Sold2021Shmuel Tepler (Israeli - Polish, 1918-1998)Still Life with a chair and green kettle, 1971, Oil on canvas, 22 x 26 cm, Signed, Signed and dated on verso as wellSee Sold Price
Sold2023Samuel Tepler, pencil signed original lithographArtist: Tepler, Samuel (Isr, 1918-1998) Title: Still Life Year: c.1985 Medium: lithograph Image Size: 20.8 x 23.2 inches Sheet Size: 24.1 x 27.1 inches Catalog reference: n/a<See Sold Price
Sold2015Tepler Shmuel Israeli(1918-1998) Abstract PaintingTepler Shmuel Israeli(1918-1998) Abstract visual arts oil painting. Paint is tight and clean with one small area of lifting. See photos. Frame measures 30" x 24" 26" x 20" 1970's Tepler ShmuelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Shmuel Tepler (Israeli - Polish, 1918-1998)Still Life with flower vase, 1986, Oil on canvas, 38 x 45 cm, Signed, Signed and dated on verso as wellSee Sold Price
Sold2022Shmuel Tepler NatiurmortasSamuelis Tepleris (Shmuel Tepler, 1918-1998) Natiurmortas 1963, drb., al., 54 x 38 Sign. AK: parasas 63 Keywords: Lithuania LithuanianSee Sold Price
Sold2023SHMUEL TEPLER (1918-1998) POLAND OIL ON PAPER/CARDBOARDSHMUEL TEPLER (1918-1998) POLAND OIL ON PAPER/CARDBOARD Shmuel Tepler was born in Poland in 1918. Tepler was educated at High School of Art, Vilna Brera Academie, Milan, with Carlo Carrera. Tepler worSee Sold Price
Sold2023Samuel Tepler (1908-1998) - Still Life, Oil on Canvas, 1976.Samuel Tepler (1908-1998) - Still Life, Oil on Canvas, 1976. Signed. Signed again and dated on the reverse. 65x54cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Samuel Tepler (1908-1998) - Still Life, Oil on Canvas Mounted on Board, 1975.Samuel Tepler (1908-1998) - Still Life, Oil on Canvas Mounted on Board, 1975. Signed. Signed again and dated on the reverse. 25x35cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ethel Lunenfeld Modern Still Life PaintingEthel Lunenfeld (American, 1918-1998), PA artist, modern still life painting, "By the Window", oil on canvas, signed lower right, 36" x 24", framed 37-1/4" x 25-1/2", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ethel Lunenfeld - Still LifeEthel Lunenfeld - Still Life, American 1918 - 1998, unsigned, acrylic on masonite, Roses, 18 3/8" x 25 1/8', unframed. CONDITION: A few edge losses.See Sold Price
Sold20246 Ethel Lunenfeld - Still LifesSix Ethel Lunenfeld - Still Lifes, American 1918 - 1998, three signed, water color and pastels on paper, features flowers and fruit, approx. paper size 20" x 26". CONDITION: Some edge folds and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Strisik (1918 - 1998) AmericanPaul Strisik (1918 - 1998) American Oil on Board Measure 14"in H x 18"in W and 18"in H x 22"in W with frame Known for: Landscape, marine and still-life painting Biography: Born in Brooklyn, New York,See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Strisik (1918 - 1998) AmericanPaul Strisik (1918 - 1998) American Oil on Canvas Measure 16"in H x 20"in W and 21"in H x 25"in W with frame Known for: Landscape, marine and still-life painting Biography: Born in Brooklyn, New York,See Sold Price
Sold2022Maya Green b.1957 Modern Still Life Oil PaintingMaya Green (Ukrainian Israeli, born 1957). An original still life oil on canvas painting. Titled "Between the Daisies" depicts a contemporary floral composition in lovely colors. Artist signature loweSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maya Green b.1957 Modern Still Life Oil PaintingMaya Green (Ukrainian Israeli, born 1957). An original still life oil on canvas painting. Titled "Nature's Marvels" depicts a contemporary composition of colorful poppy flowers. Artist signature lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maya Green b.1957 Modern Still Life Oil PaintingMaya Green (Ukrainian Israeli, born 1957). An original still life oil on canvas painting. Titled "Pleasant Sunday Morning" still life painting with colorful spring flowers in the contemporary style. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Maya Green b.1957 Modern Still Life Oil PaintingMaya Green (Ukrainian Israeli, born 1957). An original still life oil on canvas painting. Titled "With Love" depicts a contemporary floral still life in lively colors. Artist signature lower left. HouSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLOS NADAL Paris (1917) / (1998) "Still life".Inks and acrylics on printed paper glued to canvas.Signed in the lower right corner.On the back titled and signed. With label of Sala Pares, Barcelona. 27 x 41 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tully Filmus (American, 1903-1998) Still Life, 1959Tully Filmus (American, 1903-1998) Still Life, 1959 oil on canvas signed Tully Filmus and dated (lower right) 50 x 46 inches. Provenance: ACA Galleries, New York Mr. Edward Flower, Long Island, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean David 1908-1993 (Israeli)** Jean David 1908-1993 (Israeli) Still life with blue bottle oil on canvas 53 x 64 cm (21 x 25 in.) signed upper right Provenance: Important private collection, Israel. Other Notes: Location: Israel.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sir Matthew Smith (British, 1879-1959) Still Life with Green Leaves 58.5 x 72.5 cm. (23 x 28 1/2...Sir Matthew Smith (British, 1879-1959) Still Life with Green Leaves signed with initials 'MS' (lower right) oil on canvas 58.5 x 72.5 cm. (23 x 28 1/2 in.) Painted in the 1940s Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANÇOISE GILOT (born 1921) Still life with blue curtain (recto); Still life with green cur...FRANÇOISE GILOT (born 1921) Still life with blue curtain (recto); Still life with green curtain (verso) signed and dated 'F. Gilot. 46_' (lower left, recto); signed 'F. Gilot' (lower left, verso)See Sold Price
Sold2016Pinchus Kremegne (Israeli 1890-1981) Still LifePinchus Krmgne (Israeli Lithuanian-French,1890-1981), original oil on canvas. Still life with fruit and goblets. Signed, lower right, "Kremegne". Kremegne studied sculpture at the Vilnius Academy of ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Fine Antique French Signed Oil Profusion of Flowers Still Life in Green VaseArtist/ School: French School, late 19th/ early 20th century, signed by Barthelemy Title: Still Life Profusion of Flowers in a Green Vase Medium: oil on canvas over board, unframed Board: 15.5 x 12.5See Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Signed Antique Still Life Oil Painting. Fruit on Green Bowl. Illegibly signed.$100
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCStill Life with Pewter Jug, Oil on Wood Panel, Willem Claesz Heda (1594-1680/82)$10,500(5 bids)
3 days LeftBonhamsJean-Baptiste Robie (Belgian, 1821-1910) Still life with flowers, strawberries and a cup£6,000
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryMICHAEL FRARY (1918-2005) OIL PAINTING STILL LIFE WITH PITCHER & FRUIT$300(1 bid)
5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryPablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Beautiful Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of. Dali Magritte, Era$100(1 bid)
269 Lots AwayCarlsen Gallery, Inc.WATERCOLOR THEORUM ON PAPER STILL LIFE W/ GLITTER COMPOTE & FRUIT, UNSIGNED, 20THC 13 1/2" X 17 1/2"$200(1 bid)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Signed Macabre Skull and Crow Still Life Framed Original Oil Painting$180(8 bids)
209 Lots AwayCarlsen Gallery, Inc.FREDERICK JUDD WAUGH, STILL LIFE, FLOWERS OIL/ BD (1861 - 1940) SGND L.L. PROVENANCE MARK LASALLE$850(4 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCStill Life with Flowers, Oil on Canvas, Flemish 18th c. in Elaborate Frame$130(4 bids)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryClaude Venard (French, 1913-1999), "Nature Morte Avec Carafe Rouge" (Still Life with Red Carafe)$6,500(4 bids)