Sold2022Antique fan - Début XXe siècleAntique fan (Début XXe siècle) Description: Made of wood and lace with flower motif decorations Dimension (PO): L'éventail mesure 8 3/4" x 16" Dimension (CM): L'éventail meSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique earthenware centerpiece - XVIIIe siècleAntique earthenware centerpiece (XVIIIe siècle) Description: Faience painted with flowers and insects, medallions with lions castles, signature and numbers 1 and 4 below. Dimension (PO): 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Lenzkirch - Antique carriage clock - XIXe siècleLenzkirch Antique carriage clock (XIXe siècle) Description: Made of bronze with enamel dial, marked on the back Gezetzl: Geschuetzt, Lenzkirch Dimension (PO): 4 3/4" x 3 1/4" x 2 1/4" DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Walker Antique English Mantel ClockJohn Walker antique English mantel clock, early 19th century, the brass-inlaid ebonized wood case of Gothic lancet form with lion-motif handles above window vents, the face signed "Walker, London", wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN WANLESS Paris Antique Mantle Clock. Marble Trim AcJOHN WANLESS Paris Antique Mantle Clock. Marble Trim Accents. Dimensions: H: 13 inches: W: 13.5 inches: D: 6 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique John Walker Mantle ClockDESCRIPTION: An antique John Walker mantle clock. Composed of wood base with gilt bronze mounted wreath bordering, flanked by two figural winged angels. Further decorated with a tree support and top cSee Sold Price
Sold2019John Månson Norrköping French Style Cartel ClockJohn Månson Norrköping French Style Cartel Clock. Antique clock face reading John Månson Norrköping mounted in a gilt French style cartel clock. Purchased for $5,000. Measures 35 inches x 20 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique John Mason Shelf Clock-Newcastle, 17 x 11 inchesAntique John Mason Shelf Clock-Newcastle, 17 x 11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Antique Grandmother Clock by John ThompsonRare Antique Grandmother Clock by John Thompson, London England, 19th Century. Fully Signed. Condition: Generally Very Good Condition. Dimensions: H: 57" x W: 13" x D: 9". Provenance: From a Long IslaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage and Antique Nautical, John Linwood Clock Jack,Vintage and Antique Nautical, John Linwood Clock Jack, Ship's Telegraph, Bell and two other items, various materials, largest: 10 1/2"dia Provenance: Provenance: The Butch McGuire's Collection: SelectSee Sold Price
Sold202319th Century John Walker Ormolu Mantle ClockTerrific antique mantle clock from John Walker of London. Solid wood body that appears mahogany. Spectacular ormolu with an ornate finial, faces, florets and other elaborate brass adornments. The clocSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique John Walker Gilt Bronze Carriage ClockAntique John Walker Gilt Bronze Carriage Clock. Clock with enamel face with Roman numerals. Measures 7.5 inches with handle x 3.75 inches x 3.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique John Thompson London Ornate Granddaughter ClockAntique John Thompson London Ornate Granddaughter Clock. Beautiful petite clock is made of mahogany & burl, topped with a scrolled open pediment, a Roman numeral dial, and columnar supports. An engravSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique John Walker Gilt Bronze Carriage ClockAntique John Walker Gilt Bronze Carriage Clock. Clock with enamel face with Roman numerals. Measures 7.5 inches with handle x 3.75 inches x 3.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Swedish Decorative Column Long Case ClockMid 19th Century Swedish Pine Decorative Column long case Clock.See Sold Price
Sold2018AN ANTIQUE BRASS LANTERN CLOCK signed John Mears ofAN ANTIQUE BRASS LANTERN CLOCK signed John Mears of London 1735, engraved with foliage and vines. 38 cm x 16 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20222 ANTIQUE CLOCK WORKSBOTH ARE JOHN MARSH. NO WEIGHTS. WITH PENDULUMS. ALL CLOCKS ARE SOLD AS IS WE DO NOT GUARANTEE WORKING ORDER. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2022Exceptional Antique 19thC Grandfather Clock.Exceptional Antique 19thC Grandfather Clock by John Moore, Warminnster, with Hand Chased Brass Face. Original Key & Pendulum. Condition: Appears to be in Generally Good Condition. But we can not guaraSee Sold Price
Featured8 hrs LeftJasper521757 IL DECAMERON by Giovanni BOCCACCIO antique 5 VOLUMES ILLUSTRATED 110 plates$950
1 day LeftJasper52Tallis London Street View #43 Holborn Viaduct (East), Smithfield Street 1839 map$300
17 hrs LeftElstob AuctioneersA WALL MOUNTED B.R.(S). STATION CLOCK, SIGNED JOHN WALKER, 1, SOUTH MOLTON ST., LONDON£10
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersGravell & Tolkien of London, a Regency mahogany 8-day twin fusee bracket clock, the movement with£350