Sold2020Nancy Hoaglund, O/c Woodstock Farm Landscape Round TopNancy Hoaglund, O/c Woodstock Farm Landscape Round Top Mountain in background. Fine quality painting. Signed, Oil on canvas painting, framed. size: 28x34 image, 33.5x39.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021American SchoolWinter Landscape 24"x30" oil on canvas, frame 28"x34" signed indistinctly lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022J. W. McIntyre "At Hampstead 1869" Signed Oil on Canvas Rural Farm Scene.19th century British artist. Signed front and back Frame Dimensions 21”x34” Sight Dimensions 28”x15”See Sold Price
Sold2021Cyrus J Lozier, 1940s Oil/c Seated Woman Reading a BookCyrus J Lozier, 1940s Oil/c Seated Woman Reading a Book. Oil on canvas painting, Signed, Framed. Size: 24x30 image, 28x34 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lindsey Dawson, "Evening Street", Oil on CanvasLindsey Dawson, "Evening Street", original oil on canvas. 4/10, AP. Signed. Image:20"x24", Frame:28"x34".See Sold Price
Sold2018Ralph DeCamp (1858-1936 Montana) River Landscape Oil onRalph DeCamp (1858-1936 Montana) River Landscape Oil on Canvas 16''x24'' Image. An early western landscape possibly of the Columbia or Missouri river. Signed l.r. Ornate period framing 28''x34''. ExceSee Sold Price
Sold2018Phil Buytendorp (b.1961 Canadian) ''Windy Bay'' Oil onPhil Buytendorp (b.1961 Canadian) ''Windy Bay'' Oil on Canvas 24''x30'' Image. A colorful impressionist coastal scene. Signed l.r. with artist's title label on verso. Gallery framed 28''x34''. ExcelleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique European Plow Horses Oil on Canvas 20''x26''Antique European Plow Horses Oil on Canvas 20''x26'' Image. Impressionist genre farming scene. Illegibly signed l.r. Ornate gilt framing 28.5''x34''. Scattered craquelure with some flaking. From the iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mossaed Mahvasah. Lady And Tea Time.Mossaed Mahvasah. Lady And Tea Time. Signed. Oil on canvas. 28" w x 34" h with artist decorated frame. Excellent condition. Provenance: Yolanda Saul Gallery, formerly in Chicago. Anonymous donor, procSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oskar Ramos (Philippines) b.1948Oskar Ramos, Philippines Signed, oil on canvas28"x32", Provenance: Private Collection, Los Angeles, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2022Constantin Kluge French, 1912-2003 Le Pont MarieConstantin KlugeFrench, 1912-2003Le Pont MarieSigned (lr)Oil on canvas28 3/4 x 36 1/4 inches (73 x 92 cm)Provenance:Wally Findlay GalleriesExhibited:New York, WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Shigeo Miyahora Signed Oil on CanvasShigeo Miyahora Signed Oil on Canvas. Approx. 28.75 in H x 34.75 in W. Frame 30.5 in x 36.25 in W x 1.5 in D. Weight 5.25 lb.See Sold Price
Sold2016Isaac Knight - Highwaymen. Red Sky Over The Marsh.Isaac Knight - Highwaymen. Red Sky Over The Marsh. Signed. Oil on canvas board. 28” w x 22”h with moulding frame. Very good condition. Est. $300-500. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Wuermer "Winter Solstice". Signed. Oil on Canvas.Carl Wuermer "Winter Solstice". Signed. Oil on Canvas. Measures 28.5 inches high x 39 inches wide in a 4 inch frame.See Sold Price
2022ARTIST SIGNED OIL ON CANVASARTIST SIGNED OIL ON CANVAS, SAILBOATS, 28 3/4 IN X 40 3/4 IN INCLUDING FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2022Black Shirtless Male Portrait, SignedAfrican American. Appears to be signed Reed. Oil on canvas 28 x 22 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Oil on canvas 20" by 28"Italian religious scene Blanche Haybor Preaplnes??See Sold Price
Sold2022J. Allen signed Industrial Scene, oil on canvas, 28 xJ. Allen signed Industrial Scene, oil on canvas, 28 x 34 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024William WendtEstate / Collection: Estate of Bartlett Burnap American, 1865-1946The Lone PineSigned WM. Wendt.Oil on canvas28 1/8 x 36 1/8 (71.4 x 91.8 cm) Provenance:Butterfield and Butterfield, San FraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Renard French, b. 1912 Coquilles EmpiléesFernand Renard French, b. 1912 Coquilles Empilées Signed Renard (lr) Oil on canvas 28 3/4 x 23 3/4 inches (73 x 60.3 cm) Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist by the present owner CSee Sold Price
BonhamsJan Portielje (Dutch, 1829-1908) A portrait of a woman with a tambourine 28 x 26in (71 x 66cm) (...$3,000
BonhamsGustav Alexandersson (Swedish, born 1901) The leather factory, Chromium tanning (Laderfabriken, ...$500
BonhamsOtto Duecker (American, born 1948) Three Iris sight size 20 1/2 x 28 1/2, frame size 26 x 34 in....$1,200(3 bids)