Sold2019American Modernist Gouache Paper Signed IllegiblyGouache on paper. Featuring a portrait of a seated lady in a white hat. Signed illegibly on the lower right corner. Stamped FINE ARTS / APPRAISAL and inscribed in pencil below #112 on verso. InscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2018STEINGOLD, Meir. Gouache on Paper. Seated Figures.Signed in Hebrew script upper left and further signed, inscribed and dated 59 verso. Meir Steingold (Israeli, born after 1922, died after 1985). From a Clarke Auction Storage.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mid-Century Israeli Modernist Painting, Levy ShlomoShlomo Levy (Israeli,1935-2017). Framed abstract modernist painting signed by the artist, Schlomo Levy in both Hebrew and English. Gouache on paper. Dimensions: framed: 26 in. x 33 1/2 in., sight: 18See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage ISRAELI or RUSSIAN Mid Century Abstract Expressionist Modernist PaintingGouache on paper. Illegibly signed lower left. Sight:19" x 24.75"See Sold Price
Sold2020American Modernist Gouache Paper SignedGouache on paper. Featuring a portrait. Signed illegibly on the lower left corner. Stamped illegibly on verso and inscribed #14 and 4494. 26 x 19 cm (10.25 x 7.5 inches). PROVENANCE: This lot carriesSee Sold Price
Sold2020BRUNO LUCCHESI Signed Modernist Portrait Painting on PaBRUNO LUCCHESI Signed Modernist Portrait Painting on Paper. Seated woman in green pastel and ink wash. Signed B. Lucchesi on lower right. -- Dimensions: H: 28.5 inches: W: 16 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Redbird, Jr., Kiowa (b.1964)Late 1900s, Large signed original gouache on paper depicting a seated robed figure with large black pottery jar. Very good condition. 19" x 28" (30" x 38" framed)See Sold Price
Sold2019American Modernist Gouache on Paper SignedGouache on paper. Featuring a landscape scene with a team of dogs pulling. Signed illegibly on the lower left corner. Inscribed RK51 and stamped illegibly on verso. 20 x 28.5 cm (7.9 x 11.2 inches). PSee Sold Price
Sold2018Armenian-Am, mid-20th c., Hawk, Large GouacheArmenian-American, 20th century, Hawk in Profile, Large Modernist Gouache on Paper, signed obscurely lower right, Circle Gallery inscribed verso. Framer's label indicates location near MoMA.(JSNO5003)See Sold Price
Sold2019ERWIN STOLZ (1896-1987, Austria) Night SongModernist. Gouache on paper. Signed lower right. 15 3/4 x 12 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Wayne Cunningham; 20thC. Modernist Gouache SignedWayne Cunningham; 20thC. Modernist Gouache Signed . Gouache on paper. Abstract Expressionist Composition. Signed lower right; 28.5in. x 23.5in.(image), 34.5in. X 29.5in.(framed)See Sold Price
Sold2020Georgia O'Keeffe American Modernist Gouache PaperGouache on paper. Featuring a flower. Signed Georgia O'Keeffe on the lower right corner. Inscribed #485 and stamped THE EXHIBITION OF AMERICAN MODERNISTS on verso. Attributed to Georgia O'Keeffe (1887See Sold Price
Sold2019Jan Matulka Czech-American Modernist Gouache PaperGouache on paper. Featuring a portrait of two figures. Signed Matulka on the lower left corner. Attributed to Jan Matulka (1890-1972, Czech). 24 x 20.5 cm (9.5 x 7.75 inches). PROVENANCE: Southern OntSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lucio Fontana Argentinean Modernist Gouache PaperGouache on paper. Featuring a green oval with a vertical row of holes poked through. Signed "l. Fontana" beneath the image. Attributed to Lucio Fontana (1899-1968, Argentinean-Italian). 33 x 23 cm (12See Sold Price
Sold2020Latin American Illegibly signed "Woman" GouacheLatin American school illegibly signed "Seated woman," gouache on paper, illegible signature and dated lower left: "... '59," Image: 22.75" H x 14.25" W; frame: 30" H x 20.25" W x 1" D. Losses to gessSee Sold Price
Sold2020AN OVERSIZED VINTAGE 80'S ELECTROFORM STERLING BANGLELarge gorgeous artisan-signed modernist Israeli electroform open-work bangle with gold washed trim. STAMPED 925 with artist cipher. Original paper MADE IN ISRAEL sticker affixed. 1 5/16" wide, 2See Sold Price
Sold2020Roberto Matta Chilean Modernist Gouache on PaperGouache on paper. Featuring abstract crucifixion scene. Signed Matta on the lower right corner. Attributed to Roberto Matta (1911-2001, Chilean). 44 x 65 cm (17.25 x 25.5 inches). Provenance: This lotSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rufino Tamayo Mexican Modernist Gouache on PaperGouache on paper. Featuring a portrait of a figure holding a sliced watermelon. Signed Tamayo on the lower left corner. Inscribed T148 in pencil on verso. Illegibly stamped on verso. Attributed to RufSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Toffoli French Modernist Gouache on PaperGouache on paper. Featuring a portrait of a man. Signed Toffoli on the lower right corner. Inscribed Louis Toffoli and 92, stamped A.F. on verso. Attributed to Louis Toffoli (1907-1999, French). 26.6See Sold Price
Sold2019Remedios Varo Spanish Modernist Gouache on PaperGouache on paper. Featuring an interior composition scene of a cat, figures, and instruments. Signed Remedios de Varo on the lower left corner. Attributed to Remedios Varo (1908-1963, Spanish). 22 x 2See Sold Price
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSol Wilson (1896-1974) Antique American Signed Modernist Landscape Framed Painting$70(3 bids)
24 hrs LeftJasper52Ivy Lysdal, b 1937. Danish ceramist and painter. Gouache on paper. Abstract modernist painting.$200
24 hrs LeftJasper52Ivy Lysdal, b 1937. Danish ceramist and painter. Gouache on paper. Abstract modernist painting.$280
24 hrs LeftJasper52Ivy Lysdal, b 1937. Danish ceramist and painter. Gouache on paper. Abstract modernist painting.$300
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVintage Signed and Dated 1983 American School Modernist Young Black Woman Portrait Painting$10
3 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalMarc Chagall Signed Gouache Painting on Paper - "The Marriage Ceremony"$4,000(6 bids)
18 hrs LeftJasper52French Biro Drawning Colorful Portrait Of Short-Haired Lady "Michelle" 20th Century (1987)$280
18 hrs LeftJasper52COLORFUL 20th CENTURY LARGE FRENCH MODERNIST PAINTING - STANDING MALE figure C. 1980'S$900
18 hrs LeftJasper521950's French Impressionist Painting Farm Farm Yard Courtyard Landscape 1950's$550
2 hrs LeftDallas Auction GalleryMichel Nedjar, Untitled, Face on Blue, Crayon on Paper and Gouache$700(2 bids)