Sold2017SIGNED W. HEYSER, CHAMBERSBURG PENNSYLVANIASIGNED W. HEYSER, CHAMBERSBURG PENNSYLVANIA WROUGHT-IRON AND BRASS HEARTH ARTICLES, LOT OF TWO, comprising a ladle and a strainer with brass bowls, matching wrought-iron handles with curled extension,See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Framed FraktursTwo framed frakturs with birds. Fraktur in tramp art frame signed by 'Amos W. Martin'. Pennsylvania, 19th century. Condition: Excellent with some toning. 4 Birds Frame H 7" W 7-5/8" Sight H 5-1/8" W 5See Sold Price
Sold2020HERBERT RUTHRAUFF (b. 1894, Pennsylvania) Downtown 1929Oil on canvas 14 x 12 in. (un-stretched). Signed lower left . Born in Chambersburg, Pennsylvania, Herbert Ruthrauff was a self-taught painter active in Lansdale, Pennsylvania where he was a teacher atSee Sold Price
Sold2016Walter Emerson Baum (1884-1956, Pennsylvania) "CoveredOil on canvas. Signed "W E Baum" in lower left. 16"h x 20"w.See Sold Price
Sold201718TH C. PENNSYLVANIA FAN BACK WINDSOR ARM CHAIR,MIXED WOODS, BOLD TURNINGS, SIGNED W. COILA DEY, 43”H X 25”W X 24”D, OLD REFINISHED CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pennsylvania Queen Anne Tea TablePennsylvania Queen Anne walnut tea table, circa 1770 with molded circular top, birdcage support, turned shaft ending in snake feet, signed 'W. Seal' on birdcage28.5"h x 36"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pennsylvania Folk Art Carved CaneA Pennsylvania Folk Art Carved Cane Dated September 1891 signed W.A. Neil, Greensboro, PA and decorated with a griffin, a hunt scene and a hand clasping the base. Length 35 1/2 inches. Property from tSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Rohrbeck (Pennsylvania, 20th Century)DESCRIPTION: William Rohrbeck (Pennsylvania, 20th Century). Watercolor on paper of a snow covered townscape. Signed "W. Rohrbeck" in lower right corner. In painted wooden frame with single mat. MEASURSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wolfson, William, Lithograph, 'Rock Drillers' #22/25Wolfson, William ( American 1894-1966) Black & White Lithograph on Paper titled 'Rock Drillers' signed w. Wolfson & numbered 22/25. (He was born in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania in 1894, 6 years after hisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Stoneware JarsTwo stoneware 2 gallon handled jars. One signed "W. Smith Greenwich, NY". The second is probably Pennsylvania. Circa 1850. Condition: Both in excellent condition with superficial rim and base chips. SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Woodrow M. Blagg Lithograph on paperWoodrow M. Blagg (Texas and Pennsylvania artist, 1946-active) lithograph on paper, titled "Palomino", signed W.M. Blagg 80 in pencil lower right, numbered 35/75 in pencil lower left, sight size 21 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2023Woodrow M Blagg Watercolor on PaperWoodrow M. Blagg (Texas and Pennsylvania artist, 1946-active) watercolor on paper, landscape with exterior side view of house, untitled, signed W.M Blagg on portion of house along left side, sight sizSee Sold Price
Sold2020PA 1846 Three Color Two-Part Woven Jacquard Coverlet.Pennsylvania 1846 Three Color Two-Part Woven Jacquard Coverlet. Signed "W.BR.W.ER.W. BR, H. Gochnauer, 1846". 80" x 97" not including fringe. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lois Elaine Green Cohen (1919 - 2012) was active/lived in California, Pennsylvania. W/C SailingLois Elaine Green Cohen (1919 - 2012) was active/lived in California, Pennsylvania. W/C Sailing vessels at dock signed lower left "Lois Green Cohen". Very good condition, probably Southern CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2018FLORENCE W. SCHWENKE WINTER SOLSTICEVintage Oil on Canvas by Pennsylvania artist Florence W. Schwenke. "Winter Solstice". Signed "Schwenk" lower left. Exhibition label on reverse. In Frame measures 20"x25"x1". Weight 4 pds. PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold2023PENNSYLVANIA DUTCH CUPBOARDPennsylvania walnut two-piece Dutch cupboard, circa 1790, having a molded cornice above two six-light doors, over three drawers the center one signed "Witmer W. Lenore?", over two doors and straight bSee Sold Price
Sold2017PA Copper Tea Kettle Signed "John W. Scholsser.Pennsylvania 19th Century Copper Tea Kettle Signed "John W. Scholsser. (York, PA Circa. 1820-1861). Arched swing handle mounted on plinth with serifs tab base, brass mushroom finial, domed lid, gooseSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Fred W. Wetzel Pennsylvania Artist Original Nature watercolors signed(3) Fred W. Wetzel Pennsylvania Artist Original nature watercolors signed, watercolor and gouache, 1964, a fox, a wolf, and a rocky outcropping, largest size is 16 x 12".As an artist and ornithologistSee Sold Price
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncWilliam T Richards Pencil and W/C Drawing Seascape 1881$100(3 bids)
2 days LeftSMG MarketingEdward Willis Redfield- 5.75 x 3.25 Signed Vintage Notecard (Impressionist Painter)$150
3 days LeftSMG MarketingEdward Willis Redfield- 5.75 x 3.25 Signed Vintage Notecard (Impressionist Painter)$150
4 days LeftSMG MarketingEdward Willis Redfield- 5.75 x 3.25 Signed Vintage Notecard (Impressionist Painter)$150
3 days LeftThe Written Word AutographsWhiskey Rebellion (3) Items Broadside w Washington and Adams, ALS and Signed Document$2,800
2 hrs LeftJasper52Vintage Tropical Fish Painted Clip Earrings, 1970's, Pink and Teal, 1.5" by 1-3/8"$25