Sold20176 Pair 14K Hoop Earrings, 1 w/ DiamondsSix (6) pairs, 12 items total, 14K gold hoop earrings of various designs including one pair with diamond melee and one pair with white and yellow gold bands. 1/2" to 1-1/8" L. 1/8" to 3/8" W front. 18See Sold Price
Sold2023Cartier Boxed Sterling Salt & Pepper ShakersCartier Boxed Sterling Silver Salt and Pepper Shakers. Six (6) sets 12 pieces in 3 Cased Fitted Original Boxes. Half have Gold washed tops. Marked to Bottom Approperately. Each Shaker measures 1-1/2"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cher (6) Picture Discs 12 INCHSix (6) CHER 12 inch picture discs. Includes: Could've Been You; I Found Someone; If I Could Turn Back Time; and more. Appear lightly or never played. Provenance: William Emery Collection, Sheridan WySee Sold Price
Sold2021Ray Prosser (American, 20th Century)Six (6) watercolors. 12 x 10 inches (largest - overall). All signed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Female Vocal (6) Vinyl Records [Elvira]Six (6) vinyl 12 inch records. Includes: Elvira; Carly Simon; Nancy Sinatra; and more. Appear lightly or never played. Provenance: William Emery Collection, Sheridan Wyoming. If lot is absent of a conSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lynn Chase "Jaguar Jungle" Dinner Service, 58Lynn Chase (American, XX-XXI), part porcelain dinner service for twelve in the "Jaguar Jungle" pattern (designed 1988) and comprising six (6) coasters, twelve (12) dinner plates, twelve (12) soup platSee Sold Price
Sold2022German Polychrome Stoneware SteinsGerman polychrome stoneware beer steins with pewter mounts and figural thumb lever, six (6) total, tallest 12 1/2" H. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold202112'" Vinyl Records (6) Factory Sealed [Madonna]Six (6) mixed genre 12 inch singles and albums. All factory sealed. Artists include: Eartha Kitt; Dolly Parton; Madonna; Jennifer Lopez; Cher and Sheena Easton. Appear lightly or never played. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fancy Six-Arm Brass and Crystal ChandelierSix(6) arm -twelve(12) light brass chandelier. Cut lead crystal prisms; 42in.H. x 30in.D.See Sold Price
Sold2021GERMAN NUTCRACKER FIGURE & THREE CHRISTMAS THEME327. GERMAN NUTCRACKER FIGURE & THREE CHRISTMAS THEME | BOXES | Boxes 6" - 12", Nutcracker 17" | Some touch-up to nutcracker, otherwise (Exc. Cond.) | $100 - $200See Sold Price
Sold2018* Six Belleek Lithophanes Height 6 1/2 x width 5* Six Belleek Lithophanes impressed belleek (r) ireland mark comprising five examples of rectangular form and one of square form, each worked to show a figural scene. Height 6 1/2 x width 5 inches. EsSee Sold Price
Sold2020SIX SIDED DESK CLOCK (6 1/2" DIAM X 5 1/2" TALL)SIX SIDED DESK CLOCK (6 1/2" DIAM X 5 1/2" TALL)See Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & CO "ENGLISH KING" STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICETIFFANY & CO "ENGLISH KING" STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICESixty-two (62) total pieces, including twelve (12) dinner forks, thirteen (13) salad forks, twelve (12) teaspoons, six (6) large tSee Sold Price
Sold2017BUFFALO POTTERY GAUDY WILLOW CERAMIC PLATES, LOT OF 12BUFFALO POTTERY GAUDY WILLOW CERAMIC PLATES, LOT OF 12, comprising six 6 1/8" D and six 8 3/8" D, all with brown transfer "Willow" design and "Gaudy" polychrome enamel coloring with gilding. All markeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain VaseChinese Famille Verte Porcelain Vase with Daisies. Bears the Guangxu six (6) character marks. Measures: 12" H, 6-1/2" W, 5-1/4" D. Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $200.00 - $1000.00 Domestic ShipSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting by Elephant, Taj at Six Flags Marine WorldPainting On Canvas Board. Marked: "Jeal Jouett, Six Flags Marine World 6-12-04, Art by 'Taj,' age 65...B.R." Frame Approximately 27.625L x 21.625W x 1.125D in. Sight Approximately 22.875L x 17.0W in.See Sold Price
Sold2016English Windsor Ware Partial DinnerEnglish Windsor Ware partial dinner service with floral decor including; five teacups, six saucers, one Tea Pot, a creamer, a 9" open vegetable, a 12" platter, six 6.25" plates, five 8" plates, six 10See Sold Price
Sold2021Works on Paper (19th - 20th Century)Six (6) etchings. 19 x 12 1/2 inches (largest).See Sold Price
Sold2024Six Bayonets, Longest- L.- Blade- 6 1/2 in. (6 Pcs.)Six Bayonets, consisting of a Russian M1972 AKM Bayonet, ink stamped "OTR" on one side, and "4" on other side, in a wire cutter scabbard; two Russian M1972 AKM wire cutter bayonet, in scabbards; a USSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 cast iron dog form nutcrackers - 12" long x 6" tall & 12" long x 5" tallLot of 2 cast iron dog form nutcrackers - 12" long x 6" tall & 12" long x 5" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carol Summers "Inside the Palace"Artist: Carol SummersTitle: " Inside the Palace "Dimensions: 12'' X 12'' (each)Medium: Six (6) woodcuts mounted together in Two (2) separate frames.Signed: Numbered and signed at right Dated:1980See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Bean Blue Glazed Porcelain VaseThe vase exterior carved with archaistic beasts, applied in soft sea-green glaze, the bottom marked with six characters. Approx. 12.6-7 inch.See Sold Price
Sold2016SET OF (24) AUSTRIAN HAND-PAINTED PLATESlate 19th c., green mark with crown and Imperial Crown China/Austria hand-painted classical Roman figures in a garden, (12) luncheons, 8.5"diam., and (12) 6"diam. plates, six different painted centersSee Sold Price
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA set of six Victorian Scottish sterling silver egg spoons, Glasgow 1863 by John Murray or John£120
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsHallmarking interest – A set of six George III provincial sterling silver teaspoons, Newcastle£240
FeaturedEaton and Brennan AuctionsINXS Group Signed "What You Need" 12" Record (6 Sigs) (Beckett/BAS Authentication)$550(3 bids)
13 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryAntique Franklin Lunt Chatelaine Seventy Six Piece Sterling Silver Flatware Set$3,450
Oct 06SJ AuctioneersCharriol Pearl Stainless Steel and Bronze PVD Brown Pearls Dangle Push Back Earrings$100
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySix Florida License Plates Vintage To Recent$1
2 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Set Of Six 19th C. Meissen Porcelain Tea Set With Original Box$4,500