Sold2021SERGIO DANGELO. Oil painting on canvas. SignedSERGIO DANGELO (Milano, 1932). Dipinto olio su tela intitolato ''L'ARBRE D'ARME''. Firmato in basso al centro. Controfirmato e intitolato sul retro. Mis. Lung. cm. 50 Alt. cm. 60 ca. Val. 600/1000See Sold Price
Sold2016Jonathan De Pas (Milano 1932 - 1991), Donato D'UrbinoJonathan De Pas (Milano 1932 - 1991), Donato D'Urbino (Milano 1935), Paolo Lomazzi (Milano 1936) Otto sedie modello "Pluto". Produzione BBB Bonacina, Meda, 1971. Legno laccato rosso e canna d'India (cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fontana Arte (Milano 1932) - Table lamp with diffused light model Giova large, 1964h 59 cm, base diameter 50 cm By Gae Aulenti. Structure in chromed metal, central sphere in transparent blown glass, internal sphere in glossy blown glass, upper hemisphere in colored pulegoso-transparSee Sold Price
Sold2024Plate by the artist Sergio Dangelo MGA Albisola Manufacture, 1954s.Plate by the artist Sergio Dangelo MGA Albisola manufacture, 1954s. Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Sergio Dangelo, MGA, plateSergio Dangelo, M.G.A., Albisola, pottery plate. Signed. 1954. Dimensions: diameter 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jonathan De Pas (Milano 1932 - 1991), Donato D'UrbinoJonathan De Pas (Milano 1932 - 1991), Donato D'Urbino (Milano 1935), Paolo Lomazzi (Milano 1936) Due sedie modello "Pluto". Produzione BBB Bonacina, Meda, 1971. Legno laccato verde e canna d'India (cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giovanni Cavalli (Torino 1865 - Milano 1932)Marina olio su tela, cm 31 x 45,5 firmato in basso a destra: G Cavalli Notes: oil on canvas, 31 x 45,5 cm signed lower right 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari (Novara 1932 - Milano 2020) Resin cube containing four overlapping resin parallelepipedsEnzo Mari (Novara 1932 - Milano 2020) Resin cube containing four overlapping resin parallelepipeds model "3018D". Produced by Danese, Milan, 1950s/1960s. (7x7x7 cm.) (slight defects) IT Cubo in resinaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sergio Mazza (Milano 1931) Table with grey formaica topSergio Mazza (Milano 1931) Table with grey formaica top and walnut wood border, metal structure painted black, feet and screws in brass. Italy 1957 circa (cm 153x75x129.5) Prizes: a similar piece wasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sergio Mazza (Milano 1931) Lot of four appliques modelSergio Mazza (Milano 1931) Lot of four appliques model "Sigma". Produced by Artemide, Milan, 1960s. Nickel-plated brass, printed glass. (cm l 27. cm d 20) (slight defects and small losses) IT Lotto coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Sapper (Monaco di Baviera, 1932 - Milano, 2015) TWO «NENA» FOLDINGRichard Sapper (Monaco di Baviera, 1932 - Milano, 2015) TWO «NENA» FOLDING ARMCHAIRS, WOODEN AND METAL STRUCTURE, REMOVABLE CUSHIONS DUE POLTRONE PIEGHEVOLI MODELLO NENA struSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sergio Mazza (Milano 1931) Table lamp model "Magnolia".Sergio Mazza (Milano 1931) Table lamp model "Magnolia". Produced by Quattrifolio, Milan, 1971. Four-cylinder chromed metal structure, lattimo glass diffuser. (h 38 cm.; d 60 cm.) Literature G. GramignSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sergio Mazza (Milano 1931) Wall lamp model "Delta". Produced by Artemide, Milan, 1960. Nickel-platedSergio Mazza (Milano 1931) Wall lamp model "Delta". Produced by Artemide, Milan, 1960. Nickel-plated brass structure, opal glass diffuser. (h 65 cm.; d 25.5 cm.) IT Lampada da parete modello "Delta".See Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari (Novara 1932 - Milano 2020) Lot consisting of a waste paper basket and three anodizedEnzo Mari (Novara 1932 - Milano 2020) Lot consisting of a waste paper basket and three anodized aluminum trays. Produced by Danese, Milan, 1989 and 2001 respectively. With production label under the bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sergio Mazza (Milano 1931) Suspension lamp model "Delta". Produced by Artemide, Milan, 1960.Sergio Mazza (Milano 1931) Suspension lamp model "Delta". Produced by Artemide, Milan, 1960. Nickel-plated brass structure, opal glass diffuser and molded glass bowl. (h 102 cm.) Literature G. GramignSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enzo Mari (Novara 1932 - Milano 2020) Vase modelEnzo Mari (Novara 1932 - Milano 2020) Vase model "Camicia". Produced by Danese, Italy, 1961. Matt anodised aluminum, colorless transparent glass. With the manufacturer's symbol on the base. (h 28 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2018Sergio Mazza (Milano 1931)Lotto composto da treSergio Mazza (Milano 1931)Lot of three ceiling lamps model "Sigma". Produced by Artemide, Milan, 1960sca. Nickel-plated brass printed glass and white lacquered metal. (d cm 26; d cm 19) (slight defectSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari (Novara 1932 - Milano 2020) Pair of column cd holders model "Discobolo". Produced byEnzo Mari (Novara 1932 - Milano 2020) Pair of column cd holders model "Discobolo". Produced by Robots, Milan, 1993. Steel and cast iron base. Mark under the base. (h 157 cm.) (slight defects) IT CoppiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sergio Mazza (Milano 1931) Suspension lamp model "PiSergio Mazza (Milano 1931) Suspension lamp model "Pi cavo". Produced by Artemide, Milan, 1960s/1970s. Satinized and black lacquered aluminum, blown glass acidato on the internal surface. (adjustable hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sergio Asti (Milano 1926) Table lamp made of twoSergio Asti (Milano 1926) Table lamp made of two spherical caps of different diameters model "Daruma". Produced by Candle, Italy, 1966. Lattimo glass. (h 36 cm.) Exhibition A specimen is exhibited atSee Sold Price
Sold2021SERGIO MANFREDI (1932-) Paesaggio conSERGIO MANFREDI (1932-) Paesaggio con nuvole olio cm.18x12See Sold Price
Sold2021SAPPER & ZANUSO. Six Lambda chairs. GAVINA. 1950sRICHARD SAPPER (Monaco di Baviera, 1932 - Milano, 2015) e MARCO ZANUSO (Milano, 1916-2001) per GAVINA. Sei sedie Lambda in metallo verniciato nero. Anni '50. Mis. Lung. cm. 40 Alt. cm. 76 Prof. cm. 40See Sold Price
Sold2021A. ASTORI DE PONTI and E. MARI for DRIADE. CubesANTONIA ASTORI DE PONTI (Melzo, 1940) e ENZO MARI (Novara, 1932 - Milano, 2020) per DRIADE. Undici cubi in legno laccato bianco. Con etichette del produttore. 1978. Difetti. Mis. di un cubo: Alt. cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017ARTURO FERRARIMilano 1861 - 1932 Un raggio di sole nel chiostro Firmato 'Ferrari Arturo ' in basso a sinistra Olio su tela, cm 46,5X27 Artista capace di trasferire sulla tela l'immagine poetica e romantica di vedutSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausFulleylove, Smith & Palmer, Scott Country, UK Ed. 1932, Scottland Landscapes$7(1 bid)
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Mid Century Brazilian Sergio Rodrigues Attributed Reversible Top Chess / Checker /Backgammon Game Co$250(4 bids)
7 days LeftBoca Estate Auction LLCKawase Hasui "Shinobazu Pont at Night, April, 1932" Print$100(1 bid)
Nov 03A-1 Auction1970's Sergio Bustamante Signed & Numbered Paper Mache Pheasant Sculpture-Brass Perch$70(3 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBaltimore and Ohio RR 1932 George Washington Bicentennial Poster$40(1 bid)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate5 Vintage License plates: 1921 Michigan, 1922 Maryland, 1924 & 1932 Kentucky, 1952 Louisiana$5(1 bid)
3 days LeftKamelot AuctionsR.C. GORMAN (AMERICAN 1932 - 2005) "WATERFALL", COLOR LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER SIGNED, EDITION XIII/XX$50