse states: Reproduced in Germany and has Zonophone trademark etched in a cross pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall Signed Lithograph Double Portrait COAMarc Chagall Signed & Framed Lithograph Titled Double Portrait Au Verre De Vin with Certificate of Authenticity. Framed measures 25 inches x 20 inches, art measures 11 inches x 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Group of 4 etchings attributed to Claude Lorrain.Attributed to Claude Lorrain (France,1600-1682). A Selection of 4 framed etchings. ++ Le pont de bois or Rebecca and Eliezer taking leave of her father. 5 1/16" x 7 5/16". ++ Harbor Scene. 5" x 7 9/16See Sold Price
Sold2016Director's Burgundy SelectionVintage 1996, Gevrey-Chambertin, Vielles Vignes, Dominique Laurent, 3cm (1 750 ml) Vintage 2000, Nuits St. Georges, Les Thorey, Marc Michelet, 1cm, lbsl (1 750 ml) Vintage 1999, Meursault, Les TilleSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Satiricon, 1958 Référence Guédras 124, 125, 126, 127...JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Satiricon tous signés et datés Jean Cocteau 1960-1961; inscrit original (au revers) La série de 7 plats en terracotta et engobe partiellement émaillSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" - Lithograph in colorsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" (B. 1063, Ba. 1280) Year :1962 Linocut in colors, on Arches paper Dimensions with full margins : 64.1 cm x 52.7 cm ; S : 75.2 cm x 61.9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Picasso Profil de JacquelineProfil de Jacqueline partially glazed ceramic plaque by Pablo Picasso, 1956. Executed in an edition of 500 and stamped ÔMadoura Plein Feu/Empreinte Originale de Picasso.Õ 7 1/2" H x 7" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Pougny (French, 1894-1956) Paysage de Paris (La Ligne de Chemin de Fer)Jean Pougny (French, 1894-1956) Paysage de Paris (La Ligne de Chemin de Fer) signed in Latin (lower right) oil on canvas 10.5 x 21.5cm (4 1/8 x 8 7/16in). Footnotes: Russian-French artist IvSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1690.) Juan Martinez de Araujo. Manual de los santos sacramentos en el idioma de(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1690.) Juan Martinez de Araujo. Manual de los santos sacramentos en el idioma de Michuacan. [7], 93, [1] leaves. 4to, contemporary vellum, worn, tightly recased; paper repair to titlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joaquim Tenreiro (1906-1992) Tree Trunk Bench Bench Vinhatico wood Edited by Tenreiro Moveis eJoaquim Tenreiro (1906-1992)Tree Trunk BenchBenchVinhatico woodEdited by Tenreiro Moveis e Decoracoes'Tenreiro, Moveis e decoracoes, Rua 7 de Março' labelModel created circa 1954H 72,5 × L 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Joaquim Tenreiro (1906-1992) Pair of stoolsJoaquim Tenreiro (1906-1992)Pair of stoolsLacquered metal, imbuia and peroba woodEdited by Tenreiro Moveis e Decoracoes'Tenreiro Moveis e Decoracoes, Rua 7 de Março'label on one stoolModel createSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elaine de Kooning, Newman & de KooningElaine de Kooning Barnett Newman and Willem de Kooning 1964-65graphite on irregularly cut paper 7.125 h × 9.875 w in (18 × 25 cm) Provenance: Estate of the ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2021DE CHIRICO: Muse of Architecture - BronzeModernist bronze sculpture of a woman holding architectural elements, signed to base "G. De Chirico", numbered 7/9, with Fonderia Cavallari mark. [15 1/2" H x 6 1/4" W x 4" D (base)].See Sold Price
Sold2023De Vroomen Aquamarine And Diamond Enamel RingLeo De Vroomen. Approximately 7.50 Carat Pear-Shaped Aquamarine Surrounded By Brilliant Cut Diamonds, E-F Color, VVS Clarity. Approximately 1.50cts Diamonds. Guilloche Enamel Outside Edges. Top MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 7 Astier de Villatte 7.5 in Tall Glass Cloche, Bell Jars, 1 of 2Lot of 7 Astier de Villatte Glass Cloche, Bell Jars, 1 of 2. Clear transparent cloche are handblown in the Paris workshops of Astier de Villatte. They have a cylindrical form with knob handle, and areSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN PLATINE, RUBIS ET DIAMANTScentrée d'un rubis taille coussin pesant environ 5,10 cts, dans une monture à volutes ajourées serties de diamants Poids 7,9 g environ, tour de doigt 52 CETTE BAGUE ASee Sold Price
Sold2023JEWELRY. Grand Duke Sergei Alexandrovich of Russia18kt Gold Pocket Watch? A truly exemplary French L. Leroy & Cie of 7 Boulevard de la Madelaine, Paris 18kt yellow gold open face pocket chronometer watch. This masterpiece features an 18kt yellow goldSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesFrederick Carder Era, Steuben (American) Rosaline Jade Glass Compote with Under Plate & Bowl,$375
5 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersEtude De Perspective de la serie Graphismes 1 by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausFrench Marshal Nicolas de Catinat, 1701 Engraving by Martin Bernigeroth$90(1 bid)
6 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCLARGE LE ROI PORTE HANGING WALL TAPESTRY 7 FT$175(2 bids)
2024Jasper521545 FRENCH HISTORY by Philippe de Commines antique VELLUM BINDING 16th CENTURYSee Sold Price
1 day LeftLeland LittleFrançois Nicolas Martinet (French, circa 1725-1804), Two Engravings from Histoire Naturelle$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftKing GalleriesLot of 15 French diminutive leather bound books "Vies les Hommes Illustres"$100(1 bid)
14 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesHans Hartung (1904-1989), T1948-17 , 1948, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 97x130 cm HansCHF 700,000
14 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPenalba (1913/18-1982), Petit Ailée no. 7 , 1977, sculpture en bronze, sig. et num. 7/8, éd. de 8CHF 8,000
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsThe Spirit Of Dubai Roeya Eau De Parfum Spray (Unisex) By The Spirit Of Dubai$5