Sold2015Masson's biography of Napoleon bound by ZaehnsdorfHeading: (Fine Bindings) Author: Masson, Frederic Title: Livre du Sacre de l'Empereur Napoleon - finely bound by Zaehnsdorf Place Published: Paris Publisher:Goupil et Cie. Date Published: 190See Sold Price
Sold2016Paire de serre-livres en bronze à patine brune figurantPaire de serre-livres en bronze à patine brune figurant l'empereur Napoléon assis sur une chaise reposant sur une base en marbre. 22 x 16 x 10 cm (Accidents au marbre)See Sold Price
Sold2022COUPE en porcelaine, à décor en bleu sous couverte de neuf dragons dansant parmi des flotsCOUPE en porcelaine, à décor en bleu sous couverte de neuf dragons dansant parmi des flots écumants. Marque apocryphe de l'empereur Kangxi sur la base. Chine, début du XXe sièSee Sold Price
Sold20219PC Historical Bronze MedallionsFrance,19th Century Includes a medallion of Napoleon, one marked "Bapteme du Roi de Rome," one marked "Funerailles de l' Empereur," a medallion of Napoleon in a Romanesque outfit, a "Bonaparte PremierSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edit ImpérialEdit Impérial Vietnam, dynastie Nguyen, XIXe siècle encre sur papier jaune, daté du 18e jour du 11e mois de la 1e année du règne de l'Empereur Thành Thái (1889) An ISee Sold Price
Sold2023Orfeo Tamburi (1910-1994) and Georges Hugnet (1904-1974), Variations sur les memes mots, Paris:The bound book, signed by Tamburi and Hugnet and inscribed 'à Marcel Duchamp que j'aime et que j'admire pour changer l'eau du bocal et la poésie d'aujourd'hui, de tout coeur' and 'souvenir cSee Sold Price
Sold20248 Manufacture de Sevres Dinner Plates, A Chiffe Dore De L'Empereur Napoleon III8 Manufacture de Sevres porcelain dinner plates, Service of Napoleon III (Service Chiffre Dore de L'Empereur Napoleon III). Gold ivy vine leaves to rim with Napoleonic "N" emblems to center. ManufactuSee Sold Price
Sold20246 Manufacture de Sevres Dinner Plates, A Chiffe Dore De L'Empereur Napoleon III6 Manufacture de Sevres porcelain dinner plates, Service of Napoleon III (Service Chiffre Dore de L'Empereur Napoleon III). Gold ivy vine leaves to rim with Napoleonic "N" emblems to center. ManufactuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Manufacture de Sevres Dinner Plates, Chiffe Dore De L'Empereur Napoleon IIIPair Manufacture de Sevres porcelain dinner plates, Service of Napoleon III (Service Chiffre Dore de L'Empereur Napoleon III). Gold ivy vine leaves to rim with Napoleonic "N" emblems to center. ManufaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Manufacture de Sevres Handled Bowls and Underplate, Service of Napoleon IIIPair Manufacture de Sevres porcelain twin handled bowls and under-plates, Service of Napoleon III (Service Chiffre Dore de L'Empereur Napoleon III). Gold ivy vine leaves to rim with Napoleonic "N" embSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Manufacture de Sevres Round Compote Bowls 1st Size, Service of Napoleon IIIPair Manufacture de Sevres porcelain round compote bowls, 1st size(compotier rond forme coupe 1st grandeur), Service of Napoleon III (Service Chiffre Dore de L'Empereur Napoleon III). Gilt rim with NaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chatelain: Succession Des Empereurs Du Japon, 1705Map: Succession Des Empereurs Du Japon Avec Une Description Du Meurtre de L'Empereur Cubo et La Reception Des Ambassadeurs Hollandois en ce Pays La By: Henri Abraham Chatelain Date: 1705 (circa) DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mignot Single Pack Figures Three SetsMint in boxes, #628 Aide de Camp de L'Empereur, #624 Napoleon I, #625 Murat.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique French Installation Puzzle CardsAntique French Installation or Puzzle Postcards. Included in the lot is a six card black and white set, L'Empereur (The Emperor), Napoleon 1804-1815 in mint condition; 10 or 12 card set, Napoleon, blaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Memoire sur le Croup, ou Angine TrachéaleHeading: Author: Vieusseux, Gaspard Title: Memoire sur le Croup, ou Angine Trachéale, Qui a Obtenu la Première Mention Honorable au Concours Ouvert par S.M. L’Empereur sur Cette Maladie Place PubSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Aaron WOLMARK (1877-1961)L'entrée du villageHuile sur panneau signée en bas à droite41 xAlfred Aaron WOLMARK (1877-1961)L'entrée du villageHuile sur panneau signée en bas à droite41 x 51 cm - 16.14 x 20.07 in.Oil on canvas signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tambour de pluie en bronze, Thaïlande, XIXe s., orné en relief de huit grenouillesTambour de pluie en bronze, Thaïlande, XIXe s., orné en relief de huit grenouilles stylisées mises deux par deux, l'une juchée sur l'autre, centre du tambour décoré d'uneSee Sold Price
Sold2022COUPECOUPE en porcelaine et émaux doucai, à décor de dragons poursuivant la perle sacrée. Marque apocryphe de l'empereur Yongzheng sur la base. Chine, XXe siècle. A DOUCAI PORCELAISee Sold Price
Sold2021Alberto GIACOMETTI (1901-1966), d'après - EditionAlberto GIACOMETTI (1901-1966), d'après - Edition Porto RomanaPaire de lampes en résine à patine bronze sur socle en marbre noirAccident sur l'une à la base du fût H : 80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022D'Après / After RAPHAEL (Raffaello Sanzio, dit) (1483-1520)Description Français: D'Après RAPHAEL (Raffaello Sanzio, dit) (1483-1520) "La madone du grand duc" Huile sur toile D'après l'œuvre originale de Raphaël, conservée àSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bonaparte (Napoleon) Signed report (‘N’), in French,Bonaparte (Napoleon) Signed report (‘N’), in French, entitled ‘Rapport A sa Majesté l’Empereur et Roi’, concerning the restitution to the King of Bavaria of a German soldier captured in SpaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diego Hurtado de Mendoza, Maximes Politiques du Pape Paul III, 1716Diego Hurtado de Mendoza, Maximes Politiques du Pape Paul III, Touchant fes Demelez avec L'Empereur Charles-Quint, au sujet du Concile de Trente: Tirees des Lettres Anecdotes de Dom Hutado de Mendoza�See Sold Price
Sold2022Anna DE WEERT (1867-1950)L’entrée du jardin Aquarelle sur papier, signé en bas à droite 19,4 x 25,6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017VARIATIONS SUR L'IMAGINAIRE: MAN RAY ET AL 1972VARIATIONS SUR L'IMAGINAIRE: MAN RAY, LEONOR FINI, ANDRE MASSON, ET AL, 1972. Club du Livre, limited edition number 132 of 190 total copies printed on Rives paper, 14.5 inches x 11 inches (37 x 28 cm)See Sold Price
2 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[ILLUSTRATED BOOKS]. Group of 11 Illustrated Titles, Two wi...$200
29 mins LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1884 Souvenirs Sur L'emingration, L'empire Softcover$70
2 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsL’ARDÈCHE, P. M. Laurent de (1793-1877). Histoire de l’Empe...$250
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisPair Manufacture de Sevres Cylindrical Lidded Tureens, Service of Napoleon III$1,200
2 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[ILLUSTRATED BOOKS]. Group of 4 Illustrated Titles. [V.p., ...$400
2 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsBONAPARTE, Napoleon (1769-1821). Autograph Note Signed by N...$1,500
BonhamsA NAPOLEON III PATINATED BRONZE, CHAMPLEVÉ ENAMEL, BLACK SLATE, AND BRASS CONICAL FIGURAL C...$11,000(6 bids)
Champagne AuctionsCarbu, François - Bretagne - Barques de pêche à l'entrée du portCA$260(11 bids)
May 30BonhamsZAO WOU KI (1920-2013) Dans les provinces du Nord, 1990 (Agerup, 345)Ouvrage comprenant une eau-...€400(1 bid)
BonhamsEpée ottomane yataghan en acier et argent, Turquie et France pour la poignée, XVIII-XI...€60
May 30BonhamsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Toros y toreros, 1961 Textes de Luis-Miguel DominguinOuvrage orné...€320
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Carte L’Asie. Asia. Mughal Empire. Oirat Kingdom. Tartary. VAUGONDY 1750 map$280
May 30Art Research ParisCOPARTS Stabile formant claustra enserré entre deux dalles de verre représentant des engrenages€1,500
2 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsMARIE-LOUISE OF AUSTRIA [Second Wife of Napoleon, (1791-184...$100
May 30BonhamsEDGAR DEGAS (1834-1917) & WILLIAM GEORGES THORNLEY (1857-1935) Le Bain (du portfolio Quinze Lith...€1,600
May 30BonhamsZAO WOU KI (1920-2013) L'évidence de la nuit, 1991 Coffret comprenant quatre aquatintes en ...€1,000
May 30BonhamsVASSILY KANDINSKY (1866-1944) Sterne (Stars), 1907 (Verlag, 66.1)Bois gravé sur papier verg...€1,600
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DU FONDATEUR DE L'ORDRE DRIGUNG KAGYU, JIGTEN SUMGON RINCHEN PEL, SUR SON TRÔNE, ...€80,000