Sold2022Sionah TaggerPortrait of Leah Levin, 1932,Oil on canvas, 46X38 cm.Signed (faded).Signed with the estate stamp on the reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2022Siona Tagger (1900-1988) - Landscape with Figures, Watercolor on Paper, 1980.Siona Tagger (1900-1988) - Landscape with Figures, Watercolor on Paper, 1980. Signed and dated. 37x52cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Tagger (Bulgarian / Israeli, 1923-1992) - Bronze Sculpture.Josef Tagger (Bulgarian / Israeli, 1923-1992) - Bronze Sculpture. Signed. Wooden base. Height: 36cm. 2.2 Kg.See Sold Price
Sold2020JOSEPH TAGGER Tall Wood Sculpture. Biomorphic design.JOSEPH TAGGER Tall Wood Sculpture. Biomorphic design. -- Dimensions: H: 46 inches: W: 7.5 inches: D: 7.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2019Janos Vaszary Lithograph [Nude]Janos Vaszary (Hungarian 1867 - 1939) pencil signed lithograph. Signed 'Vaszary Janos' lower right. Measures 10.75 in. x 14.25 in. image size and 13.875 in. x 19.75 in. In good condition with smudgesSee Sold Price
2023Salvador Dalí "Gala Nude/ Abraham Lincoln in Dalivision" Editioned pencil signed large liSigned Salvador Dalí "Dala Nude" "Lincoln in Dalivision" Editioned LithographSALVADOR DALI (SPAIN 1904-1989), LITHOGRAPH, 21" X 14", GALA NUDE/ABRAHAM LINCOLN.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOEL-PETER WITKIN - Title Unknown [Nude with Horn] - Original vintage photogravureArtist: Joel-Peter Witkin (America, b.1939). Title: "Title Unknown [Nude with Horn]". Medium: Original vintage photogravure. Date: Composed 1960s. Printed 1969. Dimensions: Image size: 7 x 9See Sold Price
Sold2019Michaele Vollbracht "Jaguar Car Nudes" Mixed MediaMichaele Vollbracht (American, 1947-2018) "Jaguar, car, nudes with Marilyn Monroe pin-up," signed in Lempicka print nude: "Michaele Vollbracht," mixed media / collage. Image: 18.25" H x 20.5" W; frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marko Vukovic; 20thC. Modernist Oil “Nude in Mirror”Marko Vukovic; 20thC. Modernist Oil “Nude in Mirror” Signed. Marko (Mark) Walker Vukovic(1892-1973); 20thC. Modernist Oil on Board “Nude in Mirror” Signed lower left; 16in. X 12in.(image), 20.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pakistan Artist Shakeel “NUDE” Oil PaintingPakistan Artist Shakeel “NUDE” Oil PaintingBeautiful Painting by Pakistani Artis, the size of the painting is 24x32 inch, will be shipped rolled, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Juan Alcazar Etching / Aquatint Signed AP [Nude]Juan Alcazar (Mexico) pencil signed lower right and AP lower left. Image measures 11.5 in. x 12.25 in. and the sheet measures 22.75 in. x 20 in. Unframed, loose and not mounted or glued down unless otSee Sold Price
Sold20233 BISQUE HEAD COMPO BODY DOLLS NUDE:26 IN. KESTNER MARKED K MADE IN GERMANY 14 1/2 164, HANDS & FOREARMS REPAINTED, REPAIR TO LEFT KNEE - HEAD CLEAN, SLEEP EYES, 22 IN. ALT, BECK & GOTTSCHALCK 1362. BODY REPAINTED, SLEEP EYES RESET, HEASee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir Etching [Nude Bather] impression size 6-1/4 x 4-1/4 inchesPierre-Auguste Renoir Etching [Nude Bather] impression size 6-1/4 x 4-1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Juan Alcazar Etching / Aquatint S/N [Nude]Juan Alcazar (Mexico) pencil signed and date '87 lower right. AP lower left. Image measures 8.5 in. x 9.625 in. and the sheet measures 11 in. x 15.75 in. Unframed, loose and not mounted or glued downSee Sold Price
Sold2019Moses Soyer Original Pencil Drawing [Nude]Moses Soyer (New York 1899 - 1974) original pencil drawing. Signature 'Moses Soyer' in pencil lower right. Measures 5-in. x 10.75-in. image size, 12.5-in. x 19-in. sheet size. Image in VG/EX conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Butte Montana Advertising 1958 Calendar [Nude]Sully's Truck and Car Stop Jan and Feb 1958. Measures 19.5 in. x 12 in. Provenance: Montana private collection. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition reportSee Sold Price
Sold2024Juan Alcazar Etching / Aquatint S/N [Nude]Juan Alcazar (Mexico) pencil signed and dated '87 lower right and numbered 4/30 lower left. Image measures 7.625 in. x 9.75 in. Sheet measures 10.75 in. x 15.825 in. Unframed, loose and not mounted orSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Watercolor HA Del Grosso [Nude]Original watercolor signed 'HA Del Grosso'. Sheet measures 13.625 in. x 10.5 in. Unframed, loose and not mounted or glued down. Provenance: Estate of David Milot. David was a Real Estate Broker by traSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henryk Enrico Glicenstein Color Etching [Nude]Henryk Enrico Glicenstein (Polish, New York 1870 - 1943) color etching. Signed 'Enrico Glicenstein' in pencil lower right. Measures 10.25-in. x 13.25-in. sheet size. Image in VG/EX condition, very minSee Sold Price
6 days LeftApple Tree Auction CenterSigned Crayon Drawing ëNude with Lillies' 28 x 40 in. (71.1 x 101.6 cm.), Frame: 39 x 51 in. (99.1$5
5 days LeftClars Auction GalleryAfter Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Gala Nude/Abraham Lincoln"$100
5 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.2pc Mid Century Illustration Art. JH COPELAND Painting of Skeleton with Jazz Saxophonist. Titled "An$125
5 days LeftEldred'sSERGUEI BABKOV (Russian Federation, 1920-1993), Nudes at the beach., Oil on board, 19" x 13". Framed$350
3 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsFrench Art Deco Glass Vase with Embossed Figure of Pan and Dancing Nudes 11.5 in. height$10(1 bid)
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsARTIST UNKNOWN (American, 20th century). Untitled. (Three Nudes). Three Works. Not dated. Oil on$100(1 bid)
Jun 26Potter & Potter Auctions[ARTIST UNKNOWN]. Two “Paint by Numbers” Nudes. [Ca. 20th c...$100
Jun 22Premier Auction Galleries[2] Heinrich Hoffman, Emerald Green Malachite Glass Vases "Nymph's" Embossed Nudes$65(3 bids)