Sold2021Set of Four Louis XVI Style Bronze Dore Two-Light WallSet of Four Louis XVI Style Bronze Dore Two-Light Wall Sconceshaving circular center with articulated arm holding torchiereheight 13 1/2 inches, length 13 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20184 Bronze Dore Candlestick LampsSet of four Louis XVI-style gilt bronze dore candlestick-form lamps. [16 1/2 x 5 (dia) inches].See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Louis XVI Style Bronze Dore Torch SconcesDESCRIPTION: A pair of Louis XVI style bronze dore sconces with ornate torch and foliate forms. Each feature four electrified candle motif light sockets. Stamped: "Main In Spain" CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORISee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Louis XVI-Style Bronze Dore et Patine SconcesPair of Louis XVI-Style Bronze Dore et Patine Sconces second quarter 20th century, the two-light sconces on leaf-molded backplates decorated with patinated putto playing trumpets, set with carefully dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Louis XVI Style Bronze Sconces Ribbon FormGroup of four Bronze Louis XVI style bronze sconces with Lalique style shades. Each having a single light covered by a Lalique style floral globe. The back of ribbon and bow tassel form from the LouisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Louis XVI-Style Gilt Bronze SconcesFour Louis XVI-Style Gilt Bronze Sconces , beribboned backplate, foliate arms, electrified, h. 23 in., w. 13 in., d. 8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Set of Four Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Five-Light Scones  A Set of Four Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Five-Light Scones  19th Century later wired for electricity. Height 37 x width 20 x depth 13 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from a PriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Five-Light SconcesFour Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Five-Light Sconces First Half 20th Century Height 19 x width 15 1/2 inches. Property from Lawry's The Prime Rib, located in the historic L. Hamilton McCormick MansioSee Sold Price
Sold2024FOUR LOUIS XVI STYLE GILT BRONZE WALL SCONCESLot of four Louis XVI style gilt bronze wall sconces, two double arm and two single arm. Includes six matching off-white raw silk shades with tassels. Each sconce is marked on backside "Made in Spain"See Sold Price
Sold2023Set (4) Louis XVI style bronze candle sconcesSet (4) Louis XVI style bronze candle sconces, Mid 20th c., unmarked, 16.25"h x 10.75"w x 6.25"d Provenance: The Estate of Lilo De La Passardiere, 40 Central Park South, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2022SET OF FOUR LOUIS XVI-STYLE WALL SCONCESgilt metal; each with three lights; 12 inches wide; 6 inches deep; 20 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of Four Louis XVI Style Gilt-Bronze Two-Light SconcesHeight 17 3/4 inches, width 15 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Set of Four Louis XVI Style Three-Light Brass SconcesA Set of Four Louis XVI Style Three-Light Brass Sconces 20TH CENTURY Height 19 1/2 x width 13 x depth 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 4 French Louis XVI style bronze sconcesSet of 4 French Louis XVI style bronze sconces. 20th century. 14"h x 9"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 4 Louis XVI-Style Gilt Bronze SconcesEach with two-light upswept arms. Wired for electricity.[16 x 11 3/4 x 5 1/2 inches]. Scattered marks and wear, residue, oxidation.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of 3-Light Dore Bronze Wall SconcesPair of Louis XVI style three-light dore bronze wall sconces floral and ribbon decorated. Early 20th century, overall lavishly designed, incorporated elements of ribbons and foliage. Wear consistent wSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) LOUIS XVI STYLE ORMOLU RIBBON THREE-LIGHT SCONCES(pair) Louis XVI style dore bronze three-light wall sconces, 20th c., each having tied ribbon standard with hanging tassel motifs, issuing three scrolled arms, each terminating on circular bobeche andSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) LOUIS XVI STYLE BRONZE DORE CANDLE SCONCES(pair) Louis XVI style gilt bronze candle sconces, with ribbon bow crest, standard modeled as a quiver of arrows, issuing three scrolling foliate arms, draped with swags of floral garlands, each endinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four French Louis XV-Style Gilt-Bronze SconcesSet of Four French Louis XV-Style Gilt-Bronze Sconces fourth quarter 20th century, the three-light sconces decorated with rococo-molded backplates and matching scrolled arms, set with inverted bell-fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Hendrix Allardyce Louis XVI wall lightsA set of four Hendrix Allardyce Louis XVI style polished bronze twin branch wall lightsmodernheight 8 1/4in (21cm); width 9 1/2in (24cm); depth 6in (15cm) Provenance:Property from the Collection of HeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of 4 3-Light SconcesSet of 4 Louis XVI style gilt bronze 3 light sconces Continental, circa 19th c 20"h x 16"W x 10"D Condition: goodSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Set of Four Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Five-LightA Set of Four Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Five-Light Sconces late 19th/early 20th century each ribbon tied backplate issuing the foliate scroll candle arms. Height 36 x width 19 x depth 13 inches. EstiSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Set of Eleven Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Five-LightA Set of Eleven Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Five-Light Sconces 20th Century Height 29 1/2 x width 15 x depth 10 1/2 inches. Property from Lawry's The Prime Rib, located in the historic L. Hamilton McCSee Sold Price
Sold202019th C. French Ornate SconcesPair of Louis XVI-style bronze dore, three-light sconces, having North Wind and female mounts, fruit garland appliques and a ribbon crest. [30 x 17 1/2 x 12 inches].See Sold Price
22 hrs LeftJasper52Pair of Louis XVI Style Doré Bronze Sconces Monumental Ribbon and Tassel Form$7,000
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Set Of Four 19th C. French Louis XVI Ormolu Sconces, Attrib. Henry Dasson$9,000
22 hrs LeftJasper52Louis XVI Style Bronze Framed Marble-Top End Lamp Table with Bronze Mounts Pair$3,000
3 days LeftGrogan & CompanyPair of Fine Louis XVI Style Gilt and Polychromed Bronze Four Light Wall Sconces$1,000
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryBEURDELEY & ZWIENER JANSEN 'TABLE DES MUSES' AFTER RIESENER$2,250(2 bids)
2 days LeftJasper52Louis XVI Style French Ormolu Bronze Wall Appliques, Sconces Attrib Henry Dasson$8,000
7 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions3-Piece French Louis XVI Style Bronze and White Onyx Clock Set, Putti Figures, Light Garnitures$100
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(2) LARGE LOUIS XV STYLE ORMOLU SCROLLED THREE-LIGHT SCONCES, 35"H X 24"W$1,500
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryPAUL SORMANI (1817-1877) LOUIS XVI STYLE ORMOLU-MOUNTED MAHOGANY SERVER$6,000